Budapest Open 125 | Budapest
Tournament details

Budapest Open 125 - Budapest

 
Date:Sep 19, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:$115 000
Website:
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Viktoriya Tomova BUL7-636-746-0  24 Sep 22
1/2
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Oceane Dodin FRA4-66-34-1ret. 23 Sep 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Anna Bondar HUN7-56-4   23 Sep 22
1/4
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-17-5   22 Sep 22
Oceane Dodin FRA-Lauren Davis USA5-77-56-2  22 Sep 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Tamara Zidansek SLO6-43-66-1  22 Sep 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Arantxa Rus NED6-33-66-0  22 Sep 22
Second
Lauren Davis USA-Emma Navarro USA7-56-4   21 Sep 22
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Mayar Sherif EGY6-36-2   21 Sep 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Danka Kovinic MNE6-31-67-5  21 Sep 22
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Jule Niemeier GER6-37-611   21 Sep 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Simona Waltert SUI5-76-47-5  21 Sep 22
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Julia Grabher AUT3-66-17-5  21 Sep 22
Oceane Dodin FRA-Erika Andreeva RUS6-46-4   21 Sep 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Natalia Szabanin HUN4-66-46-4  21 Sep 22
First
Lauren Davis USA-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-36-3   20 Sep 22
Erika Andreeva RUS-Rebeka Stolmar HUN6-16-1   20 Sep 22
Anna Bondar HUN-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-26-2   20 Sep 22
Tamara Zidansek SLO-Fanny Stollar HUN6-17-5   20 Sep 22
Simona Waltert SUI-Cristina Bucsa ESP4-0ret.   20 Sep 22
Natalia Szabanin HUN-Panna Udvardy HUN6-46-1   20 Sep 22
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Jasmine Paolini ITA4-66-06-2  20 Sep 22
Julia Grabher AUT-Timea Babos HUN6-36-4   20 Sep 22
Danka Kovinic MNE-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-46-2   20 Sep 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Laura Pigossi BRA6-26-2   20 Sep 22
Jule Niemeier GER-Magdalena Frech POL6-45-76-3  20 Sep 22
Oceane Dodin FRA-Irina Maria Bara ROU7-636-3   19 Sep 22
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-C. Alves BRA6-06-3   19 Sep 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Lucia Bronzetti ITA2-66-46-4  19 Sep 22
Emma Navarro USA-Dalma Galfi HUN7-657-63   19 Sep 22
Mayar Sherif EGY-Jesika Maleckova CZE5-77-676-3  19 Sep 22
Qualifying
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Erika Andreeva RUS2-67-56-3  18 Sep 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Leolia Jeanjean FRA6-20-0ret.  18 Sep 22
C. Alves BRA-A. Toth HUN6-41-66-4  18 Sep 22
Emma Navarro USA-N. Abduraimova UZB6-36-2   18 Sep 22
q-First
Emma Navarro USA-A. Zakharova RUS6-14-66-0  17 Sep 22
N. Abduraimova UZB-Olga Danilovic SRB6-41-0ret.  17 Sep 22
Erika Andreeva RUS-Adrienn Nagy HUN3-67-56-1  17 Sep 22
Tamara Korpatsch GER-M. Carle ARG6-26-3   17 Sep 22
Leolia Jeanjean FRA-D. Marcinkevica LAT4-66-36-2  17 Sep 22
C. Alves BRA-Ingrid Martins BRA6-06-2   17 Sep 22
A. Toth HUN-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-46-1   17 Sep 22
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-37-5   17 Sep 22