W25 Istanbul
Tournament details

W25 Istanbul

 
Date:Oct 26, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kaia Kanepi EST-Vera Zvonareva RUS6-36-3   31 Oct 20
1/2
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Francesca Jones GBR6-26-1   30 Oct 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-J. Cristian ROU6-46-2   30 Oct 20
1/4
J. Cristian ROU-E. Ruse ROU6-16-4   29 Oct 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-37-5   29 Oct 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-A. Garcia ESP6-37-67   29 Oct 20
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-46-1   29 Oct 20
Second
Kaia Kanepi EST-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-26-4   28 Oct 20
Katarina Zavatska UKR-D. Papamichail GRE6-27-5   28 Oct 20
A. Garcia ESP-Bibiane Schoofs NED4-66-06-3  28 Oct 20
J. Cristian ROU-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-16-2   28 Oct 20
E. Ruse ROU-Daria Snigur UKR7-626-3   28 Oct 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Jana Fett CRO0-67-656-1  28 Oct 20
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Ipek Oz TUR5-76-36-0  28 Oct 20
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Tena Lukas CRO6-16-2   28 Oct 20
First
J. Cristian ROU-Nefisa Berberovic BIH6-27-61   27 Oct 20
A. Garcia ESP-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-36-4   27 Oct 20
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-47-66   27 Oct 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-E. Alvarez ESP6-16-3   27 Oct 20
D. Papamichail GRE-Dooa Akyurek TUR6-36-2   27 Oct 20
Pemra Ozgen TUR-I. Shinikova BUL6-46-3   27 Oct 20
Tena Lukas CRO-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-24-66-2  27 Oct 20
Bibiane Schoofs NED-Yuliya Hatouka BLR7-644-66-1  27 Oct 20
Lucie Havlickova CZE-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-46-1   27 Oct 20
E. Ruse ROU-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-27-5   26 Oct 20
Ipek Oz TUR-Jessika Ponchet FRA5-6ret.   26 Oct 20
Daria Snigur UKR-Ayla Aksu TUR6-16-1   26 Oct 20
Francesca Jones GBR-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-16-3   26 Oct 20
Katarina Zavatska UKR-Linda Fruhvirtova CZE6-47-5   26 Oct 20
Jana Fett CRO-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-26-1   26 Oct 20
Vera Zvonareva RUS-A. Zakharova RUS6-26-2   26 Oct 20
Qualifying
Dejana Radanovic SRB-A. Shoshyna UKR6-16-3   26 Oct 20
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Katherine Sebov CAN6-26-4   26 Oct 20
D. Papamichail GRE-E. Kazionova RUS6-33-610-4  26 Oct 20
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Ekaterina Yashina RUS2-66-410-8  26 Oct 20
Lucie Havlickova CZE-Margot Yerolymos FRA3-66-210-3  26 Oct 20
A. Garcia ESP-Ivana Popovic AUS5-77-510-6  26 Oct 20
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Suzan Lamens NED6-47-66   26 Oct 20
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Maia Lumsden GBR7-644-610-3  26 Oct 20
q-First
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Ena Kajevic CRO7-626-7710-6  25 Oct 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Cemre Anil TUR6-36-3   25 Oct 20
A. Garcia ESP-I. Makhamatjonova UZB6-06-0   25 Oct 20
A. Shoshyna UKR-Anhzelika Isaeva RUS6-27-5   25 Oct 20
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Erika Reinhardt GER6-16-0   25 Oct 20
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Olivia Nicholls GBR4-66-110-8  25 Oct 20
Ivana Popovic AUS-Melis Sezer TUR6-46-4   25 Oct 20
Maia Lumsden GBR-B. Gumussoy TUR6-06-0   25 Oct 20
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Doga Turkmen TUR6-06-0   25 Oct 20
E. Kazionova RUS-R. Hoek NED7-56-4   25 Oct 20
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Ceylin Ipek TUR6-06-0   25 Oct 20
Lucie Havlickova CZE-A. Tikhonova RUS7-53-610-2  25 Oct 20
D. Papamichail GRE-Betina Tokac TUR6-16-1   25 Oct 20