W25 Santa Margherita di Pula
Tournament details

W25 Santa Margherita di Pula

 
Date:Apr 25, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.41
Longitude:13.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Arantxa Rus NED-Marie Benoit BEL6-46-4   01 May 22
1/2
Marie Benoit BEL-Sara Bejlek CZE6-47-64   30 Apr 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-16-756-2  30 Apr 22
1/4
Arantxa Rus NED-Federica Bilardo ITA6-06-2   29 Apr 22
Sara Bejlek CZE-Nuria Brancaccio ITA7-56-4   29 Apr 22
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Stefania Rubini ITA7-54-66-2  29 Apr 22
Marie Benoit BEL-M. Giuseppe ITA6-34-66-3  29 Apr 22
Second
Arantxa Rus NED-Jessie Aney USA6-36-2   28 Apr 22
Federica Bilardo ITA-Emily Seibold GER6-46-2   28 Apr 22
Marie Benoit BEL-Nicole Khirin ISR6-06-2   28 Apr 22
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-36-3   28 Apr 22
Stefania Rubini ITA-Eva Vedder NED4-66-16-1  28 Apr 22
Ylena In-Albon SUI-L. Gormaz ESP6-46-3   28 Apr 22
M. Giuseppe ITA-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-25-76-1  28 Apr 22
Sara Bejlek CZE-Bibiane Schoofs NED7-56-2   28 Apr 22
First
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Polina Leykina RUS5-76-26-1  27 Apr 22
Stefania Rubini ITA-Melania Delai ITA6-44-66-1  27 Apr 22
Nicole Khirin ISR-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-37-65   27 Apr 22
Marie Benoit BEL-Alice Tubello FRA6-32-67-5  27 Apr 22
Sara Bejlek CZE-Ashley Lahey USA6-47-65   27 Apr 22
Federica Bilardo ITA-E. Reyngold RUS6-36-4   27 Apr 22
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Darya Astakhova RUS7-646-1   27 Apr 22
L. Gormaz ESP-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-16-1   27 Apr 22
Emily Seibold GER-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED6-22-66-4  27 Apr 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Margaux Rouvroy FRA6-26-1   27 Apr 22
Jessie Aney USA-Nika Radisic SLO6-46-3   26 Apr 22
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Eleonora Alvisi ITA6-16-4   26 Apr 22
Eva Vedder NED-Bianca Turati ITA4-66-47-5  26 Apr 22
M. Giuseppe ITA-Anna Turati ITA6-26-1   26 Apr 22
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Maria Bondarenko RUS6-36-3   26 Apr 22
Bibiane Schoofs NED-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-23-66-3  26 Apr 22
Qualifying
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Irene Lavino ITA6-46-4   26 Apr 22
Polina Leykina RUS-Maria Toma ROU6-26-3   26 Apr 22
Nicole Khirin ISR-Anita Husaric BIH6-36-1   26 Apr 22
Alice Tubello FRA-Lara Pfeifer ITA6-26-2   26 Apr 22
Emily Seibold GER-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-16-3   26 Apr 22
Ashley Lahey USA-Naima Karamoko SUI7-57-5   26 Apr 22
Federica Bilardo ITA-Taylor Ng USA4-66-010-7  26 Apr 22
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-Emily Appleton GBR6-26-3   26 Apr 22
q-First
Naima Karamoko SUI-Arianna Zucchini ITA6-46-1   25 Apr 22
Lara Pfeifer ITA-Sofia Milatova SVK7-52-611-9  25 Apr 22
Federica Bilardo ITA-Candela Bugnon ARG6-26-1   25 Apr 22
Irene Lavino ITA-Enola Chiesa ITA4-67-510-5  25 Apr 22
Maria Toma ROU-Diana Martynov FRA3-66-115-13  25 Apr 22
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Ilaria Sposetti ITA6-06-0   25 Apr 22
Emily Appleton GBR-Beatrice Ricci ITA6-16-2   25 Apr 22
Emily Seibold GER-Natalia Orlova RUS6-06-2   25 Apr 22
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-A. Pezzulla ITA6-06-1   25 Apr 22
Anita Husaric BIH-Carlotta Moccia ITA6-32-610-6  25 Apr 22