Tenerife Ladies Open | Tenerife
Tournament details

Tenerife Ladies Open - Tenerife

 
Date:Oct 18, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$250 000
Website:
Latitude:28.27
Longitude:-16.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ann Li USA-M. Serrano COL6-16-4   24 Oct 21
1/2
M. Serrano COL-Camila Giorgi ITA6-47-5   23 Oct 21
Ann Li USA-Alize Cornet FRA6-26-1   23 Oct 21
1/4
Alize Cornet FRA-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-36-3   22 Oct 21
Ann Li USA-I. Begu ROU7-57-5   22 Oct 21
Camila Giorgi ITA-Arantxa Rus NED6-16-1   22 Oct 21
M. Serrano COL-Saisai Zheng CHN7-56-1   22 Oct 21
Second
Camila Giorgi ITA-Danka Kovinic MNE6-16-2   21 Oct 21
Saisai Zheng CHN-Clara Tauson DEN7-642-66-4  21 Oct 21
Arantxa Rus NED-Greetje Minnen BEL6-16-2   21 Oct 21
I. Begu ROU-Donna Vekic CRO4-66-27-64  21 Oct 21
M. Serrano COL-Mayar Sherif EGY6-46-2   21 Oct 21
Alize Cornet FRA-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-16-754-1ret. 20 Oct 21
Ann Li USA-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-46-2   20 Oct 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-J. Cristian ROU6-27-5   20 Oct 21
First
M. Serrano COL-Elina Svitolina UKR5-76-36-2  20 Oct 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-Mandy Minella LUX7-57-62   19 Oct 21
Camila Giorgi ITA-Aliona Bolsova ESP7-643-66-4  19 Oct 21
Danka Kovinic MNE-A. Uytvanck BEL6-36-3   19 Oct 21
Arantxa Rus NED-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-36-4   19 Oct 21
Saisai Zheng CHN-Rebeka Masarova ESP6-46-2   19 Oct 21
Alize Cornet FRA-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-16-2   19 Oct 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-L. Stefanini ITA6-26-0   19 Oct 21
Clara Tauson DEN-Heather Watson GBR6-42-67-66  19 Oct 21
Donna Vekic CRO-Alison Riske USA6-16-4   19 Oct 21
Varvara Gracheva RUS-S. Tormo ESP6-45-77-64  19 Oct 21
I. Begu ROU-Marta Kostyuk UKR6-46-4   18 Oct 21
Ann Li USA-N. P.-Diaz ESP2-66-46-1  18 Oct 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Kaja Juvan SLO4-66-16-4  18 Oct 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Shuai Zhang CHN6-26-1   18 Oct 21
J. Cristian ROU-Tamara Zidansek SLO7-54-66-1  18 Oct 21
Qualifying
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Anna Bondar HUN6-16-3   17 Oct 21
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-37-66   17 Oct 21
Donna Vekic CRO-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-24-66-1  17 Oct 21
J. Cristian ROU-L. Kerkhove NED6-36-2   17 Oct 21
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Kaja Juvan SLO4-67-667-65  17 Oct 21
Mandy Minella LUX-Dalma Galfi HUN7-665-76-3  17 Oct 21
q-First
Dalma Galfi HUN-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-757-686-3  16 Oct 21
L. Kerkhove NED-Urszula Radwanska POL6-46-4   16 Oct 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-06-1   16 Oct 21
Stefanie Voegele SUI-Tereza Mrdeza CRO7-636-1   16 Oct 21
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-C. Ferrando ITA4-67-56-3  16 Oct 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Jana Fett CRO6-26-3   16 Oct 21
Y. Bonaventure BEL-M. Ribera ESP6-31-66-4  16 Oct 21
J. Cristian ROU-Mona Barthel GER6-16-1   16 Oct 21
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-36-2   16 Oct 21
Donna Vekic CRO-J. Maneiro ESP6-06-2   16 Oct 21
Kaja Juvan SLO-Elena Lobo Corral ESP6-06-1   16 Oct 21
Mandy Minella LUX-Ankita Raina IND6-36-2   16 Oct 21