W25 Eupen
Tournament details

W25 Eupen

 
Date:Aug 01, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Belgium Belgium
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.38
Longitude:6.02
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aneta Kladivova CZE-Marie Benoit BEL7-56-4   07 Aug 22
1/2
Marie Benoit BEL-C. Hennemann SWE6-47-5   06 Aug 22
Aneta Kladivova CZE-Julia Riera ARG6-46-4   06 Aug 22
1/4
Marie Benoit BEL-Francesca Curmi MLT6-46-2   06 Aug 22
Julia Riera ARG-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR5-76-46-4  05 Aug 22
Aneta Kladivova CZE-Fanny Stollar HUN6-26-4   05 Aug 22
C. Hennemann SWE-Anna Turati ITA6-23-66-4  05 Aug 22
Second
Julia Riera ARG-Angelina Wirges GER6-36-1   04 Aug 22
Aneta Kladivova CZE-A. Vasilescu ROU6-36-0   04 Aug 22
Francesca Curmi MLT-Barbara Haas AUT3-66-16-3  04 Aug 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Hanne Vandewinkel BEL6-26-1   04 Aug 22
Fanny Stollar HUN-T. Girolami BEL6-46-2   04 Aug 22
Anna Turati ITA-Matilda Mutavdzic GBR6-44-66-4  04 Aug 22
C. Hennemann SWE-Berta Bonardi ARG6-16-2   04 Aug 22
Marie Benoit BEL-Amelia Waligora BEL6-37-5   04 Aug 22
First
Anna Turati ITA-Rina Saigo JPN6-06-0   03 Aug 22
Francesca Curmi MLT-Julia Avdeeva RUS6-43-66-3  03 Aug 22
T. Girolami BEL-Fernanda Labrana CHI7-54-67-68  03 Aug 22
Julia Riera ARG-Bianca Turati ITA6-26-3   03 Aug 22
Angelina Wirges GER-Lara Salden BEL4-66-36-3  03 Aug 22
A. Vasilescu ROU-Maileen Nuudi EST7-56-4   03 Aug 22
Marie Benoit BEL-Alice Rame FRA6-27-5   03 Aug 22
C. Hennemann SWE-Amelie Van Impe BEL7-56-1   03 Aug 22
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-Misaki Matsuda JPN6-35-76-2  03 Aug 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Katharina Hering GER6-27-5   03 Aug 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-Ziva Falkner SLO6-24-66-1  03 Aug 22
Fanny Stollar HUN-Alice Tubello FRA2-67-636-4  03 Aug 22
Amelia Waligora BEL-Merel Hoedt NED4-67-656-2  02 Aug 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-E. Vanlangendonck BEL5-76-37-5  02 Aug 22
Barbara Haas AUT-Florence Fohnen BEL6-06-1   02 Aug 22
Aneta Kladivova CZE-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-06-3   02 Aug 22
Qualifying
Rina Saigo JPN-Chanel Janssen NED6-06-4   02 Aug 22
Francesca Curmi MLT-P. Manjon ESP6-36-2   02 Aug 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-Mariia Bergen UKR6-26-0   02 Aug 22
Fernanda Labrana CHI-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-47-5   02 Aug 22
Angelina Wirges GER-Sevil Yuldasheva UZB6-16-3   02 Aug 22
T. Girolami BEL-Demi Tran NED6-46-4   02 Aug 22
Katharina Hering GER-Lian Tran NED7-644-610-5  02 Aug 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-P. Bakhmutkina RUS6-46-4   02 Aug 22
q-Second
Lian Tran NED-I. Schmerling GER6-06-1   01 Aug 22
T. Girolami BEL-Fanny Norin SWE1-66-410-3  01 Aug 22
Mariia Bergen UKR-Tamila Gadamauri BEL7-53-610-6  01 Aug 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-T. Zinga FRA6-06-3   01 Aug 22
P. Manjon ESP-K. Rothacker GER6-26-1   01 Aug 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Nina Skoric FRA6-06-3   01 Aug 22
Fernanda Labrana CHI-Klara Veldman NED7-646-1   01 Aug 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-Marte Lambrecht BEL6-36-2   01 Aug 22
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Emma Vanderheyden BEL6-16-3   01 Aug 22
Demi Tran NED-Martina Markov GER3-67-510-6  01 Aug 22
Katharina Hering GER-Florence Fedeli BEL6-16-1   01 Aug 22
Sevil Yuldasheva UZB-Yukina Saigo JPN6-727-510-8  01 Aug 22
Angelina Wirges GER-Lisa Claeys BEL6-13-0ret.  01 Aug 22
Francesca Curmi MLT-Carolin Raschdorf GER6-16-1   01 Aug 22
Chanel Janssen NED-A. Kuparev GER6-06-4   01 Aug 22
Rina Saigo JPN-Anna Semenova RUS6-26-0   01 Aug 22
q-First
Emma Vanderheyden BEL-Emilie Thunus BEL7-686-4   31 Jul 22
Marte Lambrecht BEL-Bente Patist NED6-26-4   31 Jul 22
Florence Fedeli BEL-Amber Maatman NED6-36-2   31 Jul 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Astrid Schmits BEL6-36-0   31 Jul 22
Nina Skoric FRA-Eline Moors BEL6-46-3   31 Jul 22
Klara Veldman NED-A. Zaparyniuk UKR6-13-610-4  31 Jul 22
Tamila Gadamauri BEL-L. Iglesias FRA6-17-5   31 Jul 22
Lisa Claeys BEL-Liva Yildiz GER6-24-610-8  31 Jul 22
Martina Markov GER-Ely Cordonnier BEL6-46-2   31 Jul 22
Anna Semenova RUS-K. Heijden NED7-56-3   31 Jul 22
Chanel Janssen NED-J. Rennert GER4-66-410-7  31 Jul 22
A. Kuparev GER-Marina Bulbarella ARG6-26-3   31 Jul 22
Carolin Raschdorf GER-Natalia Pietras POL6-26-1   31 Jul 22
K. Rothacker GER-Aminata Sall FRA6-21-610-8  31 Jul 22
Sevil Yuldasheva UZB-Ella Kordik AUT6-36-0   31 Jul 22
Fanny Norin SWE-Sem Hazes NED5-76-310-4  31 Jul 22
T. Zinga FRA-Jana Otzipka BEL7-56-1   31 Jul 22
I. Schmerling GER-Laura Boehner GER5-76-010-7  31 Jul 22