W25 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
Tournament details

W25 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin

 
Date:Oct 12, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.39
Longitude:-1.39
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kaia Kanepi EST-Harriet Dart GBR6-46-4   18 Oct 20
1/2
Kaia Kanepi EST-J. Burrage GBR6-17-62   17 Oct 20
Harriet Dart GBR-Jule Niemeier GER6-46-4   17 Oct 20
1/4
Harriet Dart GBR-Robin Montgomery USA6-26-4   16 Oct 20
Jule Niemeier GER-G. G.-Perez ESP6-37-5   16 Oct 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-36-1   16 Oct 20
J. Burrage GBR-Xin Yu Wang CHN7-645-77-63  16 Oct 20
Second
J. Burrage GBR-Julia Grabher AUT6-26-3   15 Oct 20
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Jana Fett CRO6-36-2   15 Oct 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-46-1   15 Oct 20
Harriet Dart GBR-Alice Rame FRA2-66-36-3  15 Oct 20
Robin Montgomery USA-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-16-1   15 Oct 20
Jule Niemeier GER-Daniela Seguel CHI6-45-76-2  15 Oct 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Amandine Hesse FRA6-03-0ret.  15 Oct 20
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Lara Salden BEL7-653-67-63  15 Oct 20
First
G. G.-Perez ESP-Ivana Jorovic SRB3-67-666-4  14 Oct 20
J. Burrage GBR-Leonie Kung SUI6-36-0   14 Oct 20
Robin Montgomery USA-Robin Anderson USA3-67-56-3  14 Oct 20
Jule Niemeier GER-Carole Monnet FRA7-56-3   14 Oct 20
Jana Fett CRO-A. Komardina RUS6-26-4   14 Oct 20
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Indy De Vroome NED6-36-4   14 Oct 20
Daniela Seguel CHI-Timea Babos HUN6-16-3   14 Oct 20
Julia Grabher AUT-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-34-66-2  14 Oct 20
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-36-3   13 Oct 20
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Chloe Paquet FRA3-66-37-65  13 Oct 20
Lara Salden BEL-Jessika Ponchet FRA6-34-67-62  13 Oct 20
Kaia Kanepi EST-Harmony Tan FRA7-56-1   13 Oct 20
Amandine Hesse FRA-Margot Yerolymos FRA5-76-46-4  13 Oct 20
Alice Rame FRA-Suzan Lamens NED6-46-0   13 Oct 20
Harriet Dart GBR-Ana Konjuh CRO3-66-46-2  13 Oct 20
Lesley Kerkhove NED-K. Zimmermann BEL6-35-76-3  13 Oct 20
Qualifying
Ana Konjuh CRO-A. Zakharova RUS7-56-1   12 Oct 20
K. Zimmermann BEL-Qinwen Zheng CHN2-66-410-7  12 Oct 20
Suzan Lamens NED-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-36-2   12 Oct 20
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Lara Salden BEL6-23-610-7  12 Oct 20
J. Burrage GBR-S. Janicijevic FRA6-26-4   12 Oct 20
Alice Rame FRA-Lucie Wargnier FRA6-46-0   12 Oct 20
Jana Fett CRO-Mallaurie Noel FRA6-26-2   12 Oct 20
Jule Niemeier GER-K. Deichmann LIE6-26-3   12 Oct 20
q-First
A. Zakharova RUS-M. Ribera ESP6-41-610-7  11 Oct 20
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Manon Arcangioli FRA7-56-3   11 Oct 20
Ana Konjuh CRO-Julia Payola ESP6-37-5   11 Oct 20
K. Zimmermann BEL-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-42-610-8  11 Oct 20
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Emeline Dartron FRA1-66-310-8  11 Oct 20
Mallaurie Noel FRA-Maia Lumsden GBR6-727-6510-8  11 Oct 20
Jana Fett CRO-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-36-2   11 Oct 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Francesca Jones GBR6-47-63   11 Oct 20
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Sada Nahimana BDI7-56-1   11 Oct 20
Jule Niemeier GER-Alice Robbe FRA6-36-0   11 Oct 20
J. Burrage GBR-D. Lopatetskaya UKR6-26-4   11 Oct 20
K. Deichmann LIE-Lou Brouleau FRA6-36-1   11 Oct 20
Lucie Wargnier FRA-D. Papamichail GRE6-42-611-9  11 Oct 20
S. Janicijevic FRA-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-0   11 Oct 20
Alice Rame FRA-Tena Lukas CRO6-46-2   11 Oct 20
Lara Salden BEL-Audrey Albie FRA6-47-61   10 Oct 20