Sydney Tennis Classic | Sydney
Tournament details

Sydney Tennis Classic - Sydney

 
Date:Jan 10, 2022
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$703 000
Website:
Latitude:-33.52
Longitude:151.13
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Gibert ESP-B. Krejcikova CZE6-34-67-64  15 Jan 22
1/2
B. Krejcikova CZE-Anett Kontaveit EST0-66-47-612  14 Jan 22
P. Gibert ESP-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-26-2   14 Jan 22
1/4
B. Krejcikova CZE-Caroline Garcia FRA6-06-2   13 Jan 22
Anett Kontaveit EST-Ons Jabeur TUN6-4ret.   13 Jan 22
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Garbine Muguruza ESP6-46-4   13 Jan 22
P. Gibert ESP-Belinda Bencic SUI7-663-66-3  13 Jan 22
Second
Belinda Bencic SUI-Oceane Dodin FRA2-67-56-3  13 Jan 22
P. Gibert ESP-Ajla Tomljanovic AUS6-36-4   12 Jan 22
Anett Kontaveit EST-E. Ruse ROU6-36-1   12 Jan 22
Ons Jabeur TUN-Petra Kvitova CZE6-46-4   12 Jan 22
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Elise Mertens BEL6-36-4   12 Jan 22
Garbine Muguruza ESP-E. Alexandrova RUS6-17-64   12 Jan 22
B. Krejcikova CZE-J. Cristian ROU6-17-5   12 Jan 22
Caroline Garcia FRA-Elena Rybakina KAZw/o    12 Jan 22
First
Caroline Garcia FRA-Jessica Pegula USA6-47-63   11 Jan 22
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Emma Raducanu GBR6-06-1   11 Jan 22
Elise Mertens BEL-Fiona Ferro FRA6-27-65   11 Jan 22
Oceane Dodin FRA-Giuliana Olmos MEX6-46-1   11 Jan 22
E. Alexandrova RUS-Ena Shibahara USA6-46-4   11 Jan 22
Belinda Bencic SUI-B. Maia BRA6-36-2   11 Jan 22
E. Ruse ROU-Magdalena Frech POL6-23-66-4  11 Jan 22
Ajla Tomljanovic AUS-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-26-3   11 Jan 22
P. Gibert ESP-Jelena Ostapenko LAT7-616-1   10 Jan 22
Anett Kontaveit EST-Shuai Zhang CHN6-36-3   10 Jan 22
J. Cristian ROU-Priscilla Hon AUS7-657-5   10 Jan 22
Ons Jabeur TUN-Astra Sharma AUS6-16-3   10 Jan 22
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Sofia Kenin USA6-46-0   10 Jan 22
Petra Kvitova CZE-Arantxa Rus NED3-67-647-5  10 Jan 22
Qualifying
E. Ruse ROU-Fiona Ferro FRA7-656-3   10 Jan 22
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Vivian Heisen GER6-06-1   10 Jan 22
Ena Shibahara USA-Claire Liu USA6-36-4   10 Jan 22
Giuliana Olmos MEX-Diane Parry FRA6-43-66-3  10 Jan 22
B. Maia BRA-G. Dabrowski CAN6-33-66-3  10 Jan 22
Magdalena Frech POL-Oceane Dodin FRA6-27-5   10 Jan 22
q-First
B. Maia BRA-Zhaoxuan Yang CHN6-46-4   09 Jan 22
E. Ruse ROU-Alexandra Osborne AUS6-36-0   09 Jan 22
Ena Shibahara USA-Lisa Mays AUS6-16-2   09 Jan 22
Fiona Ferro FRA-Michaela Haet AUS6-16-1   09 Jan 22
Claire Liu USA-Alison Bai AUS6-16-1   09 Jan 22
G. Dabrowski CAN-G. Fick AUS6-36-0   09 Jan 22
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Roisin Gilheany AUS6-26-1   09 Jan 22
Vivian Heisen GER-Alicia Smith AUS6-11-63-0ret. 09 Jan 22
Magdalena Frech POL-Alana Parnaby AUS6-26-2   09 Jan 22
Diane Parry FRA-Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR6-36-1   09 Jan 22
Giuliana Olmos MEX-Panna Udvardy HUN6-23-66-4  09 Jan 22
Oceane Dodin FRA-I. Bozicevic AUS6-16-1   09 Jan 22