Kremlin Cup | Moscow
Tournament details

Kremlin Cup - Moscow

 
Date:Oct 18, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$565 000
Website:http://www.kremlincup.ru/
Latitude:55.45
Longitude:37.35
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Anett Kontaveit EST-E. Alexandrova RUS4-66-47-5  24 Oct 21
1/2
E. Alexandrova RUS-Maria Sakkari GRE4-1ret.   23 Oct 21
Anett Kontaveit EST-M. Vondrousova CZE6-36-4   23 Oct 21
1/4
Anett Kontaveit EST-Garbine Muguruza ESP6-16-1   22 Oct 21
M. Vondrousova CZE-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-46-2   22 Oct 21
E. Alexandrova RUS-Aryna Sabalenka BLR6-36-4   22 Oct 21
Maria Sakkari GRE-Simona Halep ROU6-46-4   22 Oct 21
-E. Sizikova N/A6-14-610-7  21 Oct 21
Second
Anett Kontaveit EST-Andrea Petkovic GER6-16-4   21 Oct 21
Maria Sakkari GRE-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-21-0ret.  21 Oct 21
M. Vondrousova CZE-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-36-3   21 Oct 21
Simona Halep ROU-V. Kudermetova RUS6-17-64   21 Oct 21
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Bernarda Pera USA6-27-5   20 Oct 21
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Tereza Martincova CZE6-44-66-3  20 Oct 21
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Ajla Tomljanovic AUS7-624-66-1  20 Oct 21
E. Alexandrova RUS-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-46-1   20 Oct 21
First
-O. Tikhonova N/A6-45-710-8  20 Oct 21
M. Vondrousova CZE-Elena Rybakina KAZ6-46-4   19 Oct 21
V. Kudermetova RUS-O. Selekhmeteva RUS4-67-636-4  19 Oct 21
Andrea Petkovic GER-Jelena Ostapenko LAT2-66-02-0ret. 19 Oct 21
Simona Halep ROU-A. Potapova RUS6-16-4   19 Oct 21
E. Alexandrova RUS-Ons Jabeur TUN6-11-0ret.  19 Oct 21
Anett Kontaveit EST-K. Siniakova CZE6-36-3   19 Oct 21
Tereza Martincova CZE-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-07-5   19 Oct 21
Ajla Tomljanovic AUS-L. Samsonova RUS6-26-4   18 Oct 21
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Dayana Yastremska UKR7-656-4   18 Oct 21
Bernarda Pera USA-Aleksandra Krunic SRB7-636-3   18 Oct 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Qinwen Zheng CHN6-46-3   18 Oct 21
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-26-3   18 Oct 21
Qualifying
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-A. Tikhonova RUS6-16-1   17 Oct 21
Bernarda Pera USA-Vera Lapko BLR6-16-4   17 Oct 21
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-06-1   17 Oct 21
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-V. Diatchenko RUS6-46-2   17 Oct 21
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Diana Shnaider RUS6-47-62   17 Oct 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-A. Friedsam GER6-16-1   17 Oct 21
q-First
Vera Lapko BLR-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-36-1   16 Oct 21
Irina Maria Bara ROU-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-26-4   16 Oct 21
A. Tikhonova RUS-Viktoriya Tomova BUL4-66-47-65  16 Oct 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Katie Boulter GBR7-6106-2   16 Oct 21
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-36-726-1  16 Oct 21
Qinwen Zheng CHN-A. Gasanova RUS6-46-2   16 Oct 21
Diana Shnaider RUS-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-2   16 Oct 21
V. Diatchenko RUS-E. Gorgodze GEO6-37-5   16 Oct 21
A. Friedsam GER-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-36-0   16 Oct 21
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Arina Rodionova AUS6-33-66-4  16 Oct 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-27-5   16 Oct 21
Bernarda Pera USA-Erika Andreeva RUS6-26-3   16 Oct 21