W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Sep 26, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sijia Wei CHN-Xinxin Yao CHN6-36-2   02 Oct 22
1/2
Sijia Wei CHN-Anna Ukolova RUS6-16-3   01 Oct 22
Xinxin Yao CHN-Na Dong CHN6-36-1   01 Oct 22
1/4
Anna Ukolova RUS-Abigail Amos GBR6-26-2   30 Sep 22
Na Dong CHN-Jaeda Daniel USA6-15-76-3  30 Sep 22
Xinxin Yao CHN-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-46-1   30 Sep 22
Sijia Wei CHN-Amarni Banks GBR6-06-4   30 Sep 22
Second
Jaeda Daniel USA-Karine Marion Job FRA7-56-3   29 Sep 22
Na Dong CHN-Selina Dal GER6-26-1   29 Sep 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Arabella Koller AUT7-56-3   29 Sep 22
Xinxin Yao CHN-M. Zhabrailova RUS6-06-2   29 Sep 22
Amarni Banks GBR-Samira De Stefano ITA3-66-36-2  29 Sep 22
Sijia Wei CHN-Han Shi CHN6-16-0   29 Sep 22
Anna Ukolova RUS-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-36-3   29 Sep 22
Abigail Amos GBR-Sarah Mueller GER3-67-666-2  29 Sep 22
First
Jaeda Daniel USA-Lola Marandel FRA6-46-1   28 Sep 22
Amarni Banks GBR-Chia Yi Tsao TPE6-26-3   28 Sep 22
Sijia Wei CHN-Naima Karamoko SUI6-46-3   28 Sep 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Nadine Keller SUI6-736-46-0  28 Sep 22
Han Shi CHN-Zijun Jiang CHN6-37-64   28 Sep 22
Na Dong CHN-Nour Gueblaoui TUN6-16-0   28 Sep 22
Xinxin Yao CHN-A. Mazzola ITA7-626-2   28 Sep 22
Karine Marion Job FRA-Selya Rakki FRA6-16-3   28 Sep 22
Sarah Mueller GER-K. Sreenath IND6-06-0   28 Sep 22
Anna Ukolova RUS-G. Monteleone ITA6-16-0   27 Sep 22
Abigail Amos GBR-Sofiia Nagornaia RUS6-26-1   27 Sep 22
Arabella Koller AUT-Daniela Glanzer AUT6-36-4   27 Sep 22
Samira De Stefano ITA-K. Milenkovic SUI4-66-36-4  27 Sep 22
Selina Dal GER-Jennifer Luikham IND6-726-17-61  27 Sep 22
Elena Jamshidi DEN-Holly Hutchinson GBR6-42-66-4  27 Sep 22
M. Zhabrailova RUS-Elina Zakharova RUS6-46-2   27 Sep 22
Qualifying
Zijun Jiang CHN-Shreya Tatavarthy IND6-26-1   27 Sep 22
Han Shi CHN-Ya Hsin Lee TPE6-36-2   27 Sep 22
Na Dong CHN-Jelena Ristic AUT6-06-4   27 Sep 22
Jaeda Daniel USA-Alisa Baranovska UKR6-16-0   27 Sep 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Selya Rakki FRA6-26-0   27 Sep 22
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-K. Sreenath IND6-06-0   27 Sep 22
q-Second
Ya Hsin Lee TPE-L. Schultz GERw/o    26 Sep 22
Shreya Tatavarthy IND-Sem Hazes NED6-16-1   26 Sep 22
Na Dong CHN-Kyoka Kubo JPN6-44-610-7  26 Sep 22
Jelena Ristic AUT-Feriel Mahbouli TUN6-25-710-3  26 Sep 22
Han Shi CHN-Nicole Teodosescu ITA6-26-3   26 Sep 22
Alisa Baranovska UKR-Nicole Poj ARG6-46-1   26 Sep 22
Zijun Jiang CHN-Beverley Nyangon FRA6-37-5   26 Sep 22
K. Sreenath IND-Chahd Berriri TUN6-24-610-6  26 Sep 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Angelina Graovac AUS6-06-1   26 Sep 22
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-A. Teodosescu ITA6-42-0ret.  26 Sep 22
Selya Rakki FRA-Meriem Makhlouf TUN0-66-310-4  26 Sep 22
q-First
Sem Hazes NED-Shanelle Iaconi AUS6-37-62   25 Sep 22
A. Teodosescu ITA-M. Swierczynska POL6-36-4   25 Sep 22
Alisa Baranovska UKR-Marie Weckerle LUX5-76-110-3  25 Sep 22
Jaeda Daniel USA-Yanni Liu CHN6-26-0   25 Sep 22
Nicole Teodosescu ITA-Lucrezia Piana ITA6-26-4   25 Sep 22
Kyoka Kubo JPN-V. Freigassner AUT6-26-2   25 Sep 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Marlene Foerster GER6-06-2   25 Sep 22