W15 Varna
Tournament details

W15 Varna

 
Date:Sep 06, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:43.13
Longitude:27.55
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daria Mishina RUS-Julia Terziyska BUL6-46-4   12 Sep 21
1/2
Daria Mishina RUS-K. Dimitrova BUL6-42-0ret.  11 Sep 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Jana Bojovic SRB6-35-76-4  11 Sep 21
1/4
K. Dimitrova BUL-E. Cadar ROU1-66-46-2  10 Sep 21
Jana Bojovic SRB-G. Craciun ROU6-46-3   10 Sep 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Romana Cisovska SVK6-46-0   10 Sep 21
Daria Mishina RUS-Martha Matoula GRE4-66-46-2  10 Sep 21
Second
Daria Mishina RUS-A. Lila ROU6-33-66-1  09 Sep 21
G. Craciun ROU-Anna Ozerova LAT6-36-2   09 Sep 21
Jana Bojovic SRB-Ani Vangelova BUL6-26-1   09 Sep 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Vanessa Ersoz SWE6-26-1   09 Sep 21
E. Cadar ROU-Chiara Catini ITA3-67-646-1  09 Sep 21
K. Dimitrova BUL-Anna Morgina RUS6-726-3ret.  09 Sep 21
Martha Matoula GRE-G. Mihaylova BUL6-36-1   09 Sep 21
Romana Cisovska SVK-Timea Jaruskova SVK4-67-666-3  09 Sep 21
First
Anna Ozerova LAT-Simona Ogescu ROU6-06-3   08 Sep 21
Anna Morgina RUS-Maria Sara Popa ROU6-16-3   08 Sep 21
Timea Jaruskova SVK-Martyna Kubka POL3-66-17-5  08 Sep 21
Ani Vangelova BUL-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-43-66-2  08 Sep 21
Chiara Catini ITA-Maria Lota Kaul EST6-46-1   08 Sep 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Oana Gavrila ROU5-76-06-0  08 Sep 21
A. Lila ROU-Beatris Spasova BUL6-26-4   08 Sep 21
K. Dimitrova BUL-Mihaela Tsoneva BUL6-26-4   08 Sep 21
Romana Cisovska SVK-Daria Shalamanova BUL6-46-4   08 Sep 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-47-68   08 Sep 21
E. Cadar ROU-A. Radojevic SRB6-06-2   07 Sep 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Eleonora Alvisi ITA6-46-3   07 Sep 21
G. Craciun ROU-D. Glushkova BUL6-766-36-2  07 Sep 21
G. Mihaylova BUL-M. Ignatjeva LAT6-47-60   07 Sep 21
Jana Bojovic SRB-L. Heide GER6-46-4   07 Sep 21
Daria Mishina RUS-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-26-0   07 Sep 21
Qualifying
Anna Ozerova LAT-A. Grechkina RUS6-36-1   06 Sep 21
Daria Shalamanova BUL-Polina Pavlova RUS2-66-210-6  06 Sep 21
Maria Sara Popa ROU-Zinovia Vaneva BUL2-66-210-7  06 Sep 21
Mihaela Tsoneva BUL-Mila Masic SRB6-26-1   06 Sep 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-V. Tchakarova BUL6-36-0   06 Sep 21
A. Lila ROU-E. Bertea ROU6-45-710-5  06 Sep 21
q-Second
A. Grechkina RUS-Sara Gvozdenovic SRB6-43-610-4  06 Sep 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-Andjela Lopicic SRB6-36-1   06 Sep 21
Daria Shalamanova BUL-Eleni Christofi GRE6-37-63   06 Sep 21
Polina Pavlova RUS-I. Dshandshgava AUT6-36-4   06 Sep 21
Maria Sara Popa ROU-Megan Kuninska BUL6-16-0   06 Sep 21
Zinovia Vaneva BUL-Mia Ristic SRB4-66-210-6  06 Sep 21
Mila Masic SRB-Natasa Kosanin SRB6-37-5   06 Sep 21
A. Lila ROU-Ana Mukic CRO6-16-1   06 Sep 21
E. Bertea ROU-Victoria Lazarova BUL6-46-1   06 Sep 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Noa Krznaric CRO6-37-64   06 Sep 21
V. Tchakarova BUL-Liya Pencheva BUL6-3ret.   06 Sep 21
Mihaela Tsoneva BUL-Laura Svatikova SVK7-626-7610-4  06 Sep 21
q-First
Mia Ristic SRB-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-37-5   05 Sep 21
Megan Kuninska BUL-Aleksandra Mateva BUL6-43-612-10  05 Sep 21
Maria Sara Popa ROU-I. Kouzmanov USA7-56-3   05 Sep 21
I. Dshandshgava AUT-Sevil Yuldasheva UZB6-46-3   05 Sep 21
Polina Pavlova RUS-D. Plesa ROU4-66-210-4  05 Sep 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-L. Peruhova BUL6-16-0   05 Sep 21
Daria Shalamanova BUL-Gabriela Miteva BUL6-37-5   05 Sep 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-Darya Velikova BUL6-16-1   05 Sep 21
Andjela Lopicic SRB-J. Gvozdenovic SRB6-06-1   05 Sep 21
Sara Gvozdenovic SRB-Mirela Shkumbova BUL4-66-210-7  05 Sep 21
A. Grechkina RUS-Gabriela Duca ROU5-76-310-4  05 Sep 21
Zinovia Vaneva BUL-A. Karatancheva BUL6-06-3   05 Sep 21
Laura Svatikova SVK-R. Alexandrova BUL6-26-2   05 Sep 21
E. Bertea ROU-Stefanie Auer AUT5-76-410-4  05 Sep 21
Ana Mukic CRO-K. Ondrejcekova SVK6-26-4   05 Sep 21
A. Lila ROU-Doga Turkmen TUR6-16-2   05 Sep 21
V. Tchakarova BUL-E. Tchakarova BUL6-31-3ret.  05 Sep 21
Liya Pencheva BUL-Yoana Moneva BUL6-26-4   05 Sep 21
Noa Krznaric CRO-A. Nikolova BUL6-21-610-2  05 Sep 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Mija Ljubic SRB6-26-2   05 Sep 21
Mila Masic SRB-V. Mikhaylova RUS6-36-1   05 Sep 21
Natasa Kosanin SRB-Marina Hristova BUL6-25-710-1  05 Sep 21
Mihaela Tsoneva BUL-Mariya Poduraeva UKR6-16-2   05 Sep 21
Victoria Lazarova BUL-Stela Peeva BUL6-12-64-1ret. 05 Sep 21