W15 Don Benito
Tournament details

W15 Don Benito

 
Date:Jul 11, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:38.57
Longitude:-5.52
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Valentina Ryser SUI-K. Bejenaru ROU4-66-26-1  17 Jul 22
1/2
Valentina Ryser SUI-M. Viviani ITA6-44-66-3  16 Jul 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-Tiphanie Fiquet FRA7-56-1   16 Jul 22
1/4
M. Viviani ITA-O. Azcoitia ESP6-37-64   15 Jul 22
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-Chloe Noel FRA4-66-37-63  15 Jul 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-Jiho Shin KOR6-46-4   15 Jul 22
Valentina Ryser SUI-L. Arias ESP6-36-1   15 Jul 22
Second
K. Bejenaru ROU-Candela Yecora ESP6-16-1   14 Jul 22
Valentina Ryser SUI-Carolina Gomez ESP6-37-63   14 Jul 22
O. Azcoitia ESP-Tamara Kostic AUT6-46-1   14 Jul 22
M. Viviani ITA-Himari Sato JPN6-36-3   14 Jul 22
Chloe Noel FRA-Lucia Peyre ARG2-66-06-1  14 Jul 22
Jiho Shin KOR-E. Gallagher GBR7-54-66-4  14 Jul 22
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-A. Piangerelli ITA6-46-1   14 Jul 22
L. Arias ESP-Olivia Gram DEN6-26-2   14 Jul 22
First
Carolina Gomez ESP-Nina Ugrelidze USA6-16-3   13 Jul 22
Olivia Gram DEN-C. Murcia ESP6-26-2   13 Jul 22
Jiho Shin KOR-Petra Csabi CZE7-637-5   13 Jul 22
L. Arias ESP-Chanel Janssen NED3-66-16-3  13 Jul 22
O. Azcoitia ESP-A. Mozgaleva RUS6-06-3   13 Jul 22
M. Viviani ITA-Roisin Gilheany AUS6-46-2   13 Jul 22
Tamara Kostic AUT-S. Perovani BRA6-36-4   13 Jul 22
Himari Sato JPN-L. Morillo ESP6-46-1   13 Jul 22
Candela Yecora ESP-Marina Benito ESP6-07-64   13 Jul 22
Valentina Ryser SUI-E. Giessler GER6-16-2   13 Jul 22
Lucia Peyre ARG-M. Aristegui ESP6-26-3   12 Jul 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-J. Ramirez ESP6-726-06-2  12 Jul 22
E. Gallagher GBR-J. Saavedra ESP2-66-16-2  12 Jul 22
Chloe Noel FRA-Valentina Gaggini ITA6-16-1   12 Jul 22
A. Piangerelli ITA-Celine Simunyu IRL3-66-36-2  12 Jul 22
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-Karolina Vlckova CZE3-67-56-3  12 Jul 22
Qualifying
Jiho Shin KOR-A. Requena ESP6-47-5   12 Jul 22
Roisin Gilheany AUS-C. Solis MEX6-16-0   12 Jul 22
Chanel Janssen NED-Iman Khan GBR6-46-0   12 Jul 22
E. Giessler GER-Polina Gubina UKRw/o    12 Jul 22
Marina Benito ESP-B. Avante ESP6-17-66   12 Jul 22
Tamara Kostic AUT-C. Velasco ESP6-37-5   12 Jul 22
q-Second
Jiho Shin KOR-J. Andrino ESP6-16-3   11 Jul 22
A. Requena ESP-C. Ortega ESP6-06-2   11 Jul 22
Roisin Gilheany AUS-Fanny Norin SWE6-25-710-6  11 Jul 22
C. Solis MEX-Hebe Toyos ARG6-26-0   11 Jul 22
Iman Khan GBR-Hanna Vinahradava BLR6-47-68   11 Jul 22
Marina Benito ESP-Aliesia Reva UKR6-46-3   11 Jul 22
Polina Gubina UKR-G. Vancea ROU6-36-4   11 Jul 22
Chanel Janssen NED-Nikol Dobrilova BUL6-16-0   11 Jul 22
C. Velasco ESP-Arina Arifullina RUS6-36-4   11 Jul 22
Tamara Kostic AUT-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-26-1   11 Jul 22
E. Giessler GER-L. Glantz GER5-76-410-7  11 Jul 22
B. Avante ESP-Esther Bataille FRA6-36-4   11 Jul 22
q-First
C. Ortega ESP-Paula Diez Martin ESP7-632-611-9  10 Jul 22
Hebe Toyos ARG-Cleanne Pickel SUI6-17-64   10 Jul 22
C. Solis MEX-R. R.-North GBR6-36-3   10 Jul 22
Nikol Dobrilova BUL-M. Perez ESP6-36-2   10 Jul 22
Iman Khan GBR-Shanice Weekes GBR6-26-1   10 Jul 22
C. Velasco ESP-Maria Pena ESP6-06-0   10 Jul 22
Aliesia Reva UKR-M. S.-Ristic ESP6-16-2   10 Jul 22
G. Vancea ROU-L. Garcia ESP6-14-0ret.  10 Jul 22
J. Andrino ESP-Andreia Semeano POR6-16-0   10 Jul 22
E. Giessler GER-Eun Ji Lee KOR6-16-3   10 Jul 22
Roisin Gilheany AUS-C. Losada ESP6-06-0   10 Jul 22
B. Avante ESP-Lucia Yecora ESP6-37-5   10 Jul 22
Sarah Adegoke NGR-L. Barcan ESP6-26-2   10 Jul 22
L. Glantz GER-C. Quesada ESP7-646-4   10 Jul 22