W25 Potchefstroom
Tournament details

W25 Potchefstroom

 
Date:Feb 15, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:South Africa South Africa
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-26.46
Longitude:27.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Carol Zhao CAN6-36-0   21 Feb 21
1/2
Carol Zhao CAN-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-46-4   20 Feb 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-K. Deichmann LIE7-646-3   20 Feb 21
1/4
K. Deichmann LIE-L. Kerkhove NED6-46-2   19 Feb 21
Carol Zhao CAN-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-40-66-3  19 Feb 21
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Jesika Maleckova CZE7-53-66-4  19 Feb 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-A. Zakharova RUS6-26-0   19 Feb 21
Second
A. Zakharova RUS-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-16-3   18 Feb 21
L. Kerkhove NED-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-0   18 Feb 21
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-36-0   18 Feb 21
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Eden Silva GBR6-36-3   18 Feb 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-B. Maia BRA6-26-0   18 Feb 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-M. Kolodziejova CZE2-67-56-2  18 Feb 21
K. Deichmann LIE-Anna Bondar HUN6-16-4   18 Feb 21
Carol Zhao CAN-Isabella Kruger RSA4-66-37-5  18 Feb 21
First
B. Maia BRA-Zoe Kruger RSA6-26-4   17 Feb 21
Eden Silva GBR-A. Gasanova RUS4-66-46-3  17 Feb 21
L. Kerkhove NED-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-37-5   17 Feb 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-26-4   17 Feb 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-J. Burrage GBR6-746-45-5ret. 17 Feb 21
M. Kolodziejova CZE-Alice Rame FRA6-43-66-3  17 Feb 21
Jesika Maleckova CZE-E. Vanlangendonck BEL4-66-36-3  17 Feb 21
Sandra Samir EGY-S. Sekulic GER6-14-66-1  17 Feb 21
Carol Zhao CAN-C. Alves BRA6-26-2   17 Feb 21
Isabella Kruger RSA-Victoria Kan RUS5-76-47-5  17 Feb 21
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Sada Nahimana BDI7-616-2   16 Feb 21
A. Zakharova RUS-Suzanie Pretorius RSA6-46-2   16 Feb 21
Anna Bondar HUN-E. Alvarez ESP6-34-67-5  16 Feb 21
K. Deichmann LIE-Irina Fetecau ROU6-16-3   16 Feb 21
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-43-67-64  16 Feb 21
Dejana Radanovic SRB-Marina Melnikova RUS6-37-5   16 Feb 21
Qualifying
Sandra Samir EGY-E. (1996) RUS6-46-7410-3  16 Feb 21
Eden Silva GBR-Riya Bhatia IND4-66-412-10  16 Feb 21
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-V. Strakhova UKR6-47-62   16 Feb 21
B. Maia BRA-Joanne Zuger SUI6-16-1   16 Feb 21
C. Alves BRA-Mariia Tkacheva RUS6-26-0   16 Feb 21
S. Sekulic GER-Ksenia Laskutova RUS6-40-610-4  16 Feb 21
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-46-4   16 Feb 21
Alice Rame FRA-Naomi Broady GBR7-56-4   16 Feb 21
q-First
Sandra Samir EGY-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-06-1   15 Feb 21
E. (1996) RUS-Katie Poluta RSA7-56-0   15 Feb 21
Riya Bhatia IND-M. Zyl RSA6-26-1   15 Feb 21
Eden Silva GBR-Delien Kleinhans RSA6-36-1   15 Feb 21
B. Maia BRA-Doroteja Joksovic SRB6-16-1   15 Feb 21
C. Alves BRA-Jessica Portwig RSA6-06-0   15 Feb 21
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Tina Vlajic SRB6-16-2   15 Feb 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Marne Dercksen RSA6-16-3   15 Feb 21
Alice Rame FRA-Christine Kruger RSA6-06-2   15 Feb 21
V. Strakhova UKR-Carle Botha RSA4-66-210-6  15 Feb 21
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Iuliia Nikitina RUS6-16-1   15 Feb 21
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Maretha Burger RSA6-06-2   15 Feb 21
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Ntokozo Zungu RSA6-26-0   15 Feb 21
S. Sekulic GER-Leigh Van Zyl RSA6-46-2   15 Feb 21
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-Amy Bloch RSA6-06-1   15 Feb 21
Naomi Broady GBR-H. Vuuren RSA6-36-1   15 Feb 21