W25 Seville
Tournament details

W25 Seville

 
Date:Oct 17, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.23
Longitude:-5.59
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
R. Serban CYP-Ipek Oz TUR6-36-0   22 Oct 22
1/2
R. Serban CYP-L. Gormaz ESP6-47-65   21 Oct 22
Ipek Oz TUR-Sada Nahimana BDI7-56-2   21 Oct 22
1/4
Ipek Oz TUR-L. Llorca ESP6-36-0   20 Oct 22
Sada Nahimana BDI-Joanne Zuger SUI6-46-746-3  20 Oct 22
R. Serban CYP-S. Janicijevic FRA6-36-0   20 Oct 22
L. Gormaz ESP-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-14-66-2  20 Oct 22
Second
L. Gormaz ESP-Louise Brunskog SWE6-16-3   19 Oct 22
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Victoria Gomez ESP6-06-0   19 Oct 22
Ipek Oz TUR-Nadiya Kolb UKR6-26-3   19 Oct 22
R. Serban CYP-K. Persson SWE6-27-5   19 Oct 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-A. Requena ESP6-26-2   19 Oct 22
Sada Nahimana BDI-Martina Colmegna ITA7-56-3   19 Oct 22
L. Llorca ESP-G. Reales ESP2-3ret.   19 Oct 22
Joanne Zuger SUI-Marie Benoit BEL4-66-36-4  19 Oct 22
First
Ipek Oz TUR-Mana Kawamura JPN6-36-3   18 Oct 22
Marie Benoit BEL-Laia Petretic FRA6-26-3   18 Oct 22
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-L. Arias ESP6-16-0   18 Oct 22
Victoria Gomez ESP-A. Olmo ESP6-2ret.   18 Oct 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-V. Koussenkova ESP6-16-2   18 Oct 22
L. Llorca ESP-Jiho Shin KOR6-26-4   18 Oct 22
R. Serban CYP-Nika Radisic SLO6-36-4   18 Oct 22
G. Reales ESP-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-06-2   18 Oct 22
Martina Colmegna ITA-C. Cirez ESP2-3ret.   18 Oct 22
Louise Brunskog SWE-Mihaela Djakovic SRB3-67-656-3  18 Oct 22
Joanne Zuger SUI-Diletta Cherubini ITA3-66-37-5  18 Oct 22
Nadiya Kolb UKR-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-26-1   18 Oct 22
L. Gormaz ESP-C. G.-Vallarino ESP6-36-0   18 Oct 22
Sada Nahimana BDI-N. Zanotti ESP6-16-3   18 Oct 22
A. Requena ESP-Candela Yecora ESP6-20-66-1  18 Oct 22
K. Persson SWE-M. Sanchez ESP6-26-3   17 Oct 22
Qualifying
Mana Kawamura JPN-A. Fernandez ESP6-26-1   17 Oct 22
Nadiya Kolb UKR-J. Ramirez ESP6-15-710-7  17 Oct 22
A. Requena ESP-V. Koussenkova ESP6-46-0   17 Oct 22
C. G.-Vallarino ESP-Louise Brunskog SWE6-13-610-5  17 Oct 22
Jiho Shin KOR-E. Vishnevskaya RUS7-57-61   17 Oct 22
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-M. Zehnder ARG6-26-3   17 Oct 22
q-Second
Louise Brunskog SWE-Erica Brennan IRL6-06-0   16 Oct 22
C. G.-Vallarino ESP-Lucia Yecora ESP6-26-3   16 Oct 22
Nadiya Kolb UKR-Iman Khan GBR6-36-2   16 Oct 22
J. Ramirez ESP-M. S.-Ristic ESP6-06-0   16 Oct 22
A. Requena ESP-Olivia Gram DEN6-17-62   16 Oct 22
V. Koussenkova ESP-L. Donoso ESP6-37-67   16 Oct 22
A. Fernandez ESP-P. Bautista ESP6-26-1   16 Oct 22
Mana Kawamura JPN-A. Ginesta ESP6-16-1   16 Oct 22
Jiho Shin KOR-P. Redondo ESP6-36-1   16 Oct 22
E. Vishnevskaya RUS-K. Kravtseva ESP6-36-0   16 Oct 22
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Lucia Natal ESP6-36-4   16 Oct 22
M. Zehnder ARG-Sarah Tatu GBR6-47-64   16 Oct 22
q-First
A. Requena ESP-Maryna Kolb UKR6-46-1   16 Oct 22
M. S.-Ristic ESP-Georgiana Prodan ROU1-66-110-7  16 Oct 22
Iman Khan GBR-K. Motilla ESP6-06-0   16 Oct 22
C. G.-Vallarino ESP-Marina Benito ESP7-56-2   16 Oct 22
Erica Brennan IRL-Lucie Ivanova CZE6-46-3   16 Oct 22
L. Donoso ESP-Adriana Cortes ESP6-16-0   16 Oct 22
P. Bautista ESP-Tomoe Yazawa JPN6-26-3   16 Oct 22
Mana Kawamura JPN-Maja Radisic SLO6-46-1   16 Oct 22
P. Redondo ESP-L. Zalona ESP7-636-2   16 Oct 22
K. Kravtseva ESP-Hanna Vinahradava BLR6-06-1   16 Oct 22
Lucia Natal ESP-A. Berezak ESP6-47-5   16 Oct 22
Sarah Tatu GBR-Vanja Gudelj NED7-641-0ret.  16 Oct 22
Lucia Yecora ESP-L. Morillo ESPw/o    16 Oct 22