W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 12, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sandra Samir EGY-Joanna Garland TPE6-46-2   18 Oct 20
1/2
Sandra Samir EGY-Anna Morgina RUS6-02-0ret.  17 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-37-65   17 Oct 20
1/4
Joanna Garland TPE-Mariia Tkacheva RUS6-06-1   16 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-Anna Ulyashchenko USA6-36-2   16 Oct 20
Anna Morgina RUS-Dasha Ivanova USA6-43-67-65  16 Oct 20
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Emma Davis USA7-666-2   16 Oct 20
Second
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Daria Kudashova RUS7-636-3   15 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Chanel Simmonds RSA7-56-2   15 Oct 20
Dasha Ivanova USA-S. Scilipoti SUI6-46-0   15 Oct 20
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-34-67-65  15 Oct 20
Anna Morgina RUS-Noel Saidenova RUS6-27-65   15 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-E. Gallagher GBR1-0ret.   15 Oct 20
Emma Davis USA-G. Poznikhirenko UKR6-23-66-3  15 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-N. Huergo ITA6-44-1ret.  15 Oct 20
First
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-Freya Christie GBR6-36-1   14 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-L. Aziz EGY5-76-26-2  14 Oct 20
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-16-1   14 Oct 20
Dasha Ivanova USA-Antonia Schmidt GER7-57-64   14 Oct 20
M. Zakarlyuk UKR-Laura Pigossi BRA0-66-37-63  14 Oct 20
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-46-4   14 Oct 20
Daria Kudashova RUS-A. Tikhonova RUS6-26-4   14 Oct 20
Emma Davis USA-Manon Leonard FRA6-45-76-1  14 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Barbara Bonic SRB6-16-2   14 Oct 20
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Barbora Matusova SVK7-56-1   14 Oct 20
E. Gallagher GBR-Helene Scholsen BEL7-56-4   14 Oct 20
N. Huergo ITA-Louise Kwong CAN6-37-5   14 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-E. Kazionova RUS6-37-64   14 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-Dalia Sherif EGY6-36-1   14 Oct 20
Anna Morgina RUS-V. Strakhova UKR6-16-4   14 Oct 20
S. Scilipoti SUI-A. Zolotareva RUS6-16-4   14 Oct 20
Qualifying
Barbora Matusova SVK-Hala Fouad EGY6-35-710-4  13 Oct 20
Emma Davis USA-Jasmine Conway GBR6-16-1   13 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-E. Gallagher GBR3-2ret.   13 Oct 20
N. Huergo ITA-Emily Arbuthnott GBR6-42-611-9  13 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-Jessie Aney USA6-36-2   13 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-34-610-4  13 Oct 20
q-Second
Emma Davis USA-Ayan Broomfield CAN6-46-1   12 Oct 20
Jasmine Conway GBR-Sophie Luescher SUI6-26-3   12 Oct 20
E. Gallagher GBR-Nadine Keller SUI6-16-4   12 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-16-2   12 Oct 20
N. Huergo ITA-Jelena Stojanovic AUS6-26-4   12 Oct 20
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Francesca Curmi MLT6-736-010-1  12 Oct 20
Jessie Aney USA-B. Fernandez CAN7-627-5   12 Oct 20
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-16-0   12 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Kira Pavlova RUS6-36-1   12 Oct 20
Barbora Matusova SVK-E. Camerano ITA6-46-2   12 Oct 20
Hala Fouad EGY-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ5-76-210-7  12 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-V. Pepelyaeva RUS6-36-2   12 Oct 20
q-First
Francesca Curmi MLT-Zoe Hitt USA6-16-1   12 Oct 20
Jelena Stojanovic AUS-Salma Abdel Rahim EGY6-06-0   12 Oct 20
N. Huergo ITA-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-47-61   12 Oct 20
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Maria Manilova RUS6-36-2   12 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-0   12 Oct 20
Nadine Keller SUI-Arianna Zucchini ITA6-26-4   12 Oct 20
E. Gallagher GBR-Saumya Vig IND6-06-1   12 Oct 20
Jasmine Conway GBR-A. Poplavska UKR7-56-0   12 Oct 20
Sophie Luescher SUI-Mariya Poduraeva UKR6-46-1   12 Oct 20
Ayan Broomfield CAN-Emily Welker GER6-23-610-7  12 Oct 20
Emma Davis USA-Sofia Sewing USA6-26-1   12 Oct 20
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-Elina Nepliy RUS6-27-5   12 Oct 20
Jessie Aney USA-Martyna Kubka POL6-756-312-10  12 Oct 20
Alina Michalitsch AUT-Alina Silich RUS6-36-3   12 Oct 20
Kira Pavlova RUS-V. Koussenkova ESP6-16-4   12 Oct 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-T. Panaino RSA6-16-0   12 Oct 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-Carla Nokes GBR6-46-1   12 Oct 20
Hala Fouad EGY-H. Assanova KAZ7-56-2   12 Oct 20
E. Camerano ITA-Laure Line Glaude BEL6-46-2   12 Oct 20
Barbora Matusova SVK-Caroline Fawzy EGY6-06-1   12 Oct 20
Noel Saidenova RUS-Y. Karlova KAZ7-57-65   12 Oct 20
V. Pepelyaeva RUS-Andjela Jocovic SRB6-37-5   12 Oct 20
B. Fernandez CAN-Melody Hefti SUI6-26-0   12 Oct 20
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-K. Kerimbayeva KAZ6-06-1   12 Oct 20