Australian Open Qualifying | Dubai
Tournament details

Australian Open Qualifying - Dubai

 
Date:Jan 11, 2021
Rank:Grand Slam
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Prize money:0
Website:
Latitude:25.18
Longitude:55.18
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Qualifying
Greetje Minnen BEL-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-23-66-4  13 Jan 21
T. Pironkova BUL-M. Gasparyan RUS6-37-5   13 Jan 21
Whitney Osuigwe USA-M. Buzarnescu ROU2-67-616-2  13 Jan 21
Mayo Hibi JPN-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-4   13 Jan 21
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-47-5   13 Jan 21
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Harmony Tan FRA6-36-1   13 Jan 21
Rebecca Marino CAN-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-47-69   13 Jan 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-Yue Yuan CHN7-636-3   13 Jan 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-16-2   13 Jan 21
Sara Errani ITA-Ana Konjuh CRO3-66-26-4  13 Jan 21
L. Samsonova RUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR7-616-2   13 Jan 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-Ankita Raina IND6-23-66-1  13 Jan 21
Francesca Jones GBR-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-06-1   13 Jan 21
Timea Babos HUN-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-26-756-2  13 Jan 21
Kaja Juvan SLO-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-16-2   13 Jan 21
Clara Burel FRA-M. Serrano COL6-46-3   13 Jan 21
q-Second
Rebecca Marino CAN-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-27-67   12 Jan 21
Valeria Savinykh RUS-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-47-68   12 Jan 21
Mayo Hibi JPN-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-4   12 Jan 21
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Claire Liu USA7-662-66-4  12 Jan 21
Clara Burel FRA-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-33-66-4  12 Jan 21
Whitney Osuigwe USA-Olivia Gadecki AUS6-26-4   12 Jan 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-L. Kerkhove NED6-36-2   12 Jan 21
Kaja Juvan SLO-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-26-4   12 Jan 21
Ankita Raina IND-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-22-66-3  12 Jan 21
Timea Babos HUN-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-32-66-2  12 Jan 21
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-26-3   12 Jan 21
Yue Yuan CHN-Eugenie Bouchard CAN6-26-4   12 Jan 21
T. Pironkova BUL-Na-Lae Han KOR6-03-66-1  12 Jan 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-Grace Min USA6-32-66-1  12 Jan 21
L. Samsonova RUS-Robin Anderson USA6-06-726-3  12 Jan 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Tereza Martincova CZE6-26-3   12 Jan 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Daniela Seguel CHI6-22-66-2  12 Jan 21
Harmony Tan FRA-Caty McNally USA6-16-4   12 Jan 21
Francesca Jones GBR-Jana Fett CRO7-672-66-1  12 Jan 21
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-I. Shinikova BUL6-27-5   12 Jan 21
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Marie Benoit BEL6-47-62   12 Jan 21
M. Gasparyan RUS-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-37-63   12 Jan 21
Sara Errani ITA-G. G.-Perez ESP3-66-36-2  12 Jan 21
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Ellen Perez AUS6-42-66-3  12 Jan 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-46-2   12 Jan 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-V. Royg PAR7-56-3   12 Jan 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Renata Zarazua MEX6-44-66-3  12 Jan 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-Yuki Naito JPN7-636-2   12 Jan 21
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Antonia Lottner GER6-16-3   12 Jan 21
M. Serrano COL-Hailey Baptiste USA7-647-63   12 Jan 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-46-3   12 Jan 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-Sachia Vickery USA6-46-1   12 Jan 21
q-First
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-46-3   11 Jan 21
Eugenie Bouchard CAN-Abbie Myers AUS6-26-3   11 Jan 21
Tereza Martincova CZE-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-16-2   11 Jan 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-36-2   11 Jan 21
Mariam Bolkvadze GEO-K. Thandi IND7-647-64   11 Jan 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Lara Salden BEL2-67-56-3  11 Jan 21
Yue Yuan CHN-Maja Chwalinska POL6-46-2   11 Jan 21
Rebecca Marino CAN-J. Cristian ROU6-46-4   11 Jan 21
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-C. K.-Pocz AUS6-46-3   11 Jan 21
Caty McNally USA-Daria Snigur UKR6-46-1   11 Jan 21
Whitney Osuigwe USA-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-46-3   11 Jan 21
Claire Liu USA-Indy De Vroome NED7-656-2   11 Jan 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Ivana Popovic AUS2-66-26-2  11 Jan 21
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-16-1   11 Jan 21
Kaja Juvan SLO-Storm Sanders AUS7-646-2   11 Jan 21
Jana Fett CRO-E. Gorgodze GEO6-36-3   11 Jan 21
Francesca Jones GBR-Monica Niculescu ROU6-36-2   11 Jan 21
L. Kerkhove NED-Kurumi Nara JPN6-46-4   11 Jan 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-Akiko Omae JPN6-06-1   11 Jan 21
Grace Min USA-Harriet Dart GBR7-56-2   11 Jan 21
Greetje Minnen BEL-Alexandra Bozovic AUS6-36-4   11 Jan 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-26-3   11 Jan 21
Valeria Savinykh RUS-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-26-4   11 Jan 21
V. Royg PAR-Asia Muhammad USA6-36-4   11 Jan 21
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-36-1   11 Jan 21
M. Gasparyan RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA6-34-66-2  11 Jan 21
Mayo Hibi JPN-Xiaodi You CHN6-46-2   11 Jan 21
Harmony Tan FRA-Allie Kiick USA7-646-1   11 Jan 21
Marie Benoit BEL-Seone Mendez AUS6-06-2   11 Jan 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-36-4   11 Jan 21
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-36-766-3  11 Jan 21
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-27-61   11 Jan 21
Clara Burel FRA-E. Alvarez ESP6-46-0   10 Jan 21
Hailey Baptiste USA-Victoria Kan RUS7-626-2   10 Jan 21
Timea Babos HUN-Marina Melnikova RUS6-36-3   10 Jan 21
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Jovana Jovic SRB6-16-2   10 Jan 21
Anna Kalinskaya RUS-Dalma Galfi HUN6-46-756-3  10 Jan 21
M. Serrano COL-Barbara Haas AUT6-33-67-5  10 Jan 21
Sara Errani ITA-En Shuo Liang TPE6-15-76-2  10 Jan 21
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Naiktha Bains AUS6-16-2   10 Jan 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-A. Friedsam GER6-26-756-4  10 Jan 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-Kristina Kucova SVK6-26-2   10 Jan 21
Sachia Vickery USA-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-13-66-2  10 Jan 21
Ankita Raina IND-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-26-2   10 Jan 21
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Clara Tauson DEN6-36-3   10 Jan 21
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-V. Kasintseva AND6-46-4   10 Jan 21
Renata Zarazua MEX-A. Komardina RUS6-36-4   10 Jan 21
I. Shinikova BUL-Oceane Dodin FRA7-56-2   10 Jan 21
Varvara Lepchenko USA-F. Lorenzo USA3-66-26-0  10 Jan 21
Robin Anderson USA-Danielle Lao USA4-66-37-5  10 Jan 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-46-2   10 Jan 21
Yuki Naito JPN-Irina Maria Bara ROU7-656-2   10 Jan 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Olga Govortsova BLR2-66-26-2  10 Jan 21
Antonia Lottner GER-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-47-5   10 Jan 21
Daniela Seguel CHI-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-37-66   10 Jan 21
Na-Lae Han KOR-Julia Grabher AUT3-66-36-1  10 Jan 21
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Natalija Kostic SRB6-36-3   10 Jan 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-U. Arconada USA6-726-27-65  10 Jan 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-16-3   10 Jan 21
L. Samsonova RUS-Leonie Kung SUI6-05-76-2  10 Jan 21
T. Pironkova BUL-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-06-1   10 Jan 21
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-27-65   10 Jan 21
Ellen Perez AUS-Caroline Dolehide USA6-35-77-5  10 Jan 21
G. G.-Perez ESP-A. Zakharova RUS6-06-0   10 Jan 21