W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Feb 21, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Mirra Andreeva RUS6-46-1   27 Feb 22
1/2
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Alina Granwehr SUI6-33-1ret.  26 Feb 22
Mirra Andreeva RUS-Hiromi Abe JPN6-26-2   26 Feb 22
1/4
Hiromi Abe JPN-E. Cadar ROU6-36-4   25 Feb 22
Mirra Andreeva RUS-Silvia Ambrosio GER5-76-36-2  25 Feb 22
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Pei-Chi Lee TPE6-36-1   25 Feb 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-26-3   25 Feb 22
Second
E. Cadar ROU-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-36-2   24 Feb 22
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Joanna Zawadzka POL6-16-4   24 Feb 22
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Linda Klimovicova CZE6-24-66-2  24 Feb 22
Hiromi Abe JPN-Polina Iatcenko RUS3-66-46-4  24 Feb 22
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Darya Shauha BLR7-56-4   24 Feb 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-25-76-2  24 Feb 22
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-44-66-4  24 Feb 22
Mirra Andreeva RUS-Laura Hietaranta FIN6-37-5   24 Feb 22
First
Mirra Andreeva RUS-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN7-603-67-62  23 Feb 22
Linda Klimovicova CZE-Polina Pavlova RUS6-26-2   23 Feb 22
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Vanessa Ersoz SWE6-46-2   23 Feb 22
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Jermine Sherif EGY7-53-66-0  23 Feb 22
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Alica Rusova SVK6-26-1   23 Feb 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Sandra Samir EGY6-46-4   23 Feb 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Jade Bornay FRA6-06-4   23 Feb 22
E. Cadar ROU-Giulia Tedesco ITA6-06-1   23 Feb 22
Hiromi Abe JPN-Layla Shoukry EGY6-16-1   23 Feb 22
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Klaudija Bubelyte LTU6-37-5   23 Feb 22
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Nikol Rivkin GER6-46-2   23 Feb 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-Pia Lovric SLO6-16-2   23 Feb 22
Darya Shauha BLR-K. Tomajkova CZE6-27-63   23 Feb 22
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-M. Stoilkovska MKD7-646-2   23 Feb 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Yu Shan CHN6-16-1   23 Feb 22
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Nicole Nadel ISR6-36-1   23 Feb 22
Qualifying
Sandra Samir EGY-Chiara Girelli ITA6-16-0   22 Feb 22
Darya Shauha BLR-K. Lavickova CZE7-56-4   22 Feb 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-S. Giovanardi ITA6-16-4   22 Feb 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Marie Weckerle LUX6-16-2   22 Feb 22
Polina Pavlova RUS-Laura Mair ITA6-37-5   22 Feb 22
Nikol Rivkin GER-M. Stoilkovska MKD6-17-5   22 Feb 22
q-Second
Sandra Samir EGY-Denise Hrdinkova CZE6-16-1   21 Feb 22
Chiara Girelli ITA-Izabela Heinzova CZE6-37-5   21 Feb 22
Polina Pavlova RUS-Darya Lebesheva BLR6-26-3   21 Feb 22
Laura Mair ITA-J. Zimermman BRA6-16-1   21 Feb 22
K. Lavickova CZE-Eva Gartseva RUS6-26-3   21 Feb 22
Darya Shauha BLR-A. Melnikova RUS6-16-2   21 Feb 22
M. Stoilkovska MKD-H. Kereselidze FRA6-16-4   21 Feb 22
Nikol Rivkin GER-Vicky Veloso GER7-56-1   21 Feb 22
Marie Weckerle LUX-Chihiro Takayama JPN6-16-2   21 Feb 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Anali Kocevar SLO6-16-1   21 Feb 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Emma Tothova SVK6-27-63   21 Feb 22
S. Giovanardi ITA-Chao-Yi Wang TPE7-636-1   21 Feb 22
q-First
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Karolina Vlckova CZE6-26-4   21 Feb 22
Chao-Yi Wang TPE-Cristina Pescucci ITA6-37-65   21 Feb 22
A. Melnikova RUS-Ikumi Yamazaki JPN6-40-610-8  20 Feb 22
J. Zimermman BRA-Ana Mukic CRO6-16-2   20 Feb 22
Eva Gartseva RUS-A. Aralova RUS6-46-2   20 Feb 22
K. Lavickova CZE-Katarina Sopkova AUT6-16-1   20 Feb 22
Laura Mair ITA-A. Janssen GER6-36-3   20 Feb 22
Darya Lebesheva BLR-Beatrice Stagno ITA7-644-1ret.  20 Feb 22
Polina Pavlova RUS-Darya Shvartsmann ISR7-56-3   20 Feb 22
Chiara Girelli ITA-Emily Castillo GER6-15-711-9  20 Feb 22
Denise Hrdinkova CZE-Nicol Benesova CZE6-06-1   20 Feb 22
Izabela Heinzova CZE-Eun Ji Lee KOR6-14-610-7  20 Feb 22
Darya Shauha BLR-Alise Cernecka LAT6-26-0   20 Feb 22
M. Stoilkovska MKD-A. Mozgaleva RUS6-46-2   20 Feb 22
Emma Tothova SVK-Carly Kunkler USA6-16-0   20 Feb 22
Chihiro Takayama JPN-K. Mrowiecova CZE6-16-0   20 Feb 22
Marie Weckerle LUX-Gaia Parravicini ITA6-35-714-12  20 Feb 22
Anali Kocevar SLO-Ya Hsin Lee TPE3-2ret.   20 Feb 22
Nikol Rivkin GER-Victoria Lazarova BUL6-06-4   20 Feb 22
S. Giovanardi ITA-Tereza Dejnozkova CZE7-643-610-3  20 Feb 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Merna Refaat EGY6-07-5   20 Feb 22
Vicky Veloso GER-Milana Lavreneva BLR6-27-64   20 Feb 22
H. Kereselidze FRA-Martina Peretti ITA7-56-1   20 Feb 22
Sandra Samir EGY-Hanna Piatrushka BLR6-06-1   20 Feb 22