W60 Istanbul
Tournament details

W60 Istanbul

 
Date:Apr 25, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Diana Shnaider RUS-Nikola Bartunkova CZE7-57-5   01 May 22
1/2
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Suzan Lamens NED6-06-3   30 Apr 22
Diana Shnaider RUS-Maja Chwalinska POL6-46-4   30 Apr 22
1/4
Diana Shnaider RUS-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-26-1   29 Apr 22
Maja Chwalinska POL-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-26-1   29 Apr 22
Suzan Lamens NED-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-46-2   29 Apr 22
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Mai Hontama JPN6-06-2   29 Apr 22
Second
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Marina Melnikova RUS6-26-2   28 Apr 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-46-4   28 Apr 22
Mai Hontama JPN-Zeynep Sonmez TUR4-66-47-5  28 Apr 22
Maja Chwalinska POL-A. Tikhonova RUS6-47-5   28 Apr 22
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-16-1   28 Apr 22
Suzan Lamens NED-A. Prisacariu ROU6-16-2   28 Apr 22
Diana Shnaider RUS-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-16-0   28 Apr 22
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Katie Swan GBR5-76-26-2  28 Apr 22
First
Mai Hontama JPN-Amina Anshba RUS7-606-0   27 Apr 22
M. Buzarnescu ROU-N. Stevanovic SRB6-42-66-3  27 Apr 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-26-2   27 Apr 22
Katie Swan GBR-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-26-0   27 Apr 22
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Oana Gavrila ROU6-46-1   27 Apr 22
Diana Shnaider RUS-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-24-66-2  27 Apr 22
Suzan Lamens NED-Berfu Cengiz TUR7-51-66-1  27 Apr 22
A. Prisacariu ROU-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-16-2   27 Apr 22
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-A. Zakharova RUS0-66-46-0  27 Apr 22
Susan Bandecchi SUI-I. Shinikova BUL6-46-4   27 Apr 22
Maja Chwalinska POL-Jesika Maleckova CZE7-56-4   26 Apr 22
Marina Melnikova RUS-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-16-4   26 Apr 22
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Mandy Minella LUX6-26-4   26 Apr 22
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Caty McNally USA6-23-66-1  26 Apr 22
A. Tikhonova RUS-A. Boluda ESP6-47-68   26 Apr 22
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Ayla Aksu TUR6-26-787-5  26 Apr 22
Qualifying
N. Stevanovic SRB-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-26-4   25 Apr 22
A. Boluda ESP-Jessy Rompies INA6-26-4   25 Apr 22
A. Prisacariu ROU-Kristina Dmitruk BLR7-653-610-5  25 Apr 22
Maja Chwalinska POL-Fiona Ganz SUI6-46-1   25 Apr 22
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Cristina Dinu ROU7-666-1   25 Apr 22
Oana Gavrila ROU-Ayla Aksu TUR5-76-210-7  25 Apr 22
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Anna Kubareva BLR6-26-3   25 Apr 22
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Vlada Koval RUS3-67-511-9  25 Apr 22
q-First
Cristina Dinu ROU-Melis Sezer TUR6-26-1   24 Apr 22
Oana Gavrila ROU-P. Plipuech THA6-36-3   24 Apr 22
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Basak Eraydin TUR1-66-311-9  24 Apr 22
Ayla Aksu TUR-Alice Rame FRA6-42-610-5  24 Apr 22
N. Stevanovic SRB-Yoana Moneva BUL6-06-0   24 Apr 22
A. Boluda ESP-K. Ondrejcekova SVK6-26-1   24 Apr 22
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Beatrice Gumulya INA6-06-4   24 Apr 22
A. Prisacariu ROU-Doga Turkmen TUR6-46-1   24 Apr 22
Vlada Koval RUS-Ingrid Neel USA6-46-3   24 Apr 22
Nicoleta Dascalu ROU-Jasmina Stoppel KAZ6-06-0   24 Apr 22
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Lina Glushko ISR7-662-610-5  24 Apr 22
Kristina Dmitruk BLR-Andreea Rosca ROU3-66-310-4  24 Apr 22
Maja Chwalinska POL-Cemre Anil TUR6-26-3   24 Apr 22
Anna Kubareva BLR-A. Karatancheva BUL6-26-2   24 Apr 22
Fiona Ganz SUI-Amanda Carreras GBR7-626-2   24 Apr 22
Jessy Rompies INA-Stephanie Wagner GERw/o    24 Apr 22