Transylvania Open | Cluj-Napoca
Tournament details

Transylvania Open - Cluj-Napoca

 
Date:Oct 10, 2022
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$251 000
Website:
Latitude:46.47
Longitude:23.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anna Blinkova RUS-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-23-66-2  16 Oct 22
1/2
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Xiyu Wang CHN7-54-66-3  15 Oct 22
Anna Blinkova RUS-A. Potapova RUS5-76-46-4  15 Oct 22
1/4
A. Potapova RUS-Anna Bondar HUN7-53-66-1  14 Oct 22
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Jule Niemeier GER7-57-5   14 Oct 22
Anna Blinkova RUS-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-776-16-3  14 Oct 22
Xiyu Wang CHN-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-17-65   14 Oct 22
Second
A. Potapova RUS-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-26-3   13 Oct 22
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Dalma Galfi HUN6-16-4   13 Oct 22
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-36-2   13 Oct 22
Xiyu Wang CHN-E. Ruse ROU6-16-787-66  13 Oct 22
Anna Blinkova RUS-Xinyu Wang CHN6-42-66-1  13 Oct 22
Jule Niemeier GER-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-4   12 Oct 22
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-46-1   12 Oct 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Harriet Dart GBR7-636-4   12 Oct 22
First
Xinyu Wang CHN-Magda Linette POL6-26-4   12 Oct 22
Dalma Galfi HUN-Lucia Bronzetti ITA4-66-26-4  12 Oct 22
E. Ruse ROU-Harmony Tan FRA6-756-26-3  11 Oct 22
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-30-0ret.  11 Oct 22
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Diane Parry FRA7-57-66   11 Oct 22
Xiyu Wang CHN-J. Cristian ROU6-36-3   11 Oct 22
Harriet Dart GBR-Oceane Dodin FRA6-26-0   11 Oct 22
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-17-5   11 Oct 22
A. Potapova RUS-Ann Li USA6-27-65   11 Oct 22
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Olga Danilovic SRB6-26-4   11 Oct 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Varvara Gracheva RUS7-57-5   10 Oct 22
Anna Blinkova RUS-A. Zakharova RUS6-17-67   10 Oct 22
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-34-67-5  10 Oct 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Elina Avanesyan RUS6-46-2   10 Oct 22
Jule Niemeier GER-Ana Bogdan ROU7-656-2   10 Oct 22
Jasmine Paolini ITA-Marta Kostyuk UKR5-76-36-4  10 Oct 22
Qualifying
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Oceane Dodin FRA5-2ret.   09 Oct 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Cristina Dinu ROU6-47-5   09 Oct 22
Olga Danilovic SRB-Harmony Tan FRA7-54-66-3  09 Oct 22
A. Zakharova RUS-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-46-1   09 Oct 22
Elina Avanesyan RUS-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-47-5   09 Oct 22
Anna Blinkova RUS-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-26-2   09 Oct 22
q-First
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-E. Gorgodze GEO6-34-66-0  08 Oct 22
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-O. Selekhmeteva RUS6-26-2   08 Oct 22
Harmony Tan FRA-Lavinia Tanasie ROU6-36-1   08 Oct 22
Cristina Dinu ROU-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-46-1   08 Oct 22
Olga Danilovic SRB-Misaki Doi JPN5-76-07-63  08 Oct 22
Elina Avanesyan RUS-Briana Szabo ROU6-16-0   08 Oct 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Kateryna Baindl UKR6-736-46-4  08 Oct 22
Oceane Dodin FRA-Ana Konjuh CRO6-46-4   08 Oct 22
Anna Blinkova RUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-27-5   08 Oct 22
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Clara Burel FRA5-76-36-3  08 Oct 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-A. Gasanova RUS1-66-26-3  08 Oct 22
A. Zakharova RUS-Gabriela Lee ROU6-16-3   08 Oct 22