W25 Porto
Tournament details

W25 Porto

 
Date:Sep 28, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.11
Longitude:-8.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. G.-Perez ESP-Francisca Jorge POR1-66-46-3  04 Oct 20
1/2
Francisca Jorge POR-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-44-66-2  04 Oct 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-B. Maia BRA6-37-5   04 Oct 20
1/4
Francisca Jorge POR-A. Garcia ESP1-67-643-1ret. 03 Oct 20
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-36-4   03 Oct 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-Katy Dunne GBR6-16-3   03 Oct 20
B. Maia BRA-Jule Niemeier GER6-17-5   03 Oct 20
Second
B. Maia BRA-M. Ribera ESP7-57-63   03 Oct 20
Katy Dunne GBR-Leonie Kung SUI6-26-3   01 Oct 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-Indy De Vroome NED6-26-1   01 Oct 20
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Samantha Murray GBR5-2ret.   01 Oct 20
Francisca Jorge POR-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-46-3   01 Oct 20
A. Garcia ESP-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-35-76-3  01 Oct 20
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Jana Fett CRO6-26-3   01 Oct 20
Jule Niemeier GER-Laura Pigossi BRA7-56-3   01 Oct 20
First
M. Ribera ESP-Ankita Raina IND6-26-1   30 Sep 20
G. G.-Perez ESP-Daria Snigur UKR6-46-3   30 Sep 20
Jule Niemeier GER-J. Burrage GBR6-26-1   30 Sep 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-16-3   30 Sep 20
Leonie Kung SUI-Ines Murta POR6-37-68   30 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-26-1   30 Sep 20
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Jamie Loeb USA2-66-46-1  30 Sep 20
Samantha Murray GBR-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-16-0   30 Sep 20
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Lisa Ponomar GER6-26-2   30 Sep 20
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-06-0   30 Sep 20
Jana Fett CRO-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-46-1   30 Sep 20
Indy De Vroome NED-Jovana Jovic SRB6-746-33-0ret. 30 Sep 20
Katy Dunne GBR-I. Martins BRA6-22-0ret.  30 Sep 20
A. Garcia ESP-Xiaodi You CHN7-656-1   30 Sep 20
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-E. Gorgodze GEO6-43-66-4  29 Sep 20
Francisca Jorge POR-Stefania Rubini ITA6-46-2   29 Sep 20
Qualifying
Lisa Ponomar GER-V. Strakhova UKR6-36-2   29 Sep 20
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-M. Carrasco ESP6-46-3   29 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-Amanda Carreras GBR6-46-2   29 Sep 20
A. Garcia ESP-Riya Bhatia IND4-66-411-9  29 Sep 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-Gergana Topalova BUL6-46-4   29 Sep 20
Katy Dunne GBR-C. Alves BRA3-66-211-9  29 Sep 20
q-Second
A. Garcia ESP-L. Stefanini ITA6-21-610-2  28 Sep 20
M. Carrasco ESP-Alice Rame FRA6-36-4   28 Sep 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-V. Morvayova SVK6-706-010-3  28 Sep 20
Riya Bhatia IND-Julia Payola ESP7-56-2   28 Sep 20
Lisa Ponomar GER-Ramu Ueda JPN6-36-1   28 Sep 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Himeno Sakatsume JPN5-76-010-8  28 Sep 20
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-A. Marin ESP6-26-4   28 Sep 20
Gergana Topalova BUL-Barbara Gatica CHI7-636-2   28 Sep 20
C. Alves BRA-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-46-3   28 Sep 20
Katy Dunne GBR-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-06-1   28 Sep 20
Amanda Carreras GBR-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-46-7510-7  28 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-16-2   28 Sep 20
q-First
Olga Saez Larra ESP-A. Fernandez ESP6-36-4   28 Sep 20
Himeno Sakatsume JPN-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-06-4   28 Sep 20
Barbara Gatica CHI-Lucia Bronzetti ITA7-654-612-10  28 Sep 20
Katy Dunne GBR-Elysia Bolton USA4-66-010-3  28 Sep 20
C. Alves BRA-Emily Arbuthnott GBR6-26-1   28 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-C. Ruiz ESP5-76-110-7  28 Sep 20
Ramu Ueda JPN-Jessica Pieri ITA7-56-2   27 Sep 20
M. Carrasco ESP-Tereza Mihalikova SVK7-656-3   27 Sep 20
Alice Rame FRA-Barbara Balancho POR6-16-0   27 Sep 20
L. Stefanini ITA-Tatiana Pieri ITA6-36-0   27 Sep 20
V. Morvayova SVK-E. Shalimova RUS7-652-610-4  27 Sep 20
Riya Bhatia IND-Romy Koelzer GER4-66-211-9  27 Sep 20
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-34-610-5  27 Sep 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-Bianca Turati ITA2-66-310-6  27 Sep 20
Gergana Topalova BUL-S. Sekulic GER6-36-4   27 Sep 20
Julia Payola ESP-Dasha Ivanova USA6-16-0   27 Sep 20
Lisa Ponomar GER-A. Soiras ESP7-6101-610-7  27 Sep 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Greta Arn HUN6-35-710-8  27 Sep 20
A. Marin ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP6-26-0   27 Sep 20
Elizabet Hamaliy UKR-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-36-3   27 Sep 20
Amanda Carreras GBR-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-46-3   27 Sep 20
Ylena In-Albon SUI-A. Kulikova FIN6-02-1ret.  27 Sep 20
A. Garcia ESP-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-36-3   27 Sep 20
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Lina Glushko ISR6-46-2   27 Sep 20