W60 Liepaja
Tournament details

W60 Liepaja

 
Date:Jul 11, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Latvia Latvia
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:56.31
Longitude:21.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Emma Navarro USA-Yue Yuan CHN6-46-4   17 Jul 22
1/2
Emma Navarro USA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO5-76-37-5  16 Jul 22
Yue Yuan CHN-Anna Siskova CZE6-36-4   16 Jul 22
1/4
Emma Navarro USA-Arantxa Rus NED6-46-1   15 Jul 22
Anna Siskova CZE-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-687-5   15 Jul 22
Yue Yuan CHN-Nefisa Berberovic BIH7-56-2   15 Jul 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Martina Colmegna ITA6-766-36-3  15 Jul 22
Second
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Kurumi Nara JPN6-46-1   14 Jul 22
Martina Colmegna ITA-Klaudija Bubelyte LTU6-36-3   14 Jul 22
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Sada Nahimana BDI6-46-4   14 Jul 22
Yue Yuan CHN-Veronika Erjavec SLO2-66-26-4  14 Jul 22
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Beatrise Zeltina LAT6-16-1   14 Jul 22
Emma Navarro USA-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-3   14 Jul 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Malene Helgo NOR6-36-0   14 Jul 22
Anna Siskova CZE-A. Moratelli ITA6-15-76-4  14 Jul 22
First
Arantxa Rus NED-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR7-56-0   13 Jul 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-V. Strakhova UKR6-34-66-1  13 Jul 22
Kurumi Nara JPN-Elza Tomase LAT6-36-4   13 Jul 22
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Marine Partaud FRA4-66-37-63  13 Jul 22
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Elena Malygina EST6-16-3   13 Jul 22
Veronika Erjavec SLO-S. Samavati DEN7-54-66-2  13 Jul 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Daniela Vismane LAT3-66-35-4ret. 13 Jul 22
Anna Siskova CZE-Nika Radisic SLO5-76-36-2  13 Jul 22
A. Moratelli ITA-Darja Semenistaja LAT6-46-734-1ret. 13 Jul 22
Malene Helgo NOR-Xiaodi You CHN6-37-63   13 Jul 22
Martina Colmegna ITA-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-46-1   13 Jul 22
Emma Navarro USA-L. Heide GER6-06-1   13 Jul 22
I. Escorihuela ESP-Oceane Babel FRA6-46-3   13 Jul 22
Sada Nahimana BDI-Nicole Khirin ISR6-36-0   13 Jul 22
Beatrise Zeltina LAT-Patricija Spaka LAT6-46-4   12 Jul 22
Yue Yuan CHN-Maileen Nuudi EST6-46-3   12 Jul 22
Qualifying
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Emily Seibold GER3-2ret.   12 Jul 22
Martina Colmegna ITA-F. Arcidiacono ITA7-56-1   12 Jul 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Tamara Curovic SRB6-27-5   12 Jul 22
L. Heide GER-Emily Appleton GBR6-06-7510-2  12 Jul 22
Elena Malygina EST-Bianca Behulova SVK6-32-610-8  12 Jul 22
Nicole Khirin ISR-Radka Zelnickova SVK6-31-610-8  12 Jul 22
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Ivana Jorovic SRB7-56-2   12 Jul 22
Oceane Babel FRA-Lexie Stevens NED6-26-2   12 Jul 22
q-First
Oceane Babel FRA-P. Paukstyte LTU6-46-3   11 Jul 22
Emily Seibold GER-Eleni Christofi GRE6-06-1   11 Jul 22
Lexie Stevens NED-Jing-Jing Lu CHN4-66-210-4  11 Jul 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-36-4   11 Jul 22
Nicole Khirin ISR-Elizabete Brutane LAT6-26-3   11 Jul 22
L. Heide GER-Beatrice Gumulya INA6-36-0   11 Jul 22
Radka Zelnickova SVK-Anna Ozerova LAT6-26-3   11 Jul 22
Emily Appleton GBR-A. Parazinskaite LTU6-727-510-3  11 Jul 22
F. Arcidiacono ITA-M. Ignatjeva LAT6-36-1   11 Jul 22
Martina Colmegna ITA-L. Haseth NOR6-26-3   11 Jul 22
Tamara Curovic SRB-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-24-610-5  11 Jul 22
Elena Malygina EST-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-36-1   11 Jul 22
Veronika Erjavec SLO-A. Koskel EST6-16-0   11 Jul 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Lucie Petruzelova CZE6-36-4   11 Jul 22
Ivana Jorovic SRB-Nadiya Kolb UKR6-16-0   11 Jul 22
Bianca Behulova SVK-E. Klavinska LAT6-16-4   11 Jul 22