W25 Darmstadt
Tournament details

W25 Darmstadt

 
Date:Jul 18, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.53
Longitude:8.4
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-36-2   24 Jul 22
1/2
Irina Khromacheva RUS-E. (1996) RUS6-26-1   23 Jul 22
Antonia Ruzic CRO-J. Maneiro ESP3-66-26-3  23 Jul 22
1/4
J. Maneiro ESP-Carole Monnet FRA7-666-2   22 Jul 22
E. (1996) RUS-Julia Avdeeva RUS6-13-66-2  22 Jul 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-26-1   22 Jul 22
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Anna Siskova CZE6-26-4   22 Jul 22
Second
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Tara Wurth CRO6-46-2   21 Jul 22
E. (1996) RUS-Alice Tubello FRA4-66-16-4  21 Jul 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Maileen Nuudi EST7-651-66-1  21 Jul 22
Anna Siskova CZE-Malene Helgo NOR2-66-26-3  21 Jul 22
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Kamilla Bartone LAT6-31-0ret.  21 Jul 22
J. Maneiro ESP-A. Vasilescu ROU6-06-1   21 Jul 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Marie Benoit BEL6-36-4   21 Jul 22
Carole Monnet FRA-Berta Bonardi ARG6-36-1   21 Jul 22
First
Marie Benoit BEL-Rina Saigo JPN4-67-56-2  21 Jul 22
Malene Helgo NOR-E. Halbauer USA5-76-36-4  20 Jul 22
Tara Wurth CRO-Fiona Ganz SUI6-36-3   20 Jul 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Valentina Steiner GER6-06-0   20 Jul 22
J. Maneiro ESP-L. Gormaz ESP6-17-64   20 Jul 22
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Gina Feistel GER6-36-3   20 Jul 22
Alice Tubello FRA-Vivian Wolff GER6-46-4   20 Jul 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-Lea Boskovic CRO6-46-4   20 Jul 22
Julia Avdeeva RUS-I. Escorihuela ESP3-67-616-1  20 Jul 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-K. Hobgarski GER7-653-67-5  20 Jul 22
A. Vasilescu ROU-Sandra Samir EGY6-47-64   20 Jul 22
Anna Siskova CZE-Audrey Albie FRA6-726-26-4  20 Jul 22
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Ada Gergec GER6-46-1   20 Jul 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-Matilda Mutavdzic GBR6-46-3   20 Jul 22
Carole Monnet FRA-Nina Potocnik SLO6-36-1   19 Jul 22
E. (1996) RUS-Alice Robbe FRA7-56-3   19 Jul 22
Qualifying
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-T. Girolami BEL6-33-610-2  19 Jul 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-Sina Herrmann GER6-06-4   19 Jul 22
Alice Tubello FRA-Vlada Katic ISR6-36-3   19 Jul 22
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Oana Gavrila ROU7-683-610-8  19 Jul 22
Fiona Ganz SUI-Chiara Scholl USA2-66-410-8  19 Jul 22
A. Vasilescu ROU-Elena Malygina EST7-667-62   19 Jul 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-Angelina Wirges GER6-46-2   19 Jul 22
Rina Saigo JPN-Lexie Stevens NED4-66-210-6  19 Jul 22
q-First
Vlada Katic ISR-Manon Leonard FRA6-26-4   18 Jul 22
Alice Tubello FRA-Katharina Hering GER6-36-1   18 Jul 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-M. Gonzalez ECUw/o    18 Jul 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-Franziska Sziedat GER6-36-3   18 Jul 22
Sina Herrmann GER-S. Zhiyenbayeva GER6-26-2   18 Jul 22
T. Girolami BEL-S. Visscher NED6-16-2   18 Jul 22
Lexie Stevens NED-Carolin Raschdorf GER6-36-2   18 Jul 22
Rina Saigo JPN-Yukina Saigo JPN6-16-1   18 Jul 22
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Antonia Schmidt GER6-36-4   18 Jul 22
Oana Gavrila ROU-Simona Ogescu ROU6-26-2   18 Jul 22
Elena Malygina EST-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-06-3   18 Jul 22
A. Vasilescu ROU-Selina Dal GER7-53-615-13  18 Jul 22
Angelina Wirges GER-A. Peeters NED6-22-610-5  18 Jul 22
Chiara Scholl USA-A. Nuez ESP6-14-0ret.  18 Jul 22
Fiona Ganz SUI-Hannah Nagel GER6-16-3   18 Jul 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-T. Schomburg GER4-66-310-3  18 Jul 22