TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship | Istanbul
Tournament details

TEB BNP Paribas Tennis Championship - Istanbul

 
Date:Apr 18, 2022
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$239 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Potapova RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS6-36-1   24 Apr 22
1/2
V. Kudermetova RUS-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-36-3   23 Apr 22
A. Potapova RUS-Yulia Putintseva KAZ2-66-26-2  23 Apr 22
-A. Nicholls N/A0-66-410-8  23 Apr 22
1/4
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Ajla Tomljanovic AUS5-76-26-4  22 Apr 22
A. Potapova RUS-S. Tormo ESP6-26-2   22 Apr 22
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Julia Grabher AUT7-56-1   22 Apr 22
V. Kudermetova RUS-Anna Bondar HUN7-697-63   22 Apr 22
-K. Marozava N/A7-56-3   21 Apr 22
Second
S. Tormo ESP-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-26-1   21 Apr 22
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-26-0   21 Apr 22
Ajla Tomljanovic AUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-41-0ret.  21 Apr 22
A. Potapova RUS-Petra Martic CRO6-26-3   21 Apr 22
V. Kudermetova RUS-Ana Bogdan ROUw/o    21 Apr 22
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Arantxa Rus NED3-66-17-5  20 Apr 22
Julia Grabher AUT-Jil Teichmann SUI6-46-4   20 Apr 22
Anna Bondar HUN-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-46-2   20 Apr 22
First
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-06-2   20 Apr 22
Petra Martic CRO-Anhelina Kalinina UKR3-67-57-65  20 Apr 22
Ajla Tomljanovic AUS-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-16-3   20 Apr 22
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Magda Linette POL7-666-4   20 Apr 22
A. Potapova RUS-Nikola Bartunkova CZE6-16-4   20 Apr 22
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Elise Mertens BEL7-54-1ret.  20 Apr 22
S. Tormo ESP-Qiang Wang CHN6-36-2   20 Apr 22
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-37-5   20 Apr 22
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-1   19 Apr 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Tereza Martincova CZE6-47-5   19 Apr 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Ipek Oz TUR6-36-1   19 Apr 22
Julia Grabher AUT-Pemra Ozgen TUR7-56-2   19 Apr 22
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Martina Trevisan ITA7-667-5   19 Apr 22
-A. Voracova N/A6-36-3   19 Apr 22
V. Kudermetova RUS-Marina Melnikova RUS6-26-0   19 Apr 22
Ana Bogdan ROU-Ana Konjuh CRO6-46-3   19 Apr 22
Jil Teichmann SUI-Greetje Minnen BEL6-36-726-3  19 Apr 22
Qualifying
Julia Grabher AUT-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-36-1   18 Apr 22
Ana Bogdan ROU-Berfu Cengiz TUR7-56-3   18 Apr 22
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Jaimee Fourlis AUS6-23-67-5  18 Apr 22
Marina Melnikova RUS-Donna Vekic CRO6-07-65   18 Apr 22
A. Potapova RUS-A. Garcia ESP6-26-4   18 Apr 22
Qiang Wang CHN-D. Papamichail GRE6-16-1   18 Apr 22
q-First
Qiang Wang CHN-Ayla Aksu TUR6-06-2   17 Apr 22
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Lois Boisson FRA6-16-2   17 Apr 22
Marina Melnikova RUS-A. Zakharova RUS7-56-4   17 Apr 22
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Jesika Maleckova CZE7-56-3   17 Apr 22
Julia Grabher AUT-A. Tikhonova RUS6-36-3   17 Apr 22
D. Papamichail GRE-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-47-63   17 Apr 22
Donna Vekic CRO-Xinyun Han CHN6-36-1   17 Apr 22
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Caty McNally USA6-36-2   17 Apr 22
A. Garcia ESP-N. Stevanovic SRB6-36-2   17 Apr 22
Ana Bogdan ROU-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-26-1   17 Apr 22
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Yue Yuan CHN6-16-0   17 Apr 22
A. Potapova RUS-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-16-736-2  17 Apr 22