W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Nov 08, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-E. Cadar ROU6-16-3   14 Nov 21
1/2
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-26-1   14 Nov 21
E. Cadar ROU-P. Kovapitukted THA6-06-1   14 Nov 21
1/4
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Eudice Wong Chong HKG7-56-3   12 Nov 21
P. Kovapitukted THA-Barbora Matusova SVK6-36-0   12 Nov 21
E. Cadar ROU-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-46-2   12 Nov 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Zongyu Li CHN6-36-2   12 Nov 21
Second
Zongyu Li CHN-A. Sukhotina RUS6-17-5   11 Nov 21
E. Cadar ROU-Anna Ureke RUS6-26-3   11 Nov 21
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Fiona Ganz SUI3-66-16-1  11 Nov 21
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Xin Tong Wang CHN6-36-1   11 Nov 21
Barbora Matusova SVK-S. Visscher NED6-44-67-64  11 Nov 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-46-3   11 Nov 21
P. Kovapitukted THA-M. Ng HKG6-36-0   11 Nov 21
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Jiaqi Wang CHN6-16-3   11 Nov 21
First
A. Sukhotina RUS-Gabriela Duca ROU6-27-62   10 Nov 21
Fiona Ganz SUI-Tamari Gagoshidze GEO6-16-4   10 Nov 21
M. Ng HKG-Maria Patrascu CAN6-37-66   10 Nov 21
Barbora Matusova SVK-Mei Hasegawa JPN6-47-5   10 Nov 21
E. Cadar ROU-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ4-66-06-2  10 Nov 21
P. Kovapitukted THA-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-14-67-64  10 Nov 21
Anna Ureke RUS-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-27-5   10 Nov 21
S. Visscher NED-V. Petrenko UKR6-12-0ret.  10 Nov 21
Xin Tong Wang CHN-Yujiao Che CHN6-46-2   10 Nov 21
Jiaqi Wang CHN-Anna Ulyashchenko USA7-653-62-0ret. 10 Nov 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-A. Zolotareva RUS6-16-766-3  10 Nov 21
Ho Ching Wu HKG-A. Radojevic SRB6-16-0   10 Nov 21
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-So-Ra Lee KOR3-67-57-65  10 Nov 21
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-D. Mihail ROU6-06-0   10 Nov 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-P. Nugroho INA6-26-2   10 Nov 21
Zongyu Li CHN-Daianne Hayashida PER6-32-66-0  10 Nov 21
Qualifying
Gabriela Duca ROU-Lena Greiner GER6-26-3   09 Nov 21
Maria Patrascu CAN-Fang An Lin TPE7-645-710-4  09 Nov 21
Xin Tong Wang CHN-Marie Villet FRA6-46-1   09 Nov 21
Daianne Hayashida PER-Mariya Dolzhenko UKR0-66-210-7  09 Nov 21
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-Sophie Greiner GER6-26-4   09 Nov 21
Tamari Gagoshidze GEO-A. Mozgaleva RUS6-36-2   09 Nov 21
q-Second
Xin Tong Wang CHN-Xichen Zhao CHN7-56-3   08 Nov 21
Marie Villet FRA-Vera Deepoem THA3-66-110-4  08 Nov 21
Daianne Hayashida PER-N. Natsvlishvili GEOw/o    08 Nov 21
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-Melissa Boyden NED7-656-2   08 Nov 21
Fang An Lin TPE-Ambre Feder FRA7-53-610-7  08 Nov 21
Gabriela Duca ROU-S. Wiegand ISR6-46-2   08 Nov 21
Sophie Greiner GER-Alina Michalitsch AUT7-656-3   08 Nov 21
Tamari Gagoshidze GEO-Sem Hazes NED6-26-0   08 Nov 21
A. Mozgaleva RUS-Alisa Vasileva RUS7-56-2   08 Nov 21
Mariya Dolzhenko UKR-Madelief Hageman NED6-26-4   08 Nov 21
Lena Greiner GER-Versace Gatti USA7-636-1   08 Nov 21
q-First
Fang An Lin TPE-Na Dong CHN6-36-2   07 Nov 21
Alina Michalitsch AUT-Layla Shoukry EGY6-16-3   07 Nov 21
Sophie Greiner GER-Marina Popova RUS6-16-1   07 Nov 21
Melissa Boyden NED-India Rojano GBR6-03-0ret.  07 Nov 21
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-K. Meshcheryakova RUS6-26-2   07 Nov 21
Xichen Zhao CHN-E. Kuznetsova RUS6-26-3   07 Nov 21
Vera Deepoem THA-Tian Xin Chang TPE6-24-611-9  07 Nov 21
Ambre Feder FRA-Ritage Faizy EGY6-16-1   07 Nov 21
Xin Tong Wang CHN-A. Apalikhina RUS6-37-5   07 Nov 21
Maria Patrascu CAN-M. Vashkevich BLR6-06-1   07 Nov 21
A. Mozgaleva RUS-Annabelle Lammas GBR6-36-2   07 Nov 21
Alisa Vasileva RUS-Mariya Pyrozhenko UKR6-20-610-7  07 Nov 21
Sem Hazes NED-Iana Kakurina RUS6-36-4   07 Nov 21
Mariya Dolzhenko UKR-Chao-Yi Wang TPE6-06-0   07 Nov 21
Madelief Hageman NED-Hanna Piatrushka BLR6-26-3   07 Nov 21
Daianne Hayashida PER-Sumin Kim KOR6-36-4   07 Nov 21
Lena Greiner GER-Sofiya Chursina KAZ7-52-610-8  07 Nov 21
Versace Gatti USA-Olga Schastlyva UKR6-26-0   07 Nov 21
S. Wiegand ISR-Marwa Hakimi NED6-27-62   07 Nov 21