W25 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W25 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Jan 31, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
L. Stefanini ITA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-23-0ret.  06 Feb 22
1/2
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-26-1   05 Feb 22
L. Stefanini ITA-A. Zakharova RUS6-26-3   05 Feb 22
1/4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Y. Bonaventure BEL4-66-26-4  04 Feb 22
A. Zakharova RUS-Irina Fetecau ROU6-04-66-2  04 Feb 22
L. Stefanini ITA-Marina Melnikova RUS6-44-66-3  04 Feb 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-46-746-3  04 Feb 22
Second
L. Stefanini ITA-M. Ribera ESP6-46-1   03 Feb 22
A. Zakharova RUS-P. Kudermetova RUS6-47-63   03 Feb 22
Irina Fetecau ROU-Tereza Mrdeza CRO4-66-46-1  03 Feb 22
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Yexin Ma CHN6-26-4   03 Feb 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Katie Swan GBR7-55-77-5  03 Feb 22
Marina Melnikova RUS-Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-46-3   03 Feb 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Yafan Wang CHN1-66-36-4  03 Feb 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Sandra Samir EGY6-16-747-64  03 Feb 22
First
L. Stefanini ITA-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-26-2   02 Feb 22
Irina Fetecau ROU-Timea Babos HUN7-646-4   02 Feb 22
P. Kudermetova RUS-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-27-67   02 Feb 22
Marina Melnikova RUS-Anhzelika Isaeva RUS3-66-17-5  02 Feb 22
Y. Bonaventure BEL-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-06-1   02 Feb 22
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-26-0   02 Feb 22
Katie Swan GBR-N. Stevanovic SRB6-36-2   02 Feb 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Jing-Jing Lu CHN6-46-736-1  02 Feb 22
Yexin Ma CHN-Sinja Kraus AUT6-46-2   02 Feb 22
Yafan Wang CHN-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-37-64   02 Feb 22
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-A. Poplavska UKR6-16-1   02 Feb 22
A. Zakharova RUS-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-46-1   02 Feb 22
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Simona Waltert SUI4-66-36-2  02 Feb 22
M. Ribera ESP-Barbora Matusova SVK6-27-5   02 Feb 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-26-1   02 Feb 22
Sandra Samir EGY-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-16-4   02 Feb 22
Qualifying
Yexin Ma CHN-Melania Delai ITA6-06-1   01 Feb 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-E. Cadar ROU6-33-610-8  01 Feb 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Sakura Hosogi JPN5-76-410-5  01 Feb 22
P. Kudermetova RUS-E. Gurianova RUS6-06-0   01 Feb 22
A. Poplavska UKR-Sina Herrmann GER6-17-65   01 Feb 22
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-46-2   01 Feb 22
q-Second
P. Kudermetova RUS-Helena Mohamed FRA6-36-7410-7  31 Jan 22
Sina Herrmann GER-Iuliia Nikitina RUS6-36-2   31 Jan 22
E. Cadar ROU-Martyna Kubka POL6-7116-310-4  31 Jan 22
A. Poplavska UKR-E. W.-Smith GBR6-36-7310-6  31 Jan 22
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Aliona Falei BLR6-46-4   31 Jan 22
Melania Delai ITA-Sabina Dadaciu USA1-66-310-6  31 Jan 22
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Isabelle Haverlag NED6-37-63   31 Jan 22
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-02-610-8  31 Jan 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Anita Wagner BIH7-57-5   31 Jan 22
Yexin Ma CHN-Kate Zueva UKR6-26-0   31 Jan 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-26-3   31 Jan 22
q-First
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Bojana Klincov SUI7-54-613-11  30 Jan 22
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-J. Zimermman BRA6-26-0   30 Jan 22
Anita Wagner BIH-Youmi Zhuoma CHN7-56-4   30 Jan 22
A. Poplavska UKR-Daria Domova RUS6-37-5   30 Jan 22