W25 Vienna
Tournament details

W25 Vienna

 
Date:Aug 30, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:48.13
Longitude:16.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Cristina Dinu ROU-Sinja Kraus AUT6-36-4   05 Sep 21
1/2
Cristina Dinu ROU-Erika Andreeva RUS6-36-3   04 Sep 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Chloe Paquet FRA7-56-0   04 Sep 21
1/4
Sinja Kraus AUT-Anna Turati ITA6-46-1   03 Sep 21
Erika Andreeva RUS-Melanie Klaffner AUT7-56-2   03 Sep 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-M. Gonzalez COL7-51-66-2  03 Sep 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Eva Lys GER6-17-63   03 Sep 21
Second
Anna Turati ITA-E. Halbauer USA3-66-36-4  02 Sep 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-M. Bulgaru ROU6-16-1   02 Sep 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Pemra Ozgen TUR7-656-4   02 Sep 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Jana Fett CRO6-36-3   02 Sep 21
Erika Andreeva RUS-Jessica Pieri ITA6-36-3   02 Sep 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Julia Grabher AUT6-07-5   02 Sep 21
Melanie Klaffner AUT-C. Alves BRA2-67-696-2  02 Sep 21
Eva Lys GER-Tena Lukas CRO6-47-64   02 Sep 21
First
Jana Fett CRO-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-16-3   01 Sep 21
Erika Andreeva RUS-P. Kudermetova RUS6-26-0   01 Sep 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Manca Pislak SLO6-06-3   01 Sep 21
Eva Lys GER-Martyna Kubka POL6-46-4   01 Sep 21
M. Bulgaru ROU-A. Pospelova RUS6-46-1   01 Sep 21
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Nefisa Berberovic BIH6-43-66-2  01 Sep 21
Julia Grabher AUT-Maria Timofeeva RUS6-26-2   01 Sep 21
Anna Turati ITA-Dia Evtimova BUL7-635-2ret.  01 Sep 21
E. Halbauer USA-Bibiane Schoofs NED7-656-0   31 Aug 21
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Sara Cakarevic FRA3-66-46-4  31 Aug 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Antonia Ruzic CRO6-16-4   31 Aug 21
Jessica Pieri ITA-E. Kazionova RUS3-66-46-3  31 Aug 21
Tena Lukas CRO-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-26-737-5  31 Aug 21
C. Alves BRA-M. Osterreicher AUT6-26-1   31 Aug 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-Ema Baraniakova SVK7-57-5   31 Aug 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Tamara Kostic AUT6-34-66-1  31 Aug 21
Qualifying
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Eri Shimizu JPN7-656-2   30 Aug 21
Manca Pislak SLO-Natalia Slaba SVK6-16-2   30 Aug 21
Dia Evtimova BUL-Tereza Mihalikova SVK2-67-510-4  30 Aug 21
A. Pospelova RUS-Alexandra Osborne AUS7-617-5   30 Aug 21
Martyna Kubka POL-Adriana Rajkovic CRO6-34-610-8  30 Aug 21
Eva Lys GER-Aneta Kladivova CZE6-46-4   30 Aug 21
Anna Turati ITA-Bojana Klincov SUI6-06-1   30 Aug 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Adrienn Nagy HUNw/o    30 Aug 21
q-Second
Adriana Rajkovic CRO-Eszter Meri SVK7-51-611-9  29 Aug 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Mila Masic SRB6-15-710-5  29 Aug 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Karolina Novakova CZE7-616-3   29 Aug 21
Aneta Kladivova CZE-Nicole Gadient SUI6-16-1   29 Aug 21
Eva Lys GER-Enola Chiesa ITA7-656-2   29 Aug 21
Bojana Klincov SUI-Veronika Bokor AUT4-66-410-7  29 Aug 21
Anna Turati ITA-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-36-3   29 Aug 21
Martyna Kubka POL-J. Alzugaray GUA6-06-1   29 Aug 21
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Ivana Kopsova SVK6-06-2   29 Aug 21
Natalia Slaba SVK-Alana Parnaby AUS6-36-3   29 Aug 21
Manca Pislak SLO-Ioana Zvonaru ROU7-56-7510-6  29 Aug 21
A. Pospelova RUS-Yui Chikaraishi JPN6-14-610-2  29 Aug 21
Alexandra Osborne AUS-Mia Chudejova SVK6-26-2   29 Aug 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-K. Milenkovic SUI6-46-3   29 Aug 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Laura Svatikova SVK6-36-4   29 Aug 21
Dia Evtimova BUL-Vanda Vargova SVK6-16-7410-7  29 Aug 21
q-First
Mila Masic SRB-Emily Castillo GER7-56-2   29 Aug 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-S. Piech AUT6-16-0   29 Aug 21
Martyna Kubka POL-Radina Rakic AUT6-06-1   29 Aug 21
J. Alzugaray GUA-Kerstin Peckl AUT4-67-6311-9  29 Aug 21
Adriana Rajkovic CRO-Saumya Vig IND6-16-1   29 Aug 21
Eszter Meri SVK-Maria Sara Popa ROU6-46-2   29 Aug 21
Karolina Novakova CZE-T. Baraniakova SVK6-16-1   29 Aug 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-A. Koskel EST7-56-2   29 Aug 21
Nicole Gadient SUI-Stefanie Auer AUT4-66-011-9  29 Aug 21
Aneta Kladivova CZE-K. Westbury NZL6-36-3   29 Aug 21
Enola Chiesa ITA-I. Dshandshgava AUT6-36-1   29 Aug 21
Bojana Klincov SUI-Anna Gross AUT6-36-4   29 Aug 21
Veronika Bokor AUT-Sara Suchankova SVK6-17-5   29 Aug 21
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Katarina Sopkova AUT6-16-3   29 Aug 21
Tereza Mihalikova SVK-Emilie Elde NOR6-26-1   29 Aug 21
Ivana Kopsova SVK-Zuzana Sopkova AUT7-51-610-8  29 Aug 21
Natalia Slaba SVK-Zdena Safarova CZE6-36-4   29 Aug 21
Ioana Zvonaru ROU-M. Marusinova SVK6-46-2   29 Aug 21
Manca Pislak SLO-Adelina Krueger GER6-36-1   29 Aug 21
Yui Chikaraishi JPN-J. (SRB) SRB6-36-3   29 Aug 21
A. Pospelova RUS-Noka Juric SLO6-36-2   29 Aug 21
Mia Chudejova SVK-Shachf Lieberman ISR6-16-1   29 Aug 21
Alexandra Osborne AUS-Laura Radakovic BIH6-16-3   29 Aug 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Sylvie Zund LIE6-16-0   29 Aug 21
K. Milenkovic SUI-Eva-Maria Riml AUT6-36-4   29 Aug 21
Laura Svatikova SVK-Elena Gemovic SRB7-56-4   29 Aug 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Elena Milovanovic SRB6-47-65   29 Aug 21
Dia Evtimova BUL-Ana Mukic CRO6-26-3   29 Aug 21
Vanda Vargova SVK-Viktoria Kurz AUT6-16-0   29 Aug 21
Alana Parnaby AUS-L. Rothensteiner AUT6-26-3   29 Aug 21