W25 Verbier
Tournament details

W25 Verbier

 
Date:Aug 23, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Switzerland Switzerland
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:46.06
Longitude:7.13
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Erika Andreeva RUS6-16-4   29 Aug 21
1/2
Erika Andreeva RUS-Dalila Spiteri ITA4-66-44-1ret. 28 Aug 21
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Joanne Zuger SUI2-66-36-4  28 Aug 21
1/4
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Francisca Jorge POR6-46-2   27 Aug 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-E. (1996) RUS6-26-4   27 Aug 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Sada Nahimana BDI6-46-2   27 Aug 21
Erika Andreeva RUS-S. Scilipoti SUI6-36-2   27 Aug 21
Second
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Matilde Paoletti ITA6-36-3   26 Aug 21
Francisca Jorge POR-Celine Naef SUI7-636-3   26 Aug 21
Sada Nahimana BDI-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-03-66-3  26 Aug 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Maria Timofeeva RUS4-66-46-2  26 Aug 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Nadine Keller SUI6-26-2   26 Aug 21
E. (1996) RUS-Federica Rossi ITA6-20-66-1  26 Aug 21
Erika Andreeva RUS-Verena Meliss ITA6-22-66-3  26 Aug 21
S. Scilipoti SUI-Tina Nadine Smith AUS7-666-1   26 Aug 21
First
Joanne Zuger SUI-Alina Granwehr SUI6-46-2   25 Aug 21
Vanda Lukacs HUN-Ayla Aksu TUR6-43-66-1  25 Aug 21
Celine Naef SUI-Jenny Duerst SUI6-32-66-4  25 Aug 21
S. Scilipoti SUI-Caroline Romeo FRA6-24-67-63  25 Aug 21
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Karolina Kozakova SUI6-06-4   25 Aug 21
Erika Andreeva RUS-Malene Helgo NOR6-36-2   25 Aug 21
E. (1996) RUS-D. Marcinkevica LAT2-66-16-3  25 Aug 21
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Valentina Ryser SUI4-66-36-3  25 Aug 21
Francisca Jorge POR-Lisa Pigato ITA6-36-4   24 Aug 21
Sada Nahimana BDI-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-16-2   24 Aug 21
Nadine Keller SUI-A. Zantedeschi ITA6-26-1   24 Aug 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Nuria Brancaccio ITA7-57-5   24 Aug 21
Matilde Paoletti ITA-Sinja Kraus AUT6-26-4   24 Aug 21
Federica Rossi ITA-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-37-66   24 Aug 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Bianca Turati ITA2-66-26-2  24 Aug 21
Verena Meliss ITA-Tess Sugnaux SUI2-67-636-4  24 Aug 21
Qualifying
Federica Rossi ITA-Ayla Aksu TUR7-656-4   23 Aug 21
Caroline Romeo FRA-Sandy Marti SUI6-11-610-4  23 Aug 21
Matilde Paoletti ITA-K. Milenkovic SUI6-35-710-4  23 Aug 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Vivian Wolff GER6-06-4   23 Aug 21
S. Scilipoti SUI-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-46-4   23 Aug 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Amandine Monnot FRA7-57-69   23 Aug 21
q-First
Matilde Paoletti ITA-Mariya Kostyuk UKR6-46-0   22 Aug 21
Caroline Romeo FRA-K. Tsygourova SUI3-66-110-8  22 Aug 21
K. Milenkovic SUI-Naima Karamoko SUI7-657-5   22 Aug 21
S. Scilipoti SUI-Corina Mader SUI6-16-3   22 Aug 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Elisa Vigano ITA6-46-1   22 Aug 21
Vivian Wolff GER-Aline Thommen SUI7-626-2   22 Aug 21
Sandy Marti SUI-A. Nepomuceno SUI6-16-0   22 Aug 21
Amandine Monnot FRA-Martina Gaemperle SUI6-26-1   22 Aug 21
Elizabet Hamaliy UKR-Kiara Cvetkovic SUI6-06-3   22 Aug 21
Federica Rossi ITA-Kamila Kashaeva SUI6-06-1   22 Aug 21
Ayla Aksu TUR-Sophie Luescher SUI6-36-2   22 Aug 21