W15 Porto
Tournament details

W15 Porto

 
Date:Sep 21, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:41.11
Longitude:-8.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
B. Maia BRA-I. Martins BRA6-36-2   27 Sep 20
1/2
I. Martins BRA-A. Kulikova FIN6-36-756-4  26 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-M. Ribera ESP6-37-65   26 Sep 20
1/4
M. Ribera ESP-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-26-0   25 Sep 20
I. Martins BRA-Oceane Babel FRA3-66-26-1  25 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-Katy Dunne GBR6-06-2   25 Sep 20
A. Kulikova FIN-V. Strakhova UKR6-40-66-2  25 Sep 20
Second
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Francisca Jorge POR6-06-2   24 Sep 20
Katy Dunne GBR-Julie Belgraver NED3-66-36-0  24 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-Julia Payola ESP6-06-3   24 Sep 20
A. Kulikova FIN-C. Alves BRA6-36-4   24 Sep 20
Oceane Babel FRA-Petia Arshinkova BUL3-67-657-60  24 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-Magali Kempen BEL6-26-4   24 Sep 20
I. Martins BRA-Riya Bhatia IND7-54-66-2  24 Sep 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Lina Glushko ISR5-76-46-2  24 Sep 20
First
Julie Belgraver NED-Lisa Ponomar GER2-66-36-4  23 Sep 20
Julia Payola ESP-M. Carrasco ESP7-56-4   23 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-Himeno Sakatsume JPN1-66-36-3  23 Sep 20
Riya Bhatia IND-Ines Murta POR3-66-27-5  23 Sep 20
V. Strakhova UKR-Martyna Kubka POL6-26-4   23 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-N. Zanotti ESP6-06-0   23 Sep 20
C. Alves BRA-Gergana Topalova BUL6-36-4   23 Sep 20
I. Martins BRA-Helene Scholsen BEL6-36-2   23 Sep 20
A. Kulikova FIN-Barbara Gatica CHI6-36-2   23 Sep 20
Francisca Jorge POR-C. Ruiz ESP6-16-2   23 Sep 20
Lina Glushko ISR-A. Boluda ESP3-2ret.   23 Sep 20
Katy Dunne GBR-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-16-0   22 Sep 20
Magali Kempen BEL-V. Morvayova SVK7-666-3   22 Sep 20
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-26-3   22 Sep 20
Petia Arshinkova BUL-M. Carle ARG6-25-76-1  22 Sep 20
Oceane Babel FRA-S. Sekulic GER6-46-4   22 Sep 20
Qualifying
A. Boluda ESP-Romy Koelzer GER7-56-3   21 Sep 20
C. Ruiz ESP-Elysia Bolton USA3-66-310-7  21 Sep 20
Ines Murta POR-A. Fernandez ESP6-16-3   21 Sep 20
Himeno Sakatsume JPN-Emily Arbuthnott GBR6-36-1   21 Sep 20
N. Zanotti ESP-Ramu Ueda JPN7-652-610-8  21 Sep 20
Lisa Ponomar GER-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-30-611-9  21 Sep 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Kathleen Kanev GER6-34-610-1  21 Sep 20
Lina Glushko ISR-Jenny Duerst SUI6-26-2   21 Sep 20
q-First
A. Boluda ESP-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-36-4   21 Sep 20
C. Ruiz ESP-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-36-1   21 Sep 20
A. Fernandez ESP-Emma Mazzoni FRA6-27-62   21 Sep 20
N. Zanotti ESP-Barbara Balancho POR6-36-2   21 Sep 20
Jenny Duerst SUI-Silvia Ambrosio GER6-37-65   21 Sep 20
Lisa Ponomar GER-Juliette Mazzoni FRA6-06-1   21 Sep 20
Emily Arbuthnott GBR-O. Azcoitia ESP6-26-3   21 Sep 20
Iveta Dapkute LTU-Xenia Lipiec POL7-56-1   21 Sep 20
Helene Scholsen BEL-Alba Rey Garcia ESP6-21-610-6  21 Sep 20
Kathleen Kanev GER-E. Shalimova RUS7-56-3   21 Sep 20