W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 05, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-4   11 Oct 20
1/2
Sandra Samir EGY-Daria Kudashova RUS6-27-62   10 Oct 20
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-V. Strakhova UKR6-16-3   10 Oct 20
1/4
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-26-1   09 Oct 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Mariia Tkacheva RUS7-57-67   09 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-Dasha Ivanova USA6-41-66-1  09 Oct 20
Daria Kudashova RUS-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ6-36-1   09 Oct 20
Second
Daria Kudashova RUS-Anna Morgina RUS6-26-2   08 Oct 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-E. Kazionova RUS6-16-4   08 Oct 20
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Joanna Garland TPE7-54-66-3  08 Oct 20
Dasha Ivanova USA-A. Zolotareva RUS6-43-66-1  08 Oct 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Kira Pavlova RUS6-26-0   08 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-E. Gallagher GBR7-636-2   08 Oct 20
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-N. Huergo ITA4-66-36-4  08 Oct 20
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Anna Ulyashchenko USA6-26-4   08 Oct 20
First
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Barbora Matusova SVK6-26-1   07 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-V. Olyanovskaya RUS7-56-2   07 Oct 20
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-16-3   07 Oct 20
E. Kazionova RUS-Ayan Broomfield CAN6-46-767-5  07 Oct 20
Joanna Garland TPE-Sofia Sewing USA7-56-1   07 Oct 20
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-Nadine Keller SUI6-15-77-5  07 Oct 20
Kira Pavlova RUS-V. Kalaitzis BEL7-55-77-5  07 Oct 20
Sandra Samir EGY-Barbara Bonic SRB6-33-66-4  07 Oct 20
E. Gallagher GBR-V. Koussenkova ESP6-12-66-4  07 Oct 20
A. Zolotareva RUS-Y. Karlova KAZ6-36-4   07 Oct 20
Daria Kudashova RUS-Hala Fouad EGY6-06-1   07 Oct 20
N. Huergo ITA-Melody Hefti SUI6-03-66-3  07 Oct 20
Dasha Ivanova USA-Emma Davis USA6-43-67-62  06 Oct 20
Anna Morgina RUS-L. Aziz EGY7-57-5   06 Oct 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Andjela Jocovic SRB4-66-26-4  06 Oct 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-Noel Saidenova RUS7-53-67-5  06 Oct 20
Qualifying
Y. Karlova KAZ-Maria Manilova RUS7-56-3   05 Oct 20
Ayan Broomfield CAN-E. Camerano ITA6-16-1   05 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-Antonia Schmidt GER6-46-3   05 Oct 20
Nadine Keller SUI-Emily Welker GER6-45-710-6  05 Oct 20
Kira Pavlova RUS-Elina Nepliy RUS3-66-310-8  05 Oct 20
Melody Hefti SUI-Zoe Hitt USA6-36-0   05 Oct 20
q-First
Zoe Hitt USA-Jasmine Conway GBR7-53-610-5  04 Oct 20
Ayan Broomfield CAN-V. Naumenko UKR6-26-1   04 Oct 20
Anna Ulyashchenko USA-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-16-0   04 Oct 20
Antonia Schmidt GER-Rina Hosni EGY6-16-1   04 Oct 20
Nadine Keller SUI-Tina Vlajic SRB6-46-3   04 Oct 20
Emily Welker GER-Arianna Zucchini ITA6-30-610-6  04 Oct 20
Y. Karlova KAZ-Alisa Yakimakho BLR6-06-1   04 Oct 20
Kira Pavlova RUS-Caroline Fawzy EGY6-16-1   04 Oct 20
Melody Hefti SUI-K. Kerimbayeva KAZ7-646-2   04 Oct 20
Elina Nepliy RUS-Carla Nokes GBR6-26-0   04 Oct 20