W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Sep 26, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Darya Shauha BLR-Aliona Falei BLR6-27-63   02 Oct 22
1/2
Aliona Falei BLR-Jasmine Conway GBR7-634-67-5  01 Oct 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-06-2   01 Oct 22
1/4
Jasmine Conway GBR-Fang An Lin TPE6-46-3   30 Sep 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Briana Szabo ROU6-26-0   30 Sep 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Polina Iatcenko RUS7-642-0ret.  30 Sep 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Merna Refaat EGY6-26-1   30 Sep 22
Second
Merna Refaat EGY-Vanessa Ersoz SWE6-46-2   29 Sep 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Yujiao Che CHN6-46-2   29 Sep 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Giuliana Bestetti ITA6-32-66-3  29 Sep 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-A. Abbagnato ITA6-36-3   29 Sep 22
Fang An Lin TPE-Elena Pridankina RUS1-66-36-4  29 Sep 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Aglaya Fedorova RUS6-46-2   29 Sep 22
Briana Szabo ROU-Alian Zack ISR7-56-3   29 Sep 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Elena Karner AUT6-26-4   29 Sep 22
First
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-P. Paukstyte LTU7-626-0   28 Sep 22
Merna Refaat EGY-Daria Domova RUS6-46-4   28 Sep 22
Alian Zack ISR-Julia Traub GER3-66-06-4  28 Sep 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Tamara Kostic AUT6-06-0   28 Sep 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Alessia Popescu ROU7-676-1   28 Sep 22
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-0   28 Sep 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-N. Natsvlishvili GEO4-1ret.   28 Sep 22
Aglaya Fedorova RUS-Alicja Formella POL6-46-2   28 Sep 22
A. Abbagnato ITA-Carola Cavelli ITA6-32-66-0  28 Sep 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-E. Kuznetsova RUS6-23-0ret.  28 Sep 22
Briana Szabo ROU-V. Chramcova SVK6-16-2   28 Sep 22
Yujiao Che CHN-Katy Dunne GBR6-23-66-4  28 Sep 22
Elena Pridankina RUS-Junhan Zhang CHN6-46-3   28 Sep 22
Fang An Lin TPE-K. Pochtovyk UKR6-26-3   28 Sep 22
Elena Karner AUT-Greta Medeghini ITA6-16-4   28 Sep 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Beatrice Stagno ITA6-26-4   28 Sep 22
Qualifying
Daria Domova RUS-Giorgia Roselli ITA6-16-3   27 Sep 22
Alessia Popescu ROU-Nicol Benesova CZE6-16-3   27 Sep 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Danique Havermans NED6-14-610-7  27 Sep 22
E. Kuznetsova RUS-Karina Mohamed EGY6-06-1   27 Sep 22
V. Chramcova SVK-Nikol Mishieva RUS6-16-1   27 Sep 22
Alian Zack ISR-Syria La Cerra ITA6-47-67   27 Sep 22
q-Second
E. Kuznetsova RUS-Mariella Gelbke GER6-16-2   26 Sep 22
Nikol Mishieva RUS-Hritika Sharma IND6-06-2   26 Sep 22
Daria Domova RUS-K. Rothacker GER6-16-2   26 Sep 22
Giorgia Roselli ITA-Sanne Schalekamp NED6-46-2   26 Sep 22
Nicol Benesova CZE-Sandy Sharaf EGY6-26-3   26 Sep 22
Alian Zack ISR-Martina Smolenova SVK6-756-210-4  26 Sep 22
Karina Mohamed EGY-Elina Popescu ROU6-34-610-5  26 Sep 22
V. Chramcova SVK-A. Nepomuceno SUI6-47-62   26 Sep 22
Alessia Popescu ROU-Antonia Aragosa ITA6-726-213-11  26 Sep 22
Danique Havermans NED-Riya Uboveja IND6-32-610-7  26 Sep 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Vivian Yang NZL7-626-4   26 Sep 22
Syria La Cerra ITA-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-36-4   26 Sep 22
q-First
Sarah Adegoke NGR-Andjela Petrovic SUI7-613-610-6  25 Sep 22
P. Paukstyte LTU-Vibhasree Gowda IND6-16-0   25 Sep 22
Alessia Popescu ROU-Maria Vinokurova RUS6-16-2   25 Sep 22