W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elena Pridankina RUS-Katarina Kuzmova SVK3-66-46-4  25 Sep 22
1/2
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Aliona Falei BLR6-37-5   24 Sep 22
Elena Pridankina RUS-Giuliana Bestetti ITA6-16-3   24 Sep 22
1/4
Elena Pridankina RUS-Jasmine Conway GBR6-47-5   23 Sep 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Polina Iatcenko RUS2-66-36-3  23 Sep 22
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Darya Shauha BLR3-66-36-1  23 Sep 22
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-N. Natsvlishvili GEO6-46-1   23 Sep 22
Second
Elena Pridankina RUS-Fang An Lin TPE6-36-4   22 Sep 22
N. Natsvlishvili GEO-Arisha Ladhani CAN6-06-2   22 Sep 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Alessia Popescu ROU6-46-0   22 Sep 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Melis Ayda Uyar TUR6-36-2   22 Sep 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Carola Cavelli ITA6-26-0   22 Sep 22
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-Aglaya Fedorova RUS6-746-36-1  22 Sep 22
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-E. Kuznetsova RUS6-31-0ret.  22 Sep 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Syria La Cerra ITA6-06-2   22 Sep 22
First
Elena Pridankina RUS-Selina Atay TUR6-26-4   21 Sep 22
Melis Ayda Uyar TUR-Antonia Aragosa ITA6-41-66-4  21 Sep 22
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-Tahlia Kokkinis AUS6-46-1   21 Sep 22
Arisha Ladhani CAN-Sandy Sharaf EGY6-16-0   21 Sep 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Noa Major ISR6-16-3   21 Sep 22
Alessia Popescu ROU-Greta Medeghini ITA6-16-0   21 Sep 22
N. Natsvlishvili GEO-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-46-2   21 Sep 22
Carola Cavelli ITA-Karina Mohamed EGY5-76-16-1  21 Sep 22
Fang An Lin TPE-K. Pochtovyk UKR6-16-1   21 Sep 22
Aglaya Fedorova RUS-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-16-3   21 Sep 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-A. Maheshkumar IND6-16-0   21 Sep 22
Syria La Cerra ITA-Maria Vinokurova RUS6-16-3   21 Sep 22
E. Kuznetsova RUS-A. Melnikova RUS7-56-1   20 Sep 22
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-1   20 Sep 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Martina Smolenova SVK6-26-1   20 Sep 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Daria Domova RUS6-06-1   20 Sep 22
Qualifying
E. Kuznetsova RUS-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-46-3   19 Sep 22
Tahlia Kokkinis AUS-Shira Chiche ISR6-36-2   19 Sep 22
Antonia Aragosa ITA-Julia Traub GER6-06-0   19 Sep 22
Karina Mohamed EGY-Riya Uboveja IND6-36-4   19 Sep 22
Noa Major ISR-Nikol Mishieva RUS6-06-2   19 Sep 22
Syria La Cerra ITA-Martina Smolenova SVK6-16-4   19 Sep 22
q-First
Tahlia Kokkinis AUS-Elina Popescu ROU6-26-1   18 Sep 22
Julia Traub GER-Vibhasree Gowda IND6-16-1   18 Sep 22
Riya Uboveja IND-Bundhel Amarjot USA6-36-3   18 Sep 22
Noa Major ISR-Junhan Zhang CHN5-77-6610-5  18 Sep 22
Syria La Cerra ITA-Hritika Sharma IND6-16-1   18 Sep 22
Martina Smolenova SVK-Tania Munteanu ROU7-646-2   18 Sep 22
Sarah Adegoke NGR-Rasha Khourssany ISR6-26-4   18 Sep 22