W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 01, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Magali Kempen BEL-Sofia Costoulas BEL6-36-2   07 Feb 21
1/2
Sofia Costoulas BEL-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-45-76-4  06 Feb 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Lucia Bronzetti ITA7-617-5   06 Feb 21
1/4
Sofia Costoulas BEL-Kyoka Okamura JPN2-66-46-2  05 Feb 21
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Emma Davis USA6-25-76-0  05 Feb 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Anna Siskova CZE4-67-666-2  05 Feb 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-47-65   05 Feb 21
Second
Magali Kempen BEL-Julie Belgraver NED6-26-746-0  04 Feb 21
Sofia Costoulas BEL-Erika Sema JPN6-16-3   04 Feb 21
Emma Davis USA-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-36-3   04 Feb 21
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Nefisa Berberovic BIH1-66-46-4  04 Feb 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Monika Kilnarova CZE7-676-2   04 Feb 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Jasmine Conway GBR6-26-4   04 Feb 21
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Nina Stadler SUI6-46-0   04 Feb 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Miharu Imanishi JPN6-27-67   04 Feb 21
First
Magali Kempen BEL-A. Poplavska UKR6-26-4   03 Feb 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Sofia Sewing USA6-16-2   03 Feb 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-36-4   03 Feb 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Amarni Banks GBR5-76-37-64  03 Feb 21
Erika Sema JPN-J. Awad SWE6-06-0   03 Feb 21
Sofia Costoulas BEL-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-27-63   03 Feb 21
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Maria Bondarenko RUS6-26-4   03 Feb 21
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Joanna Zawadzka POL7-56-2   03 Feb 21
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Michika Ozeki JPN6-27-65   03 Feb 21
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-A. Yepifanova USA7-57-5   03 Feb 21
Nina Stadler SUI-Freya Christie GBR4-66-07-65  03 Feb 21
Emma Davis USA-Miyabi Inoue JPN6-16-4   03 Feb 21
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Barbora Palicova CZE7-56-3   03 Feb 21
Jasmine Conway GBR-Ramu Ueda JPN6-16-2   03 Feb 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Jade Bornay FRA7-676-3   03 Feb 21
Julie Belgraver NED-Sophia Biolay FRA6-31-66-3  03 Feb 21
Qualifying
Julie Belgraver NED-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-46-0   02 Feb 21
Jade Bornay FRA-Dasha Plekhanova CAN6-46-2   02 Feb 21
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Anna Brogan GBR6-756-410-7  02 Feb 21
A. Poplavska UKR-Emma Lene FRA6-26-3   02 Feb 21
Sophia Biolay FRA-Irene Lavino ITA6-27-5   02 Feb 21
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Barbora Palicova CZE6-26-7210-7  02 Feb 21
q-Second
Adrienn Nagy HUN-A. Morandais FRA6-37-62   01 Feb 21
Julie Belgraver NED-Sophie Luescher SUI7-56-4   01 Feb 21
A. Poplavska UKR-Clara Vlasselaer BEL6-26-1   01 Feb 21
Dasha Plekhanova CAN-Aya El Sayed EGY7-616-4   01 Feb 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-Amelia Bissett GBR6-26-3   01 Feb 21
Anna Brogan GBR-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-2   01 Feb 21
Emma Lene FRA-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-36-3   01 Feb 21
Sophia Biolay FRA-A. Melnikova RUS7-636-1   01 Feb 21
Irene Lavino ITA-T. Dissanayake GBR6-17-63   01 Feb 21
Jade Bornay FRA-Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN6-24-610-4  01 Feb 21
Joanna Zawadzka POL-Nathalie Mokhtar EGY6-36-0   01 Feb 21
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Nadine Keller SUI7-56-4   01 Feb 21
q-First
Irene Lavino ITA-Tamari Gagoshidze GEO7-56-7410-2  01 Feb 21
Nathalie Mokhtar EGY-Angelina Graovac AUS6-36-1   01 Feb 21
Joanna Zawadzka POL-A. Artimedi ITA6-06-2   01 Feb 21
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-K. Lavickova CZE6-746-410-5  01 Feb 21
Nadine Keller SUI-Klaudija Bubelyte LTU4-66-410-8  01 Feb 21
Sophia Biolay FRA-Sharannya Gaware IND6-36-7510-2  01 Feb 21
A. Melnikova RUS-A. Zaparyniuk UKR7-616-1   01 Feb 21
T. Dissanayake GBR-Matilde Mariani ITA4-66-310-4  01 Feb 21
Emma Lene FRA-Danielle Daley GBR6-36-1   31 Jan 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Marie Mettraux SUI6-16-3   31 Jan 21
A. Poplavska UKR-Eliz Maloney GBR7-56-1   31 Jan 21
Julie Belgraver NED-E. Shebekina RUS7-56-2   31 Jan 21
Sophie Luescher SUI-E. Giessler GER6-06-2   31 Jan 21
A. Morandais FRA-E. Simakova RUS6-46-4   31 Jan 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Melody Hefti SUI6-26-1   31 Jan 21
Aya El Sayed EGY-M. Viviani ITA6-776-210-8  31 Jan 21
Dasha Plekhanova CAN-Elena Grekul UKR6-47-5   31 Jan 21
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Vitalia Stamat MDA6-24-610-3  31 Jan 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-Emmanuelle Girard FRA4-66-410-7  31 Jan 21
Amelia Bissett GBR-N. Natsvlishvili GEO6-26-4   31 Jan 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-06-0   31 Jan 21
A. Easwaramurthi IND-V. Griffejoen NED6-26-2   31 Jan 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Zoe Howard FRA6-46-4   31 Jan 21
Jade Bornay FRA-Ambre Feder FRA6-06-1   31 Jan 21