W25 Almaty
Tournament details

W25 Almaty

 
Date:Aug 29, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:43.15
Longitude:76.57
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Maklakova RUS-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-41-66-4  04 Sep 22
1/2
E. Maklakova RUS-Amina Anshba RUS6-40-66-4  03 Sep 22
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-D. Khomutsianskaya BLR6-26-4   03 Sep 22
1/4
Amina Anshba RUS-Tatiana Prozorova RUS6-27-62   02 Sep 22
E. Maklakova RUS-Edda Mamedova RUS6-36-756-2  02 Sep 22
D. Khomutsianskaya BLR-Dana Shakirova RUS7-696-2   02 Sep 22
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-A. Zolotareva RUS6-06-4   02 Sep 22
Second
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Zoziya Kardava RUS6-03-66-3  01 Sep 22
Amina Anshba RUS-Tamara Curovic SRB6-26-0   01 Sep 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Sofya Lansere RUS7-646-2   01 Sep 22
Dana Shakirova RUS-Vaidehi Chaudhari IND1-67-56-4  01 Sep 22
Edda Mamedova RUS-Anastasia Zhilina RUS4-66-46-4  01 Sep 22
E. Maklakova RUS-Dana Baidaulet KAZ6-46-2   01 Sep 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-Anna Ureke RUS7-666-2   01 Sep 22
D. Khomutsianskaya BLR-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-21-66-0  01 Sep 22
First
Dana Baidaulet KAZ-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-11-64-2ret. 31 Aug 22
Sofya Lansere RUS-A. Pospelova RUS2-66-46-3  31 Aug 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Yana Karpovich RUS7-57-5   31 Aug 22
E. Maklakova RUS-Mariya Sinitsyna KAZ6-06-1   31 Aug 22
Amina Anshba RUS-E. Shebekina RUS6-06-4   31 Aug 22
Zoziya Kardava RUS-E. Kuznetsova RUS1-66-16-2  31 Aug 22
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Zhanel Rustemova KAZ6-07-5   31 Aug 22
Tamara Curovic SRB-Beatris Spasova BUL6-16-0   31 Aug 22
Edda Mamedova RUS-Daria Kudashova RUS1-67-657-62  31 Aug 22
D. Khomutsianskaya BLR-Larisa Bekmetova UZB6-46-3   31 Aug 22
Anastasia Zhilina RUS-Sati Aubakirova KAZ6-41-66-1  31 Aug 22
Dana Shakirova RUS-Daria Krasnova RUS6-47-5   30 Aug 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-S. Yamalapalli IND6-37-66   30 Aug 22
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-36-2   30 Aug 22
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-S. Bhamidipaty IND4-66-26-2  30 Aug 22
Anna Ureke RUS-D. Mashabayeva KAZ6-16-0   30 Aug 22
Qualifying
Larisa Bekmetova UZB-Anna Lytneva RUS3-66-110-8  30 Aug 22
E. Shebekina RUS-Enkar Kartabekova KAZ6-06-1   30 Aug 22
E. Kuznetsova RUS-Arina Solomatina RUS7-56-3   30 Aug 22
A. Pospelova RUS-E. Arystanbekova KAZ7-646-3   30 Aug 22
Mariya Sinitsyna KAZ-Soha Sadiq IND6-22-610-6  30 Aug 22
D. Khomutsianskaya BLR-Alisa Vasileva RUS6-26-1   30 Aug 22
Edda Mamedova RUS-Maria Mikhailova RUS6-46-3   30 Aug 22
Anastasia Zhilina RUS-Daria Zelinskaya RUS6-36-4   30 Aug 22
q-First
E. Arystanbekova KAZ-Madina Omarova KAZ6-06-0   29 Aug 22
Enkar Kartabekova KAZ-T. Chsherbakova KAZ6-46-1   29 Aug 22
Edda Mamedova RUS-V. Ranabothu IND6-06-3   29 Aug 22
Mariya Sinitsyna KAZ-Kira Bataikina RUS7-632-613-11  29 Aug 22
Alisa Vasileva RUS-S. Normurodova UZB6-16-0   29 Aug 22
Anastasia Zhilina RUS-Kseniia Eremenko RUS5-76-010-3  29 Aug 22
E. Kuznetsova RUS-Sofia Vaynberg RUS6-26-0   29 Aug 22
Anna Lytneva RUS-Ariana Kolbassina KAZ1-66-210-6  29 Aug 22