W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Oct 10, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
K. Bejenaru ROU-Ksenia Zaytseva RUS7-636-4   16 Oct 22
1/2
K. Bejenaru ROU-Amelie Van Impe BEL6-01-66-3  15 Oct 22
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-Na Dong CHN6-36-0   15 Oct 22
1/4
Amelie Van Impe BEL-Ella Mcdonald GBR3-66-16-4  14 Oct 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-Aysegul Mert TUR3-66-46-3  14 Oct 22
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-Han Shi CHN6-46-1   14 Oct 22
Na Dong CHN-Anastasiia Gureva RUS6-46-2   14 Oct 22
Second
Han Shi CHN-T. Girolami BEL7-666-4   13 Oct 22
Na Dong CHN-Vivian Yang NZL6-46-1   13 Oct 22
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-P. Paukstyte LTU6-36-3   13 Oct 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-Yi Tsen Cho TPE6-46-1   13 Oct 22
Ella Mcdonald GBR-Anouk Koevermans NED6-26-4   13 Oct 22
Aysegul Mert TUR-Amra Sadikovic SUI4-66-27-5  13 Oct 22
Amelie Van Impe BEL-Gio Jang KOR6-36-1   13 Oct 22
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-T. Gatenby GBR6-06-3   13 Oct 22
First
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-I-Hsuan Cho TPE6-36-2   12 Oct 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Chiara Di Tommaso AUS6-16-2   12 Oct 22
Na Dong CHN-Barbora Matusova SVK6-16-3   12 Oct 22
Vivian Yang NZL-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-06-1   12 Oct 22
T. Girolami BEL-Margherita Marcon ITA7-56-2   12 Oct 22
Amelie Van Impe BEL-Zijun Jiang CHN6-06-2   12 Oct 22
Gio Jang KOR-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-06-4   12 Oct 22
Aysegul Mert TUR-Nicole Nadel ISR6-46-4   12 Oct 22
Anouk Koevermans NED-Giuliana Bestetti ITA7-647-62   12 Oct 22
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Daria Domova RUS6-46-3   12 Oct 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-A. Teodosescu ITA6-46-0   12 Oct 22
Amra Sadikovic SUI-Versace Gatti USA3-66-37-5  12 Oct 22
Han Shi CHN-Gina Kondos USA6-36-3   12 Oct 22
T. Gatenby GBR-Lorena Schaedel GER6-26-4   12 Oct 22
Ella Mcdonald GBR-Giulia Carbonaro ITA6-16-0   12 Oct 22
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-Andjela Petrovic SUI6-16-0   12 Oct 22
Qualifying
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-E. Camerano ITA6-36-1   11 Oct 22
Margherita Marcon ITA-I-Hsuan Cho TPE6-26-2   11 Oct 22
A. Teodosescu ITA-Carlotta Moccia ITA6-46-3   11 Oct 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Alessia Popescu ROU6-16-2   11 Oct 22
Daria Domova RUS-Alian Zack ISR6-43-610-8  11 Oct 22
Gio Jang KOR-Martina Smolenova SVK6-26-2   11 Oct 22
q-Second
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Fang An Lin TPE7-54-610-7  10 Oct 22
E. Camerano ITA-Maria Petrovic SWE6-36-4   10 Oct 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Liisa Varul EST6-46-0   10 Oct 22
Alian Zack ISR-Greta Medeghini ITA6-26-1   10 Oct 22
A. Teodosescu ITA-Izabelle Persson SWE6-26-3   10 Oct 22
Daria Domova RUS-Lisa Claeys BEL7-57-5   10 Oct 22
Gio Jang KOR-Klara Veldman NED4-67-6610-8  10 Oct 22
Carlotta Moccia ITA-Mariella Gelbke GER6-26-1   10 Oct 22
I-Hsuan Cho TPE-Alexandra Guzieva RUS6-16-2   10 Oct 22
Margherita Marcon ITA-Nicole Teodosescu ITA3-66-310-6  10 Oct 22
Martina Smolenova SVK-Alicja Formella POL7-56-1   10 Oct 22
q-First
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Elina Popescu ROU6-06-1   09 Oct 22
Margherita Marcon ITA-R. Nikishov ISR6-06-2   09 Oct 22
Martina Smolenova SVK-Ananya Vartak GBR6-36-3   09 Oct 22
Klara Veldman NED-D. B.-Abraham USA6-16-4   09 Oct 22
Lisa Claeys BEL-Tabeth Tadoum USA6-36-4   09 Oct 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-36-1   09 Oct 22
E. Camerano ITA-Yontha Tadoum USA6-16-4   09 Oct 22
Izabelle Persson SWE-Astrid Schmits BEL6-16-2   09 Oct 22