W80 Wiesbaden
Tournament details

W80 Wiesbaden

 
Date:Sep 20, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$80 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:8.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anna Bondar HUN-Clara Burel FRA6-26-4   26 Sep 21
1/2
Clara Burel FRA-Lina Gjorcheska MKD4-66-46-4  25 Sep 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Conny Perrin SUI6-26-3   25 Sep 21
1/4
Anna Bondar HUN-L. Stefanini ITA6-36-3   24 Sep 21
Conny Perrin SUI-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-16-3   24 Sep 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-12-0ret.  24 Sep 21
Clara Burel FRA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU7-626-4   24 Sep 21
Second
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Anna Klasen GER6-47-5   23 Sep 21
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-M. Giuseppe ITA6-26-3   23 Sep 21
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Katharina Gerlach GER6-26-4   23 Sep 21
Conny Perrin SUI-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-06-0   23 Sep 21
Anna Bondar HUN-V. Kasintseva AND6-23-2ret.  23 Sep 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Marina Melnikova RUS6-37-5   23 Sep 21
Clara Burel FRA-Lena Papadakis GER6-26-746-0  23 Sep 21
L. Stefanini ITA-Stephanie Wagner GER6-16-746-1  23 Sep 21
First
L. Stefanini ITA-Nefisa Berberovic BIH2-66-46-1  22 Sep 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Laura Isabel Putz GER6-26-0   22 Sep 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Bianca Turati ITA7-635-77-65  22 Sep 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-Kathleen Kanev GER6-36-0   22 Sep 21
Anna Bondar HUN-C. Ferrando ITA5-0ret.   22 Sep 21
Conny Perrin SUI-Andreea Rosca ROU6-46-1   22 Sep 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Arianne Hartono NED2-66-16-2  22 Sep 21
Clara Burel FRA-Kamilla Bartone LAT7-636-2   22 Sep 21
Marina Melnikova RUS-Anna Zaja GER7-56-1   22 Sep 21
Anna Klasen GER-Yana Morderger GER6-746-16-3  22 Sep 21
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Tena Lukas CRO6-36-2   21 Sep 21
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-36-1   21 Sep 21
M. Giuseppe ITA-Reka-Luca Jani HUN7-637-64   21 Sep 21
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-47-5   21 Sep 21
V. Kasintseva AND-Susan Bandecchi SUI7-654-66-4  21 Sep 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-Mina Hodzic GER6-16-2   21 Sep 21
Qualifying
Arianne Hartono NED-Malene Helgo NOR6-16-1   21 Sep 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-O. Simion ROU6-46-4   21 Sep 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Ipek Oz TUR6-36-7210-8  21 Sep 21
Andreea Rosca ROU-Yana Morderger GER7-686-4   21 Sep 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-Lara Salden BEL6-26-7410-3  21 Sep 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-46-1   20 Sep 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Sara Bejlek CZE6-06-3   20 Sep 21
C. Ferrando ITA-Nina Potocnik SLO6-36-3   20 Sep 21
q-First
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Julia Middendorf GER6-36-4   20 Sep 21
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Mara Guth GER7-616-2   20 Sep 21
C. Ferrando ITA-Elena Malygina EST7-656-4   20 Sep 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Sofia Shapatava GEO4-2ret.   20 Sep 21
Lara Salden BEL-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-37-5   20 Sep 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-V. Strakhova UKR6-46-7310-4  20 Sep 21
Sara Bejlek CZE-E. (1996) RUS7-53-610-1  20 Sep 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-N. Schunk GER6-34-610-7  20 Sep 21
Ipek Oz TUR-E. Kazionova RUS6-23-610-3  20 Sep 21
O. Simion ROU-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-27-69   20 Sep 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Silvia Ambrosio GER6-36-3   20 Sep 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Daniela Vismane LAT6-17-64   20 Sep 21
Arianne Hartono NED-Joelle Steur GER6-06-2   20 Sep 21
Andreea Rosca ROU-Carole Monnet FRA7-56-3   20 Sep 21
Yana Morderger GER-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-03-610-7  20 Sep 21
Nina Potocnik SLO-Anna Turati ITA6-26-1   20 Sep 21