W25 Danderyd
Tournament details

W25 Danderyd

 
Date:Aug 08, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Sweden Sweden
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:59.25
Longitude:18.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
B. Fruhvirtova CZE-Mona Barthel GER6-16-3   14 Aug 22
1/2
Mona Barthel GER-Lisa Zaar SWE2-67-667-5  13 Aug 22
B. Fruhvirtova CZE-S. Samavati DEN6-24-66-1  13 Aug 22
1/4
Mona Barthel GER-Natalia Siedliska POL6-46-2   12 Aug 22
Lisa Zaar SWE-Alica Rusova SVK6-36-1   12 Aug 22
B. Fruhvirtova CZE-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-16-1   12 Aug 22
S. Samavati DEN-J. Awad SWE6-35-76-0  12 Aug 22
Second
S. Samavati DEN-K. Persson SWE6-46-4   11 Aug 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-16-4   11 Aug 22
J. Awad SWE-Ashley Lahey USA7-656-3   11 Aug 22
Lisa Zaar SWE-Victoria Muntean FRA6-746-27-62  11 Aug 22
B. Fruhvirtova CZE-Emilie Elde NOR6-16-0   11 Aug 22
Alica Rusova SVK-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-4ret.   11 Aug 22
Mona Barthel GER-Anita Wagner BIH6-26-3   11 Aug 22
Natalia Siedliska POL-Haruka Kaji JPN6-15-76-3  11 Aug 22
First
Irina Khromacheva RUS-A. Olsen NOR6-36-0   10 Aug 22
Anita Wagner BIH-Daria Yesypchuk UKR6-26-2   10 Aug 22
K. Persson SWE-Yukina Saigo JPN6-26-1   10 Aug 22
Haruka Kaji JPN-A. Prisacariu ROU6-01-0ret.  10 Aug 22
S. Samavati DEN-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-17-5   10 Aug 22
J. Awad SWE-Alexandra Azarko BLR6-24-66-2  10 Aug 22
Emilie Elde NOR-Fanny Norin SWE6-16-0   10 Aug 22
Lisa Zaar SWE-C. Hennemann SWE6-37-5   10 Aug 22
B. Fruhvirtova CZE-M. Bourguignon USA6-06-3   10 Aug 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Julita Saner SWE6-26-0   10 Aug 22
Victoria Muntean FRA-Agnes Mitteregger SWE6-16-1   10 Aug 22
Ashley Lahey USA-S. Visscher NED6-16-0   09 Aug 22
Alica Rusova SVK-Isabella Svahn SWE6-33-67-5  09 Aug 22
Natalia Siedliska POL-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-46-3   09 Aug 22
Mona Barthel GER-Rina Saigo JPN5-76-46-3  09 Aug 22
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Ida Johansson SWE6-36-1   09 Aug 22
Qualifying
A. Olsen NOR-Tiana Tian Deng SWE6-26-4   09 Aug 22
Anita Wagner BIH-Olivia Thiemke DEN6-36-0   09 Aug 22
Alexandra Azarko BLR-Naima Karamoko SUI4-66-410-8  09 Aug 22
M. Bourguignon USA-J. Altelius SWE6-46-3   09 Aug 22
Yukina Saigo JPN-Stina Larsson SWE6-26-1   09 Aug 22
Emilie Elde NOR-P. Preugschat GER6-16-4   09 Aug 22
Agnes Mitteregger SWE-Emma Van Poppel NED6-46-2   09 Aug 22
Fanny Norin SWE-Julia Keranovic SWE6-07-5   09 Aug 22
q-First
Tiana Tian Deng SWE-V. Matuseviciute SWE6-36-2   08 Aug 22
J. Altelius SWE-Daniella Nylander SWE6-06-3   08 Aug 22
Stina Larsson SWE-Mariella Minetti FIN6-37-60   08 Aug 22
Emilie Elde NOR-S. Altelius SWE6-36-0   08 Aug 22
Agnes Mitteregger SWE-Emelie Gabran FIN3-67-510-7  08 Aug 22
Emma Van Poppel NED-Tamara Malazonia GBR4-66-110-6  08 Aug 22
P. Preugschat GER-Cecilie Wiche DEN6-26-2   08 Aug 22
Fanny Norin SWE-Naoko Eto JPN6-27-5   08 Aug 22
Olivia Thiemke DEN-G. Danielsson SWE6-16-2   08 Aug 22
Julia Keranovic SWE-Sonja Wedenski SWE6-37-5   08 Aug 22
Alexandra Azarko BLR-Nora Svensson SWE6-36-1   08 Aug 22