W15 Sozopol
Tournament details

W15 Sozopol

 
Date:Oct 11, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:42.25
Longitude:27.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Nastja Kolar SLO-Martha Matoula GRE7-53-66-1  17 Oct 21
1/2
Martha Matoula GRE-Yeon Woo Ku KOR2-66-36-3  17 Oct 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Julia Terziyska BUL5-0ret.   16 Oct 21
1/4
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Oceane Babel FRA6-17-5   15 Oct 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Radka Zelnickova SVK6-06-3   15 Oct 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-S. Samavati DEN6-46-2   15 Oct 21
Martha Matoula GRE-S. Janicijevic FRA5-76-46-1  15 Oct 21
Second
Nastja Kolar SLO-K. Dimitrova BUL6-16-0   14 Oct 21
Oceane Babel FRA-G. Mihaylova BUL6-46-3   14 Oct 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Eleni Christofi GRE6-06-3   14 Oct 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Oana Gavrila ROU6-26-0   14 Oct 21
Radka Zelnickova SVK-Emily Seibold GER6-26-2   14 Oct 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Noel Saidenova RUS6-16-4   14 Oct 21
S. Samavati DEN-Melis Sezer TUR6-26-0   14 Oct 21
S. Janicijevic FRA-Mia Chudejova SVK6-26-0   14 Oct 21
First
Eleni Christofi GRE-Daria Zelinskaya RUS6-36-3   14 Oct 21
Mia Chudejova SVK-Lia Karatancheva BUL3-66-311-9  14 Oct 21
S. Janicijevic FRA-Chiara Girelli ITA6-16-4   14 Oct 21
Melis Sezer TUR-R. Alexandrova BUL6-27-64   14 Oct 21
S. Samavati DEN-Anna Brogan GBR6-757-6410-8  14 Oct 21
Emily Seibold GER-Yoana Moneva BUL6-06-1   13 Oct 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Gergana Topalova BUL6-04-0ret.  13 Oct 21
Noel Saidenova RUS-Beatris Spasova BUL6-14-610-8  13 Oct 21
G. Mihaylova BUL-V. Teiusanu ROU6-07-63   13 Oct 21
K. Dimitrova BUL-Nicole Gadient SUI6-36-3   13 Oct 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-Daria Shalamanova BUL6-16-2   13 Oct 21
Oceane Babel FRA-Dia Evtimova BUL6-14-0ret.  13 Oct 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Laia Petretic FRA6-16-4   13 Oct 21
Radka Zelnickova SVK-Jade Bornay FRA6-37-66   13 Oct 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Ani Vangelova BUL6-06-2   13 Oct 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Mihaela Tsoneva BUL6-17-61   13 Oct 21
Qualifying
Chiara Girelli ITA-Zdena Safarova CZE6-36-3   13 Oct 21
Daria Zelinskaya RUS-Darya Shvartsmann ISR5-76-410-4  13 Oct 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-16-3   13 Oct 21
Mia Chudejova SVK-Nikol Palecek SRB6-46-2   11 Oct 21
R. Alexandrova BUL-L. Domingo ESP6-27-5   11 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Elena Bogdan ROU6-26-0   11 Oct 21
q-Second
Eleni Christofi GRE-Anna Ozerova LAT5-0ret.   11 Oct 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Saumya Vig IND6-16-2   11 Oct 21
Daria Zelinskaya RUS-M. Popescu ROU7-656-2   11 Oct 21
Darya Shvartsmann ISR-Mija Ljubic SRB6-33-610-3  11 Oct 21
Nikol Palecek SRB-Gabriela Miteva BUL6-16-7510-8  11 Oct 21
Mia Chudejova SVK-D. Precechtelova CZE6-16-1   11 Oct 21
L. Domingo ESP-Cemre Anil TUR1-66-410-7  11 Oct 21
Chiara Girelli ITA-Iva Ivanova BUL7-676-4   11 Oct 21
Zdena Safarova CZE-Tania Munteanu ROU6-36-1   11 Oct 21
Elena Bogdan ROU-Maria Toma ROU7-676-4   11 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Mariia Bergen UKR6-26-0   11 Oct 21
R. Alexandrova BUL-Adela Moravcova CZE6-16-1   11 Oct 21
q-First
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Dariia Monakhova RUS6-16-2   10 Oct 21
M. Popescu ROU-E. Kuznetsova RUS6-36-2   10 Oct 21
D. Precechtelova CZE-I. Kouzmanov USAw/o    10 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-A. Meriseanu ROU6-06-2   10 Oct 21
Mija Ljubic SRB-A. Karatancheva BUL6-33-610-5  10 Oct 21
Elena Bogdan ROU-Ellie Logotheti GRE6-26-4   10 Oct 21
Gabriela Miteva BUL-Ana Mukic CRO6-46-1   10 Oct 21
L. Domingo ESP-Beloslava Veleva BUL6-06-2   10 Oct 21
Adela Moravcova CZE-Holly Hutchinson GBR6-43-610-8  10 Oct 21
Tania Munteanu ROU-Nadezhda Petkova BUL6-46-1   10 Oct 21
Iva Ivanova BUL-Maya Alexandrova BUL6-26-3   10 Oct 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-M. Wesselly ROU6-06-4   10 Oct 21