W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 19, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Joanna Garland TPE-Katie Boulter GBR6-33-66-3  25 Oct 20
1/2
Katie Boulter GBR-A. Gasanova RUS0-66-16-1  24 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Helene Scholsen BEL6-16-4   24 Oct 20
1/4
Katie Boulter GBR-A. Tikhonova RUS6-36-2   23 Oct 20
A. Gasanova RUS-L. Aziz EGY6-46-4   23 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Manon Leonard FRA6-16-4   23 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Noel Saidenova RUS6-06-2   23 Oct 20
Second
A. Tikhonova RUS-Daria Kudashova RUS3-66-37-5  22 Oct 20
A. Gasanova RUS-Maria Timofeeva RUS6-17-62   22 Oct 20
Katie Boulter GBR-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ7-666-2   22 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Dasha Ivanova USA6-37-64   22 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-36-2   22 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Mariia Tkacheva RUS7-636-1   22 Oct 20
Manon Leonard FRA-Sandra Samir EGY0-66-46-4  22 Oct 20
L. Aziz EGY-Lian Tran NED4-63-0ret.  22 Oct 20
First
Katie Boulter GBR-Martyna Kubka POL6-47-63   21 Oct 20
A. Gasanova RUS-K. Kerimbayeva KAZ6-26-2   21 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-36-4   21 Oct 20
Dasha Ivanova USA-Mihaela Djakovic SRB2-66-27-5  21 Oct 20
Lian Tran NED-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ7-636-4   21 Oct 20
A. Tikhonova RUS-Freya Christie GBR6-37-5   21 Oct 20
L. Aziz EGY-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-36-2   21 Oct 20
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Jazmin Ortenzi ARG6-46-3   21 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-V. Strakhova UKR7-56-0   21 Oct 20
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Anna Ulyashchenko USA6-46-4   21 Oct 20
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-S. Scilipoti SUI6-30-66-3  21 Oct 20
Manon Leonard FRA-Barbora Matusova SVK6-26-3   21 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-Anna Morgina RUS6-36-1   21 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-E. Kazionova RUS5-76-26-2  21 Oct 20
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Sofia Sewing USA7-636-4   21 Oct 20
Daria Kudashova RUS-Laura Pigossi BRA4-66-46-2  21 Oct 20
Qualifying
A. Tikhonova RUS-V. Pepelyaeva RUS6-36-0   20 Oct 20
Lian Tran NED-V. Kanapatskaya BLR6-36-1   20 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-B. Fernandez CAN6-27-5   20 Oct 20
Martyna Kubka POL-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ6-16-1   20 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-A. Zolotareva RUS6-10-610-8  20 Oct 20
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Jasmine Conway GBR6-46-2   20 Oct 20
q-Second
A. Tikhonova RUS-Elina Nepliy RUS6-16-2   19 Oct 20
V. Pepelyaeva RUS-Louise Kwong CAN6-27-5   19 Oct 20
A. Zolotareva RUS-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-06-1   19 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-36-3   19 Oct 20
V. Kanapatskaya BLR-Emily Arbuthnott GBR6-20-611-9  19 Oct 20
Lian Tran NED-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED6-16-7210-3  19 Oct 20
B. Fernandez CAN-E. Camerano ITA7-616-4   19 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Y. Karlova KAZ6-16-4   19 Oct 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-Dalia Sherif EGY6-36-4   19 Oct 20
Martyna Kubka POL-Francesca Curmi MLT6-16-4   19 Oct 20
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Amarni Banks GBR4-66-410-8  19 Oct 20
Jasmine Conway GBR-Sandy Marti SUI6-24-610-7  19 Oct 20
q-First
Lian Tran NED-Laure Line Glaude BEL6-46-2   19 Oct 20
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-Alina Michalitsch AUT3-66-210-3  19 Oct 20
V. Kanapatskaya BLR-Saumya Vig IND6-16-0   19 Oct 20
V. Pepelyaeva RUS-Iuliia Nikitina RUS6-04-610-6  19 Oct 20
Elina Nepliy RUS-Jennifer Ruggeri ITA7-56-4   19 Oct 20
Jasmine Conway GBR-Maria Krupenina RUS6-26-1   19 Oct 20
B. Fernandez CAN-Zoe Hitt USA6-736-310-5  19 Oct 20
Y. Karlova KAZ-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-26-2   19 Oct 20
Martyna Kubka POL-Maria Manilova RUS6-26-2   19 Oct 20
Francesca Curmi MLT-Nadine Keller SUI6-46-2   19 Oct 20
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-46-1   19 Oct 20
Amarni Banks GBR-Demi Tran NED6-06-1   19 Oct 20
Sandy Marti SUI-A. Poplavska UKR0-66-210-6  19 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-M. Andrei ROU6-26-1   18 Oct 20
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Emma Davis USA2-0ret.   18 Oct 20
A. Zolotareva RUS-Andjela Jocovic SRB6-36-7211-9  18 Oct 20
Louise Kwong CAN-Sathwika Sama IND6-26-1   18 Oct 20
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Mariya Poduraeva UKR6-17-5   18 Oct 20
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Alina Silich RUS6-36-2   18 Oct 20
E. Camerano ITA-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-01-0ret.  18 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Sophie Luescher SUI6-26-1   18 Oct 20
Dalia Sherif EGY-Hala Fouad EGY6-07-5   18 Oct 20
A. Tikhonova RUS-Jelena Stojanovic AUS7-654-610-5  18 Oct 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-Salma Abdel Rahim EGY6-06-0   18 Oct 20