Livesport Prague Open | Prague
Tournament details

Livesport Prague Open - Prague

 
Date:Jul 12, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$235 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
B. Krejcikova CZE-Tereza Martincova CZE6-26-0   18 Jul 21
1/2
B. Krejcikova CZE-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-16-2   17 Jul 21
Tereza Martincova CZE-Greetje Minnen BEL6-36-4   17 Jul 21
1/4
Tereza Martincova CZE-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-26-2   16 Jul 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-Storm Sanders AUS6-26-1   16 Jul 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Grace Min USA6-36-3   16 Jul 21
B. Krejcikova CZE-K. Siniakova CZE6-36-0   16 Jul 21
Second
Greetje Minnen BEL-A. Gasanova RUS6-37-63   15 Jul 21
K. Siniakova CZE-Tereza Smitkova CZE2-67-636-3  15 Jul 21
Storm Sanders AUS-N. P.-Diaz ESP4-66-36-1  15 Jul 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-En Shuo Liang TPE3-67-56-1  15 Jul 21
B. Krejcikova CZE-Y. Bonaventure BEL7-626-4   15 Jul 21
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-47-5   14 Jul 21
Tereza Martincova CZE-Asia Muhammad USA6-36-4   14 Jul 21
Grace Min USA-Nina Stojanovic SRB3-66-16-4  14 Jul 21
First
K. Siniakova CZE-J. Burrage GBR6-06-4   13 Jul 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Urszula Radwanska POL2-66-36-1  13 Jul 21
En Shuo Liang TPE-Conny Perrin SUI6-36-4   13 Jul 21
Storm Sanders AUS-Marie Bouzkova CZE3-66-46-2  13 Jul 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Leonie Kung SUI6-26-2   13 Jul 21
Tereza Martincova CZE-Samantha Murray GBR6-16-4   13 Jul 21
A. Gasanova RUS-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-24-66-4  13 Jul 21
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Naiktha Bains AUS6-36-2   13 Jul 21
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Mona Barthel GER2-66-46-3  13 Jul 21
B. Krejcikova CZE-I. Shinikova BUL6-26-3   13 Jul 21
Asia Muhammad USA-Lizette Cabrera AUS3-66-26-2  12 Jul 21
Grace Min USA-Samantha Stosur AUS6-32-66-3  12 Jul 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-04-66-1  12 Jul 21
Nina Stojanovic SRB-V. Diatchenko RUS6-756-16-3  12 Jul 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Petra Kvitova CZE7-653-66-4  12 Jul 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Maddison Inglis AUS6-26-2   12 Jul 21
Qualifying
J. Burrage GBR-A. Gasanova RUS6-16-1   11 Jul 21
Urszula Radwanska POL-En Shuo Liang TPE6-26-4   11 Jul 21
Naiktha Bains AUS-Tereza Valentova CZE6-26-2   11 Jul 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Yue Yuan CHN6-36-2   11 Jul 21
Asia Muhammad USA-A. Zakharova RUS6-37-5   11 Jul 21
I. Shinikova BUL-Conny Perrin SUI6-26-2   11 Jul 21
q-First
Urszula Radwanska POL-Dominika Salkova CZE6-16-1   10 Jul 21
En Shuo Liang TPE-Emina Bektas USA6-36-3   10 Jul 21
J. Burrage GBR-Patricie Kubikova CZE7-56-1   10 Jul 21
Naiktha Bains AUS-Barbora Miklova CZE6-10-0ret.  10 Jul 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Barbora Palicova CZE6-16-4   10 Jul 21
Yue Yuan CHN-Tara Moore GBR7-57-69   10 Jul 21
Asia Muhammad USA-Denisa Hindova CZE6-26-0   10 Jul 21
I. Shinikova BUL-Riya Bhatia IND6-27-5   10 Jul 21
Conny Perrin SUI-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-26-3   10 Jul 21
A. Zakharova RUS-Linda Klimovicova CZE6-27-5   10 Jul 21
A. Gasanova RUS-M. Carle ARG6-16-3   10 Jul 21