W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Mar 14, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Cadar ROU-Eudice Wong Chong HKG7-56-3   20 Mar 22
1/2
E. Cadar ROU-Mariia Tkacheva RUS6-06-1   19 Mar 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Anna Brogan GBR6-34-66-3  19 Mar 22
1/4
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Bojana Klincov SUI3-66-46-2  18 Mar 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-33-66-3  18 Mar 22
E. Cadar ROU-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE5-76-37-5  18 Mar 22
Anna Brogan GBR-Yidi Yang CHN6-37-5   18 Mar 22
Second
E. Cadar ROU-Martha Matoula GRE6-26-4   17 Mar 22
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Fangzhou Liu CHN7-676-2   17 Mar 22
Anna Brogan GBR-Julita Saner SWE6-26-3   17 Mar 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Kristina Dmitruk BLR6-47-64   17 Mar 22
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Alina Granwehr SUI6-26-3   17 Mar 22
Yidi Yang CHN-Ziva Falkner SLO6-46-4   17 Mar 22
Bojana Klincov SUI-Sara Daavettila USA7-666-2   17 Mar 22
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Ivana Sebestova CZE5-76-16-2  17 Mar 22
First
Sara Daavettila USA-Dasha Ivanova USA6-36-3   16 Mar 22
Anna Brogan GBR-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-26-2   16 Mar 22
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Alice Gillan GBR6-16-3   16 Mar 22
Martha Matoula GRE-Hala Fouad EGY6-16-0   16 Mar 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-E. Maklakova RUS7-53-67-5  16 Mar 22
Julita Saner SWE-Rana Sherif Ahmed EGY6-26-3   16 Mar 22
E. Cadar ROU-Maria Mikhailova RUS6-26-0   16 Mar 22
Bojana Klincov SUI-V. Teiusanu ROU6-06-3   16 Mar 22
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-37-5   16 Mar 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Ramu Ueda JPN6-26-3   16 Mar 22
Kristina Dmitruk BLR-Eunhye Lee KOR6-26-3   16 Mar 22
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Natalia Szabanin HUN6-16-3   16 Mar 22
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Yexin Ma CHN6-756-26-3  16 Mar 22
Ziva Falkner SLO-Hwiwon Wi KOR3-66-06-4  16 Mar 22
Yidi Yang CHN-Ikumi Yamazaki JPN6-16-4   16 Mar 22
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-32-0ret.  16 Mar 22
Qualifying
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Daria Shalamanova BUL6-36-3   15 Mar 22
Eunhye Lee KOR-Hwiwon Wi KOR6-16-1   15 Mar 22
Ivana Sebestova CZE-V. Teiusanu ROU6-46-1   15 Mar 22
Anna Brogan GBR-Boyoung Jeong KOR6-16-1   15 Mar 22
Sara Daavettila USA-K. Bejenaru ROU4-66-410-7  15 Mar 22
Kristina Dmitruk BLR-Dayeon Back KOR6-746-210-3  15 Mar 22
q-Second
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Mei Hasegawa JPN6-14-610-8  14 Mar 22
Daria Shalamanova BUL-Gabriela Duca ROU7-612-610-6  14 Mar 22
Kristina Dmitruk BLR-Alessandra Simone ITA6-16-0   14 Mar 22
Eunhye Lee KOR-Dimitra Pavlou GRE6-17-60   14 Mar 22
Anna Brogan GBR-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-1   14 Mar 22
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Ritage Faizy EGY6-26-4   14 Mar 22
V. Teiusanu ROU-A. Radojevic SRB6-47-5   14 Mar 22
Hwiwon Wi KOR-Sara Lanca POR6-06-1   14 Mar 22
Sara Daavettila USA-J. Zimermman BRA7-56-2   14 Mar 22
Ivana Sebestova CZE-A. Isaacs USA6-16-3   14 Mar 22
Dayeon Back KOR-N. Natsvlishvili GEO6-26-1   14 Mar 22
K. Bejenaru ROU-Tamari Gagoshidze GEO6-36-3   14 Mar 22
q-First
Daria Shalamanova BUL-Vibhasree Gowda IND6-06-0   13 Mar 22
Gabriela Duca ROU-Zoziya Kardava RUS6-46-1   13 Mar 22
Alessandra Simone ITA-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-26-1   13 Mar 22
Dimitra Pavlou GRE-E. Shebekina RUS7-624-610-5  13 Mar 22
Sara Lanca POR-Xenia Trifoi MDA6-26-1   13 Mar 22
Hwiwon Wi KOR-Brienne Minor USA7-56-2   13 Mar 22
Ritage Faizy EGY-Sumin Kim KOR1-67-510-7  13 Mar 22
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Caterina Odorizzi ITA6-26-3   13 Mar 22
A. Radojevic SRB-Alisa Yakimakho BLR6-46-4   13 Mar 22
Mei Hasegawa JPN-Sem Hazes NED6-26-1   13 Mar 22
Anna Borovinskaya USA-Sonja Krtenova CZE4-66-410-7  13 Mar 22
A. Isaacs USA-Chao-Yi Wang TPE6-26-4   13 Mar 22
Tamari Gagoshidze GEO-Chihiro Takayama JPN6-46-1   13 Mar 22
J. Zimermman BRA-Julia Keranovic SWE6-16-2   13 Mar 22
Sara Daavettila USA-Saki Imamura JPN6-36-1   13 Mar 22
N. Natsvlishvili GEO-Carly Kunkler USA6-36-1   13 Mar 22