Tiriac Foundation Trophy | Bucharest
Tournament details

Tiriac Foundation Trophy - Bucharest

 
Date:Sep 12, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$115 000
Website:
Latitude:44.26
Longitude:26.06
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
I. Begu ROU-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-36-3   18 Sep 22
1/2
I. Begu ROU-Sara Errani ITA6-26-2   17 Sep 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Maryna Zanevska BEL7-57-66   17 Sep 22
1/4
Sara Errani ITA-Rebeka Masarova ESP6-31-66-4  16 Sep 22
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Mayar Sherif EGY6-16-4   16 Sep 22
I. Begu ROU-Kateryna Baindl UKR6-16-1   16 Sep 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Panna Udvardy HUN0-66-47-5  16 Sep 22
Second
Kateryna Baindl UKR-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-46-4   15 Sep 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Simona Waltert SUI6-42-66-1  15 Sep 22
Mayar Sherif EGY-Julia Grabher AUT6-36-3   15 Sep 22
I. Begu ROU-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-06-2   15 Sep 22
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Erika Andreeva RUS6-46-3   14 Sep 22
Sara Errani ITA-Dalma Galfi HUN2-66-36-2  14 Sep 22
Panna Udvardy HUN-Viktoriya Tomova BUL2-66-16-4  14 Sep 22
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Anna Bondar HUN6-46-2   14 Sep 22
First
Kateryna Baindl UKR-Danka Kovinic MNE6-46-2   13 Sep 22
Aliona Bolsova ESP-M. Carle ARG6-17-68   13 Sep 22
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Ipek Oz TUR6-36-2   13 Sep 22
Julia Grabher AUT-Andreea Rosca ROU6-06-3   13 Sep 22
Erika Andreeva RUS-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-46-1   13 Sep 22
Simona Waltert SUI-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-36-3   13 Sep 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-36-3   13 Sep 22
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Gabriela Lee ROU3-66-26-4  13 Sep 22
I. Begu ROU-Laura Pigossi BRA6-36-1   13 Sep 22
Mayar Sherif EGY-M. Bulgaru ROU6-46-2   13 Sep 22
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-16-0   12 Sep 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Darya Astakhova RUS4-66-36-3  12 Sep 22
Sara Errani ITA-I. Rosca ROU6-16-0   12 Sep 22
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-16-3   12 Sep 22
Panna Udvardy HUN-Cristina Dinu ROU7-57-5   12 Sep 22
Dalma Galfi HUN-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-46-4   12 Sep 22
Qualifying
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Ipek Oz TUR6-746-47-64  11 Sep 22
Cristina Dinu ROU-Lavinia Tanasie ROU6-46-0   11 Sep 22
Darya Astakhova RUS-M. Carle ARG7-646-4   11 Sep 22
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Alexandra Cadantu ROU7-624-0ret.  11 Sep 22
q-First
Aliona Bolsova ESP-G. Craciun ROU2-66-46-2  10 Sep 22
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-26-1   10 Sep 22
Lavinia Tanasie ROU-Tena Lukas CRO6-15-76-3  10 Sep 22
Cristina Dinu ROU-C. Alves BRA6-36-2   10 Sep 22
Ipek Oz TUR-Jessie Aney USA3-66-16-4  10 Sep 22
Darya Astakhova RUS-R. Serban CYP6-47-5   10 Sep 22
M. Carle ARG-O. Simion ROU5-76-37-5  10 Sep 22
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Oana Gavrila ROU6-46-0   10 Sep 22