W25 Istanbul
Tournament details

W25 Istanbul

 
Date:Oct 25, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Eva Lys GER-Indy De Vroome NED6-37-64   30 Oct 21
1/2
Indy De Vroome NED-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-41-66-4  29 Oct 21
Eva Lys GER-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-26-4   29 Oct 21
1/4
Indy De Vroome NED-Julia Avdeeva RUS6-26-2   28 Oct 21
Eva Lys GER-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-36-3   28 Oct 21
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Anna Turati ITA6-27-5   28 Oct 21
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-16-2   28 Oct 21
Second
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-17-61   27 Oct 21
Indy De Vroome NED-Sara Cakarevic FRA7-687-611   27 Oct 21
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Daria Kudashova RUS3-66-26-4  27 Oct 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-16-4   27 Oct 21
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Alexandra Vecic GER6-23-66-0  27 Oct 21
Eva Lys GER-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-26-2   27 Oct 21
Anna Turati ITA-Anna Siskova CZE6-17-5   27 Oct 21
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-Aysegul Mert TUR6-46-3   27 Oct 21
First
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-47-5   26 Oct 21
Eva Lys GER-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-16-1   26 Oct 21
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Yeon Woo Ku KOR7-56-2   26 Oct 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-36-4   26 Oct 21
Daria Kudashova RUS-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-1   26 Oct 21
Alexandra Vecic GER-Maja Chwalinska POL7-627-5   26 Oct 21
Aysegul Mert TUR-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-46-4   26 Oct 21
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-46-2   26 Oct 21
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Ayla Aksu TUR6-26-1   26 Oct 21
Indy De Vroome NED-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-26-1   26 Oct 21
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Richel Hogenkamp NED7-646-2   26 Oct 21
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Tess Sugnaux SUI7-54-66-3  26 Oct 21
Anna Turati ITA-Sabina Sharipova UZB6-36-0   25 Oct 21
Anna Siskova CZE-J. Awad SWE6-06-4   25 Oct 21
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Ela Yener TUR6-06-2   25 Oct 21
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Ceylin Ipek TUR6-02-0ret.  25 Oct 21
Qualifying
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Alicia Smith AUS6-16-2   25 Oct 21
Tess Sugnaux SUI-A. Poplavska UKR6-46-0   25 Oct 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Julita Saner SWE6-17-5   25 Oct 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Mariana Drazic CRO1-66-212-10  25 Oct 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-E. Vanlangendonck BEL6-32-611-9  25 Oct 21
Daria Kudashova RUS-Himari Sato JPN6-41-610-8  25 Oct 21
Alexandra Vecic GER-Melis Sezer TUR6-06-2   25 Oct 21
Aysegul Mert TUR-Ece Gencer TUR6-47-5   25 Oct 21
q-First
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Elif Albayrak TUR6-16-3   24 Oct 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED2-66-110-6  24 Oct 21
Julita Saner SWE-S. Kenzhibayeva KAZ6-16-2   24 Oct 21
Alexandra Vecic GER-Selina Atay TUR6-06-0   24 Oct 21
Melis Sezer TUR-Anita Husaric BIH6-26-0   24 Oct 21
Ece Gencer TUR-Matilde Jorge POR6-26-3   24 Oct 21
A. Poplavska UKR-Maileen Nuudi EST6-31-610-6  24 Oct 21
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-K. Westbury NZL6-37-63   24 Oct 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Asli Oktay TUR6-16-0   24 Oct 21
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Eda Arli TUR6-17-5   24 Oct 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Arina Solomatina RUS6-16-1   24 Oct 21
Alicia Smith AUS-Naima Karamoko SUI7-616-7310-6  24 Oct 21
Daria Kudashova RUS-Elif Tuana Gunal TUR6-16-0   24 Oct 21
Himari Sato JPN-Defne Ursan TUR6-16-0   24 Oct 21
Mariana Drazic CRO-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-46-1   24 Oct 21
Aysegul Mert TUR-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-33-610-4  24 Oct 21