W25 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Tournament details

W25 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

 
Date:Nov 16, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:28.06
Longitude:-15.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kaia Kanepi EST-Mayar Sherif EGY6-36-2   22 Nov 20
1/2
Mayar Sherif EGY-Jule Niemeier GER7-55-76-1  21 Nov 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-26-2   21 Nov 20
1/4
Jule Niemeier GER-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-46-3   20 Nov 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-Lara Salden BEL7-56-3   20 Nov 20
Richel Hogenkamp NED-O. Selekhmeteva RUS6-16-4   20 Nov 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-26-3   20 Nov 20
Second
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Amandine Hesse FRA6-46-3   19 Nov 20
Lara Salden BEL-Alexandra Eala PHI6-02-66-2  19 Nov 20
Jule Niemeier GER-Diane Parry FRA7-50-67-5  19 Nov 20
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-I. Escorihuela ESP6-45-76-3  19 Nov 20
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-L. Gormaz ESP6-27-5   19 Nov 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-24-67-5  19 Nov 20
Richel Hogenkamp NED-K. Deichmann LIE6-47-64   19 Nov 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-Marta Custic ESP4-67-56-2  19 Nov 20
First
Jule Niemeier GER-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-36-0   18 Nov 20
Lara Salden BEL-J. Maneiro ESP6-37-64   18 Nov 20
Amandine Hesse FRA-D. Papamichail GRE3-66-46-3  18 Nov 20
L. Gormaz ESP-A. Garcia ESP7-56-4   18 Nov 20
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Conny Perrin SUI2-66-36-0  18 Nov 20
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Laura Pigossi BRA7-56-0   18 Nov 20
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Gabriela Ce BRA7-646-3   18 Nov 20
Alexandra Eala PHI-Francesca Jones GBR6-37-63   18 Nov 20
Mayar Sherif EGY-M. Ribera ESP6-27-61   18 Nov 20
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Daniela Seguel CHI5-76-36-1  18 Nov 20
I. Escorihuela ESP-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-26-2   18 Nov 20
Marta Custic ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-36-3   18 Nov 20
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Katharina Gerlach GER6-24-66-3  17 Nov 20
K. Deichmann LIE-Alice Rame FRA6-46-1   17 Nov 20
Diane Parry FRA-Amanda Carreras GBR6-34-66-3  17 Nov 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-24-67-5  17 Nov 20
Qualifying
Laura Pigossi BRA-Eva Vedder NED6-46-0   17 Nov 20
I. C.-Reimers ESP-A. Boluda ESP6-36-4   17 Nov 20
L. Gormaz ESP-A. Karunaratne SRI3-66-310-6  17 Nov 20
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Katie Boulter GBR6-747-6810-5  17 Nov 20
Lara Salden BEL-Emeline Dartron FRA3-66-410-8  17 Nov 20
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Suzan Lamens NED6-36-0   17 Nov 20
q-Second
Lara Salden BEL-Gabriella Mujan NED6-26-0   16 Nov 20
Emeline Dartron FRA-Malene Helgo NOR6-31-610-4  16 Nov 20
Katie Boulter GBR-Nikita Liebkind FIN6-16-0   16 Nov 20
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-K. Zimmermann BEL6-46-1   16 Nov 20
Eva Vedder NED-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-36-1   16 Nov 20
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-06-1   16 Nov 20
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Sofia Milatova SVK7-626-1   16 Nov 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-L. Llorca ESP7-646-3   16 Nov 20
A. Boluda ESP-Barbara Gatica CHI6-16-1   16 Nov 20
A. Karunaratne SRI-Andrea Gamiz VEN7-666-2   16 Nov 20
L. Gormaz ESP-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-16-4   16 Nov 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Helene Pellicano MLT6-36-3   16 Nov 20
q-First
Emeline Dartron FRA-Anouk Koevermans NED6-17-5   15 Nov 20
Malene Helgo NOR-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-46-2   15 Nov 20
Nikita Liebkind FIN-Mariya Kostyuk UKR6-16-1   15 Nov 20
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Jantje Tilbuerger GER7-686-4   15 Nov 20
L. Llorca ESP-Alicia Barnett GBR4-66-110-8  15 Nov 20
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-M. Bandera ESP2-67-510-2  15 Nov 20
Eva Vedder NED-M. Carrasco ESP2-66-210-7  15 Nov 20
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Olivia Nicholls GBR6-36-1   15 Nov 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-26-2   15 Nov 20
Gabriella Mujan NED-Elena Rey ESP6-16-3   15 Nov 20
A. Karunaratne SRI-Valentina Gaggini ITA6-26-1   15 Nov 20
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-16-2   15 Nov 20
A. Boluda ESP-A. Olmo ESP6-34-610-4  15 Nov 20
Sofia Milatova SVK-Julia Payola ESP6-26-2   15 Nov 20
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Clarine Lerby NED6-16-2   15 Nov 20
L. Gormaz ESP-Guillermina Naya ARG6-757-510-5  15 Nov 20