W15 Lubbock
Tournament details

W15 Lubbock

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:33.35
Longitude:-101.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Liv Hovde USA-Carson Branstine CAN7-626-1   25 Sep 22
1/2
Carson Branstine CAN-Martyna Kubka POL6-45-77-5  24 Sep 22
Liv Hovde USA-Mccartney Kessler USA7-636-4   24 Sep 22
1/4
Mccartney Kessler USA-Thasaporn Naklo THA2-66-36-3  23 Sep 22
Carson Branstine CAN-R. Vilar ESP6-46-2   23 Sep 22
Liv Hovde USA-V. Miroshnichenko RUS6-46-4   23 Sep 22
Martyna Kubka POL-Jantje Tilbuerger GER4-66-36-2  23 Sep 22
Second
R. Vilar ESP-Ayumi Miyamoto JPN6-26-2   22 Sep 22
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Kelly Keller USA6-26-1   22 Sep 22
Mccartney Kessler USA-Noel Saidenova RUS6-26-3   22 Sep 22
V. Miroshnichenko RUS-Megan Mccray USA7-646-4   22 Sep 22
Liv Hovde USA-Maria Kononova RUS6-36-0   22 Sep 22
Carson Branstine CAN-A. Sayfetdinova RUS4-66-37-5  22 Sep 22
Martyna Kubka POL-Alicia Dudeney GBR6-36-4   22 Sep 22
Thasaporn Naklo THA-Theadora Rabman USA6-36-3   22 Sep 22
First
Thasaporn Naklo THA-Yu Chen CHN6-06-4   21 Sep 22
V. Miroshnichenko RUS-Sophia Biolay FRA6-17-63   21 Sep 22
Carson Branstine CAN-Anita Sahdiieva UKR6-36-2   21 Sep 22
Megan Mccray USA-Chelsea Fontenel SUI6-16-1   21 Sep 22
Alicia Dudeney GBR-Brandy Walker USA6-26-4   21 Sep 22
Martyna Kubka POL-G. Broadfoot RSA2-66-36-3  21 Sep 22
A. Sayfetdinova RUS-Kristina Novak SLO4-66-46-3  21 Sep 22
Kelly Keller USA-Carolina Gomez ESP6-17-60   21 Sep 22
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Indianna Spink GBR6-36-0   21 Sep 22
R. Vilar ESP-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE6-37-5   20 Sep 22
Theadora Rabman USA-Katarina Kozarov SRB6-726-16-2  20 Sep 22
Maria Kononova RUS-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS6-36-2   20 Sep 22
Liv Hovde USA-M. Aristegui ESP6-06-2   20 Sep 22
Mccartney Kessler USA-Liga Dekmeijere LAT2-66-16-2  20 Sep 22
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ6-46-0   20 Sep 22
Noel Saidenova RUS-Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN4-67-617-65  20 Sep 22
Qualifying
Kristina Novak SLO-Mia Yamakita USA6-36-2   20 Sep 22
Yu Chen CHN-Victoria Matasova RUS6-36-2   20 Sep 22
Indianna Spink GBR-C. Tiglea ITA2-67-6510-6  20 Sep 22
G. Broadfoot RSA-Ayumi Miyamoto JPN5-76-210-7  20 Sep 22
Chelsea Fontenel SUI-C. Martins BRA6-36-3   20 Sep 22
Thasaporn Naklo THA-Ange Oby Kajuru JPN6-16-2   20 Sep 22
Kelly Keller USA-Yuhan Liu CHN6-27-5   20 Sep 22
Alicia Dudeney GBR-Bente Spee NED6-44-612-10  20 Sep 22
q-First
Yu Chen CHN-Sumvruta Iyengar USA6-36-0   19 Sep 22
Ange Oby Kajuru JPN-Supapitch Kuearum THA6-26-2   19 Sep 22
Thasaporn Naklo THA-C. Stepp USA6-36-1   19 Sep 22
C. Tiglea ITA-S. Rojas USA1-67-6410-8  19 Sep 22
Indianna Spink GBR-Dylan Cline USA6-26-4   19 Sep 22
Chelsea Fontenel SUI-Margaret Polk USA6-26-3   19 Sep 22
C. Martins BRA-Leela Cline USA6-06-1   19 Sep 22
Ayumi Miyamoto JPN-Tiffany William GBR6-06-3   19 Sep 22
G. Broadfoot RSA-Axelle Jacquemin BEL6-26-0   19 Sep 22
Mia Yamakita USA-Mia Horvit USA7-56-1   19 Sep 22
Bente Spee NED-Metka Komac SLO6-26-7311-9  19 Sep 22
Alicia Dudeney GBR-Michelle Trochez USA6-36-1   19 Sep 22
Kelly Keller USA-Yu Chin Tsai TPE6-46-2   19 Sep 22
Yuhan Liu CHN-A. Khrustaleva RUS6-36-1   19 Sep 22
Victoria Matasova RUS-Vanda Vargova SVK6-27-64   19 Sep 22
Kristina Novak SLO-Helena Narmont EST6-46-3   19 Sep 22