W15 Norrkoping
Tournament details

W15 Norrkoping

 
Date:Aug 22, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Sweden Sweden
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:58.36
Longitude:16.11
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Enola Chiesa ITA6-06-0   28 Aug 22
1/2
Enola Chiesa ITA-Julita Saner SWE6-21-67-5  27 Aug 22
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Laia Petretic FRA3-67-56-1  27 Aug 22
1/4
Laia Petretic FRA-Ana Grubor CAN6-36-3   26 Aug 22
Enola Chiesa ITA-Irene Lavino ITA6-42-1ret.  26 Aug 22
Julita Saner SWE-Mia Chudejova SVK6-47-65   26 Aug 22
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Ella Haavisto FIN6-756-03-2ret. 26 Aug 22
Second
Mia Chudejova SVK-Maria Petrovic SWE6-26-4   25 Aug 22
Laia Petretic FRA-Aino Alkio FIN6-26-3   25 Aug 22
Enola Chiesa ITA-Aline Thommen SUI6-32-0ret.  25 Aug 22
Ana Grubor CAN-Olga Golas POL4-2ret.   25 Aug 22
Laura Hietaranta FIN-June Bjork SWE6-06-0   25 Aug 22
Julita Saner SWE-Katriin Saar EST3-67-56-3  25 Aug 22
Ella Haavisto FIN-M. Ignatjeva LAT7-644-1ret.  25 Aug 22
Irene Lavino ITA-D. Nweke DEN6-46-0   25 Aug 22
First
D. Nweke DEN-Daniella Nylander SWE6-23-67-60  24 Aug 22
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Marina Bulbarella ARG6-16-0   24 Aug 22
Aino Alkio FIN-Fanny Norin SWE3-66-26-3  24 Aug 22
Maria Petrovic SWE-Tilde Stromquist SWE6-36-3   24 Aug 22
June Bjork SWE-A. Pettersson SWE6-16-3   24 Aug 22
Laia Petretic FRA-Nicol Benesova CZE6-36-0   24 Aug 22
Ana Grubor CAN-Izabelle Persson SWE6-46-3   24 Aug 22
Olga Golas POL-Tilde Jagare SWE6-30-66-3  24 Aug 22
Ella Haavisto FIN-Weronika Baszak POL6-16-2   24 Aug 22
Julita Saner SWE-Eleanor Baglow GBR6-16-1   24 Aug 22
Irene Lavino ITA-E. Giessler GER6-26-2   24 Aug 22
Mia Chudejova SVK-Astrid Cirotte FRA6-43-67-63  23 Aug 22
Aline Thommen SUI-Brittany Collens USA6-33-0ret.  23 Aug 22
M. Ignatjeva LAT-Anna Sofia Haseth NOR7-656-0   23 Aug 22
Enola Chiesa ITA-Dariia Monakhova RUS6-16-3   23 Aug 22
Katriin Saar EST-A. Olsen NOR2-67-667-62  23 Aug 22
Qualifying
Ella Haavisto FIN-Nora Svensson SWE6-26-2   23 Aug 22
Maria Petrovic SWE-Ida Johansson SWE6-16-3   23 Aug 22
Daniella Nylander SWE-Agnes Mitteregger SWE6-16-1   23 Aug 22
Aino Alkio FIN-Anja Petkovic SRB7-636-4   23 Aug 22
Olga Golas POL-Stina Larsson SWE6-36-3   23 Aug 22
A. Pettersson SWE-Julia Keranovic SWE6-16-3   23 Aug 22
Nicol Benesova CZE-Cecilie Wiche DEN6-34-1ret.  23 Aug 22
E. Giessler GER-Daria Yesypchuk UKR7-651-610-8  23 Aug 22
q-First
Nora Svensson SWE-V. Matuseviciute SWE6-26-1   22 Aug 22
Daniella Nylander SWE-S. Nylander SWE7-57-62   22 Aug 22
A. Pettersson SWE-Naoko Eto JPN6-46-4   22 Aug 22
Anja Petkovic SRB-D. Nedeljkovic SRB6-36-2   22 Aug 22
Maria Petrovic SWE-G. Danielsson SWE6-06-1   22 Aug 22
Daria Yesypchuk UKR-Rebecka Jerlardtz SWE6-06-0   22 Aug 22
Stina Larsson SWE-I. Danielsson SWE6-16-2   22 Aug 22