Phillip Island Trophy | Melbourne
Tournament details

Phillip Island Trophy - Melbourne

 
Date:Feb 15, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Australia Australia
Prize money:$235 000
Website:
Latitude:-37.49
Longitude:144.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Marie Bouzkova CZE4-66-26-2  19 Feb 21
1/2
Daria Kasatkina RUS-D. Collins USA6-26-766-1  18 Feb 21
Marie Bouzkova CZE-B. Andreescu CAN6-796-27-5  18 Feb 21
1/4
D. Collins USA-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-16-2   17 Feb 21
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Jil Teichmann SUI6-34-66-2  17 Feb 21
B. Andreescu CAN-I. Begu ROU6-34-67-65  17 Feb 21
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Petra Martic CRO6-06-4   17 Feb 21
Third
Daria Kasatkina RUS-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS2-66-16-4  16 Feb 21
Marie Bouzkova CZE-G. Fick AUS6-16-1   16 Feb 21
Jil Teichmann SUI-P. Tig ROU6-33-3ret.  16 Feb 21
B. Andreescu CAN-Zarina Diyas KAZ6-10-0ret.  16 Feb 21
Petra Martic CRO-Kimberly Birrell AUS6-16-3   16 Feb 21
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Olivia Gadecki AUS7-56-3   16 Feb 21
D. Collins USA-Misaki Doi JPN6-46-2   16 Feb 21
I. Begu ROU-Qiang Wang CHN6-726-26-1  16 Feb 21
Second
Kimberly Birrell AUS-Ankita Raina IND6-33-66-4  15 Feb 21
P. Tig ROU-Francesca Jones GBR6-16-4   15 Feb 21
I. Begu ROU-Anna Blinkova RUS6-36-2   15 Feb 21
Petra Martic CRO-Rebecca Marino CAN6-25-76-4  15 Feb 21
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO5-76-46-2  15 Feb 21
Misaki Doi JPN-S. Tormo ESPw/o    15 Feb 21
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Lin Zhu CHN6-46-2   15 Feb 21
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Greetje Minnen BEL7-56-3   15 Feb 21
Qiang Wang CHN-Maddison Inglis AUS6-46-2   15 Feb 21
Jil Teichmann SUI-Monica Niculescu ROU6-26-2   15 Feb 21
G. Fick AUS-A. Sasnovich BLR6-32-67-66  15 Feb 21
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-46-3   15 Feb 21
D. Collins USA-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-736-16-3  15 Feb 21
B. Andreescu CAN-Madison Brengle USA7-644-66-3  15 Feb 21
Zarina Diyas KAZ-Ana Bogdan ROU6-45-76-2  15 Feb 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Sofia Kenin USA2-67-646-4  14 Feb 21
First
Kimberly Birrell AUS-Alize Cornet FRA6-27-5   14 Feb 21
Rebecca Marino CAN-Mona Barthel GER6-46-3   14 Feb 21
Rebecca Peterson SWE-A. Potapova RUS6-44-66-3  14 Feb 21
Zarina Diyas KAZ-Christina Mchale USA3-66-36-1  14 Feb 21
Lin Zhu CHN-Sara Errani ITA6-26-3   14 Feb 21
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Nao Hibino JPN6-33-0ret.  14 Feb 21
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-36-4   14 Feb 21
Francesca Jones GBR-Saisai Zheng CHN6-23-66-2  14 Feb 21
Ankita Raina IND-E. Cocciaretto ITA5-76-16-2  14 Feb 21
P. Tig ROU-Lesya Tsurenko UKR2-66-26-3  14 Feb 21
Maddison Inglis AUS-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-36-3   14 Feb 21
Jil Teichmann SUI-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-756-36-3  14 Feb 21
Ana Bogdan ROU-A. Sevastova LAT4-66-36-3  13 Feb 21
A. Sasnovich BLR-Lauren Davis USA6-36-2   13 Feb 21
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Sloane Stephens USA6-26-2   13 Feb 21
Misaki Doi JPN-Caroline Garcia FRA7-56-3   13 Feb 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Destanee Aiava AUS6-46-4   13 Feb 21
S. Tormo ESP-L. Samsonova RUS6-766-17-64  13 Feb 21
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Danka Kovinic MNE3-65-0ret.  13 Feb 21
Madison Brengle USA-Yafan Wang CHN6-36-4   13 Feb 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-Timea Babos HUN6-26-2   13 Feb 21
I. Begu ROU-Nadia Podoroska ARG6-36-3   13 Feb 21
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Katie Boulter GBR6-46-2   13 Feb 21
Anna Blinkova RUS-Andrea Petkovic GER4-67-636-4  13 Feb 21
Qualifying
Francesca Jones GBR-Monica Niculescu ROU6-26-2   13 Feb 21
Lizette Cabrera AUS-C. K.-Pocz AUS6-26-0   13 Feb 21
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-06-4   13 Feb 21
Ankita Raina IND-G. Fick AUS6-04-66-4  13 Feb 21
Mona Barthel GER-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-717-56-3  13 Feb 21
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Olga Danilovic SRB7-676-4   13 Feb 21
Rebecca Marino CAN-Mayo Hibi JPN6-46-3   13 Feb 21
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Chloe Paquet FRA6-26-4   13 Feb 21