W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 25, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Eudice Wong Chong HKG4-66-06-4  31 Oct 21
1/2
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Ho Ching Wu HKG7-52-66-3  30 Oct 21
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Eri Shimizu JPN6-36-3   30 Oct 21
1/4
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Silvia Ambrosio GER6-43-66-4  29 Oct 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-L. Aziz EGY6-06-3   29 Oct 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG7-647-65   29 Oct 21
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Zongyu Li CHN6-36-2   29 Oct 21
Second
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-So-Ra Lee KOR6-26-4   28 Oct 21
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Darya Shauha BLR6-33-66-2  28 Oct 21
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-P. Kovapitukted THA4-1ret.   28 Oct 21
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Jiaqi Wang CHN6-36-1   28 Oct 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-N. Natsvlishvili GEO6-36-3   28 Oct 21
L. Aziz EGY-Anna Brogan GBR6-34-67-65  28 Oct 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Demi Tran NED6-06-4   28 Oct 21
Zongyu Li CHN-E. Cadar ROU7-646-3   28 Oct 21
First
Demi Tran NED-A. Feklistova RUS6-16-0   27 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-16-3   27 Oct 21
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Linda Salvi ITA6-26-2   27 Oct 21
L. Aziz EGY-Yu Shan CHN6-26-1   27 Oct 21
E. Cadar ROU-D. Mihail ROU6-16-4   27 Oct 21
Ho Ching Wu HKG-V. Chramcova SVK6-06-3   27 Oct 21
Darya Shauha BLR-Barbora Matusova SVK3-66-36-4  27 Oct 21
N. Natsvlishvili GEO-Fang An Lin TPE6-16-2   27 Oct 21
P. Kovapitukted THA-E. Gallagher GBR4-1ret.   27 Oct 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Anna Ureke RUS6-26-3   27 Oct 21
Zongyu Li CHN-Yujiao Che CHN5-76-37-5  27 Oct 21
Jiaqi Wang CHN-Tamari Gagoshidze GEO6-33-67-5  27 Oct 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Anna Ulyashchenko USA7-647-67   27 Oct 21
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Gabriela Duca ROU6-36-4   27 Oct 21
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Xichen Zhao CHN6-47-5   27 Oct 21
So-Ra Lee KOR-M. Ng HKG6-26-3   27 Oct 21
Qualifying
Yujiao Che CHN-Stephanie Kent USA6-36-2   26 Oct 21
Jiaqi Wang CHN-D. Mihail ROU6-16-0   26 Oct 21
Fang An Lin TPE-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-46-4   26 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Layla Shoukry EGY6-06-1   26 Oct 21
Darya Shauha BLR-A. Apalikhina RUS6-16-2   26 Oct 21
Xichen Zhao CHN-A. Mozgaleva RUS6-26-0   26 Oct 21
q-Second
Stephanie Kent USA-Vera Deepoem THA6-16-1   25 Oct 21
Yujiao Che CHN-K. Meshcheryakova RUS6-16-0   25 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Na Dong CHN6-16-0   25 Oct 21
Layla Shoukry EGY-Sumin Kim KOR6-36-4   25 Oct 21
D. Mihail ROU-Polina Zelentsova UKR6-06-4   25 Oct 21
Jiaqi Wang CHN-Viktoria Kurz AUT6-16-1   25 Oct 21
Alina Michalitsch AUT-Patricia Hlinkova SVK6-26-0   25 Oct 21
A. Mozgaleva RUS-Yana Klimchuk BLR6-46-2   25 Oct 21
Xichen Zhao CHN-Maria Patrascu CAN7-646-3   25 Oct 21
Darya Shauha BLR-Elena Karner AUT6-17-5   25 Oct 21
A. Apalikhina RUS-Hanna Piatrushka BLR6-26-1   25 Oct 21
Fang An Lin TPE-K. Balasubramanian IND6-36-4   25 Oct 21
q-First
Vera Deepoem THA-Alisa Vasileva RUS7-56-1   24 Oct 21
K. Meshcheryakova RUS-D. Nweke DEN7-620-616-14  24 Oct 21
Na Dong CHN-Chao-Yi Wang TPE5-76-210-8  24 Oct 21
Sumin Kim KOR-Tian Xin Chang TPE6-46-1   24 Oct 21
Polina Zelentsova UKR-Maria Anam CAN6-06-0   24 Oct 21
Patricia Hlinkova SVK-A. Radojevic SRB6-33-0ret.  24 Oct 21
Xichen Zhao CHN-Xin Tong Wang CHN6-16-4   24 Oct 21
Elena Karner AUT-Marina Popova RUS6-06-0   24 Oct 21