BGL Luxembourg Open | Luxembourg
Tournament details

BGL Luxembourg Open - Luxembourg

 
Date:Sep 13, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Luxembourg Luxembourg
Prize money:$250 000
Website:https://www.bglbnpparibas-open.com/home
Latitude:49.36
Longitude:6.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Clara Tauson DEN-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-34-66-4  19 Sep 21
1/2
Clara Tauson DEN-M. Vondrousova CZE6-42-66-4  18 Sep 21
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-L. Samsonova RUS6-17-64   18 Sep 21
1/4
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Alize Cornet FRA7-666-2   17 Sep 21
Clara Tauson DEN-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-36-2   17 Sep 21
L. Samsonova RUS-Belinda Bencic SUI6-16-4   17 Sep 21
M. Vondrousova CZE-Elise Mertens BEL7-56-2   17 Sep 21
Second
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Arianne Hartono NED6-24-66-1  16 Sep 21
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Greetje Minnen BEL6-36-1   16 Sep 21
Belinda Bencic SUI-Zarina Diyas KAZ6-16-3   16 Sep 21
Elise Mertens BEL-A. Sasnovich BLR3-66-27-5  16 Sep 21
M. Vondrousova CZE-Jana Fett CRO6-26-4   15 Sep 21
L. Samsonova RUS-Oceane Dodin FRA7-657-63   15 Sep 21
Alize Cornet FRA-Mandy Minella LUX6-36-3   15 Sep 21
Clara Tauson DEN-E. Alexandrova RUS6-43-67-61  15 Sep 21
First
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Shuai Zhang CHN6-26-736-3  15 Sep 21
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Jule Niemeier GER6-26-2   14 Sep 21
Mandy Minella LUX-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-36-4   14 Sep 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-N. P.-Diaz ESP7-646-717-62  14 Sep 21
Arianne Hartono NED-A. Friedsam GER7-653-67-64  14 Sep 21
Zarina Diyas KAZ-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-01-66-4  14 Sep 21
A. Sasnovich BLR-Lesya Tsurenko UKR7-57-66   14 Sep 21
M. Vondrousova CZE-A. Uytvanck BEL6-26-3   14 Sep 21
L. Samsonova RUS-Misaki Doi JPN6-26-3   13 Sep 21
Oceane Dodin FRA-A. Zakharova RUS6-746-46-3  13 Sep 21
Clara Tauson DEN-Astra Sharma AUS6-26-2   13 Sep 21
E. Alexandrova RUS-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-13-66-3  13 Sep 21
Alize Cornet FRA-A. Potapova RUS6-46-2   13 Sep 21
Jana Fett CRO-E. (1996) RUS6-36-3   13 Sep 21
Qualifying
E. (1996) RUS-Yana Morderger GER6-36-0   12 Sep 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-32-66-4  12 Sep 21
Arianne Hartono NED-T. Morderger GER7-56-2   12 Sep 21
A. Zakharova RUS-Makoto Ninomiya JPN6-06-3   12 Sep 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-736-36-4  12 Sep 21
Jana Fett CRO-A. Gasanova RUS6-16-0   12 Sep 21
q-First
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Eri Hozumi JPN6-33-66-2  11 Sep 21
E. (1996) RUS-V. Diatchenko RUS7-54-1ret.  11 Sep 21
A. Zakharova RUS-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-46-3   11 Sep 21
Yana Morderger GER-Indy De Vroome NED4-67-636-3  11 Sep 21
Arianne Hartono NED-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-06-2   11 Sep 21
T. Morderger GER-I. Shinikova BUL7-656-3   11 Sep 21
A. Gasanova RUS-O. Tjandramulia AUS7-56-0   11 Sep 21
Jana Fett CRO-Angelina Gabueva RUS7-636-2   11 Sep 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Lena Papadakis GER7-634-66-3  11 Sep 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-46-0   11 Sep 21
Makoto Ninomiya JPN-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-46-3   11 Sep 21
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Marie Weckerle LUX6-16-2   11 Sep 21