W15 Heraklion
Tournament details

W15 Heraklion

 
Date:May 17, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lena Papadakis GER-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-36-3   23 May 21
1/2
Lena Papadakis GER-Tamara Malesevic SRB3-66-26-1  22 May 21
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Michaela Laki GRE6-16-4   22 May 21
1/4
Lena Papadakis GER-Julia Kimmelmann GER7-56-3   21 May 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Maelys Bougrat FRA3-67-57-5  21 May 21
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Ioana Gaspar ROU6-26-2   21 May 21
Michaela Laki GRE-Eva Lys GER6-14-66-3  21 May 21
Second
Lena Papadakis GER-E. Cadar ROU6-26-2   20 May 21
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Alexis Blokhina USA6-26-2   20 May 21
Eva Lys GER-Emily Seibold GER6-46-1   20 May 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Adelina Krueger GER6-26-1   20 May 21
Michaela Laki GRE-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-46-2   20 May 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Juliane Triebe GER6-16-3   20 May 21
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Simona Ogescu ROU6-26-3   20 May 21
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Julia Stamatova BUL2-66-46-4  20 May 21
First
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-16-4   19 May 21
Julia Stamatova BUL-Martha Matoula GRE6-37-5   19 May 21
E. Cadar ROU-Anna Popescu GBR5-0ret.   19 May 21
Alexis Blokhina USA-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-34-67-5  19 May 21
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Lexie Stevens NED6-26-2   19 May 21
Simona Ogescu ROU-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-42-66-2  19 May 21
Juliane Triebe GER-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-46-3   19 May 21
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Eline Audenaert BEL6-16-0   19 May 21
Adelina Krueger GER-Sophie Greiner GER2-67-57-5  19 May 21
Emily Seibold GER-Franziska Sziedat GER6-46-2   19 May 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Karen Marthiens FRA6-16-1   19 May 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Melania Delai ITA6-06-3   18 May 21
Eva Lys GER-A. Vasilescu ROU6-26-0   18 May 21
Michaela Laki GRE-Dimitra Pavlou GRE6-16-1   18 May 21
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Theodora Xantava GRE6-46-2   18 May 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-M. Bayerlova CZE6-36-3   18 May 21
Qualifying
Karen Marthiens FRA-Aglaya Zaynieva RUS6-23-611-9  18 May 21
Franziska Sziedat GER-Ellie Logotheti GRE6-16-0   17 May 21
Simona Ogescu ROU-Lena Greiner GER6-06-4   17 May 21
Juliane Triebe GER-Eline Audenaert BEL2-66-110-3  17 May 21
Anna Popescu GBR-Adelina Krueger GER6-21-610-4  17 May 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-26-0   17 May 21
Sophie Greiner GER-M. Semenistaja LAT7-56-4   17 May 21
Fabienne Gettwart GER-Stefana Lazar ROU6-36-1   17 May 21
q-First
Aglaya Zaynieva RUS-Chara Meidani GRE6-16-2   16 May 21
Lena Greiner GER-Maria Georgiadou GRE7-56-1   16 May 21
Juliane Triebe GER-Emma Slavikova CZE6-46-1   16 May 21
Adelina Krueger GER-Kyriaki Mitsou GRE6-16-0   16 May 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Anna Novratidou GRE6-06-1   16 May 21
G. Zarnoveanu ROU-V. Kalogeropoulou GRE6-43-610-6  16 May 21
Sophie Greiner GER-Helena Stevic FRA6-33-610-0  16 May 21
M. Semenistaja LAT-R. Starreveld NEDw/o    16 May 21
Fabienne Gettwart GER-A. Bazou GRE6-16-1   16 May 21
Stefana Lazar ROU-Anna Evstatieva BUL6-16-0   16 May 21
Ellie Logotheti GRE-M. Kontolaimaki GRE6-16-0   16 May 21