W15 Funchal
Tournament details

W15 Funchal

 
Date:Oct 12, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:32.38
Longitude:-16.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
B. Maia BRA-Francisca Jorge POR6-36-3   18 Oct 20
1/2
B. Maia BRA-Arianne Hartono NED3-66-26-3  17 Oct 20
Francisca Jorge POR-I. Martins BRA6-27-5   17 Oct 20
1/4
B. Maia BRA-A. Yepifanova USA6-26-2   16 Oct 20
Arianne Hartono NED-Malene Helgo NOR4-66-26-1  16 Oct 20
Francisca Jorge POR-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-36-1   16 Oct 20
I. Martins BRA-Lexie Stevens NED3-67-686-2  16 Oct 20
Second
A. Yepifanova USA-Emily Appleton GBR6-17-64   15 Oct 20
B. Maia BRA-L. Llorca ESP6-26-1   15 Oct 20
I. Martins BRA-Eva Vedder NED7-646-4   15 Oct 20
Arianne Hartono NED-Alina Charaeva RUS7-56-0   15 Oct 20
Francisca Jorge POR-Maria Lota Kaul EST6-46-4   15 Oct 20
Lexie Stevens NED-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-26-4   15 Oct 20
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-S. Visscher NED6-36-2   15 Oct 20
Malene Helgo NOR-Celia Belle Mohr FRA7-55-76-2  15 Oct 20
First
Francisca Jorge POR-C. Alves BRA5-76-26-1  14 Oct 20
S. Visscher NED-Verena Meliss ITA3-67-622-0ret. 14 Oct 20
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Marine Partaud FRA1-6ret.   14 Oct 20
Arianne Hartono NED-Luisa Stefani BRA6-746-27-61  14 Oct 20
Maria Lota Kaul EST-A. Garcia ESP7-56-3   14 Oct 20
Alina Charaeva RUS-C. Guevara ESP6-36-2   14 Oct 20
B. Maia BRA-A. Boluda ESP6-36-0   14 Oct 20
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-36-2   14 Oct 20
I. Martins BRA-Cadence Brace CAN6-36-1   14 Oct 20
Malene Helgo NOR-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-36-4   14 Oct 20
L. Llorca ESP-Matilde Jorge POR7-56-2   14 Oct 20
Lexie Stevens NED-Iveta Dapkute LTU4-66-36-3  14 Oct 20
Emily Appleton GBR-A. Marin ESP6-37-66   13 Oct 20
A. Yepifanova USA-Ines Murta POR6-26-3   13 Oct 20
Eva Vedder NED-Sara Lanca POR6-26-2   13 Oct 20
Celia Belle Mohr FRA-Julia Avdeeva RUS4-67-666-1  13 Oct 20
Qualifying
Iveta Dapkute LTU-Emma Mazzoni FRA6-36-0   12 Oct 20
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Chiara Girelli ITA6-36-3   12 Oct 20
Cadence Brace CAN-Ali Collins GBR6-47-610   12 Oct 20
Maria Lota Kaul EST-C. Calinescu FRA6-46-4   12 Oct 20
A. Yepifanova USA-A. Jelen POL6-26-1   12 Oct 20
C. Guevara ESP-Urszula Nebelska POL6-16-1   11 Oct 20
A. Garcia ESP-Maileen Nuudi EST0-66-110-5  11 Oct 20
Elena Jamshidi DEN-K. Ondrejcekova SVK6-06-0   11 Oct 20
q-First
A. Yepifanova USA-Juliette Mazzoni FRA6-36-2   11 Oct 20
C. Calinescu FRA-L. Glantz GER6-36-4   11 Oct 20
Cadence Brace CAN-Matea Roki CAN6-16-1   11 Oct 20