W15 Sozopol
Tournament details

W15 Sozopol

 
Date:Sep 13, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:42.25
Longitude:27.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Chiara Catini ITA-Nastja Kolar SLO4-67-656-3  19 Sep 21
1/2
Chiara Catini ITA-Oana Gavrila ROU6-36-1   18 Sep 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Dia Evtimova BUL7-647-5   18 Sep 21
1/4
Dia Evtimova BUL-V. Teiusanu ROU6-36-1   17 Sep 21
Chiara Catini ITA-Julia Terziyska BUL7-661-1ret.  17 Sep 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-16-3   17 Sep 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-D. Glushkova BUL6-46-2   17 Sep 21
Second
V. Teiusanu ROU-Vanessa Ersoz SWE6-06-4   16 Sep 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Polina Pavlova RUS6-26-4   16 Sep 21
D. Glushkova BUL-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-37-66   16 Sep 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Kira Pavlova RUS6-47-5   16 Sep 21
Dia Evtimova BUL-Anna Ozerova LAT6-46-4   16 Sep 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-Jasmine Conway GBR6-757-56-4  16 Sep 21
Chiara Catini ITA-Katarina Kuzmova SVK6-34-66-2  16 Sep 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Gabriela Duca ROU6-44-66-3  16 Sep 21
First
Jasmine Conway GBR-A. Iordache ROU6-46-1   15 Sep 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Mihaela Tsoneva BUL6-16-4   15 Sep 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-Daria Shalamanova BUL6-11-66-2  15 Sep 21
V. Teiusanu ROU-E. Tchakarova BUL6-06-756-2  15 Sep 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-K. Dimitrova BUL6-26-4   15 Sep 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-E. Reyngold RUS6-16-4   15 Sep 21
Polina Pavlova RUS-Eleonora Alvisi ITA7-53-66-4  15 Sep 21
Chiara Catini ITA-Stefana Lazar ROU6-26-4   15 Sep 21
Kira Pavlova RUS-Timea Jaruskova SVK2-67-56-1  15 Sep 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Yoana Moneva BUL6-06-0   14 Sep 21
Gabriela Duca ROU-Cemre Anil TUR6-06-3   14 Sep 21
Ilay Yoruk TUR-M. Stoilkovska MKD6-05-76-0  14 Sep 21
D. Glushkova BUL-G. Mihaylova BUL6-16-3   14 Sep 21
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Maria Krupenina RUS6-46-3   14 Sep 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Ani Vangelova BUL6-46-2   14 Sep 21
Dia Evtimova BUL-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-747-56-4  14 Sep 21
Qualifying
Anna Ozerova LAT-L. Gomez ESP6-36-1   14 Sep 21
E. Tchakarova BUL-V. Mikhaylova RUS6-35-0ret.  14 Sep 21
Polina Pavlova RUS-M. Popescu ROU6-26-1   14 Sep 21
Jasmine Conway GBR-Saumya Vig IND6-06-1   14 Sep 21
Stefana Lazar ROU-Gabriela Miteva BUL6-06-3   14 Sep 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Mirela Shkumbova BUL6-16-1   14 Sep 21
q-Second
Jasmine Conway GBR-Liya Pencheva BUL6-26-0   13 Sep 21
Saumya Vig IND-Elif Albayrak TUR6-46-2   13 Sep 21
E. Tchakarova BUL-L. Peruhova BUL6-06-0   13 Sep 21
L. Gomez ESP-V. Tchakarova BUL6-26-4   13 Sep 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-Eleni Christofi GRE1-66-411-9  13 Sep 21
Polina Pavlova RUS-Sevil Yuldasheva UZB6-36-4   13 Sep 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Beatris Spasova BUL6-36-2   13 Sep 21
Mirela Shkumbova BUL-E. Kuznetsova RUS7-56-4   13 Sep 21
Gabriela Miteva BUL-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-16-3   13 Sep 21
Stefana Lazar ROU-A. Karatancheva BUL6-46-4   13 Sep 21
M. Popescu ROU-Anastasia Bursa RUS6-07-64   13 Sep 21
V. Mikhaylova RUS-Yoana Radulova BUL2-66-113-11  13 Sep 21
q-First
L. Gomez ESP-I. Kouzmanov USA6-36-3   12 Sep 21
L. Peruhova BUL-Stella Simeonova BUL6-06-2   12 Sep 21
Yoana Radulova BUL-A. Grechkina RUS6-14-610-7  12 Sep 21
Elif Albayrak TUR-A. Meriseanu ROU6-06-2   12 Sep 21
Liya Pencheva BUL-Mija Ljubic SRB6-17-5   12 Sep 21
Polina Pavlova RUS-Ivonne Juric GER6-26-2   12 Sep 21
M. Popescu ROU-Aleksandra Mateva BUL6-24-611-9  12 Sep 21
A. Karatancheva BUL-Inga Strelchuk UKR1-66-210-5  12 Sep 21
Gabriela Miteva BUL-Beloslava Veleva BUL6-36-4   12 Sep 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Yana Parshina RUS6-06-1   12 Sep 21
E. Kuznetsova RUS-Nikol Mishieva RUS6-46-3   12 Sep 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-Victoria Lazarova BUL6-16-0   12 Sep 21